100 Base-LX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver MFELX1 - C2000
[MFELX1]

TEMPORARILY OUT OF STOCK


Part Number: MFELX1

Manufacturer: CISCO

Condition: New

Short Description:

100 Base-LX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver MFELX1

100 Base-LX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver MFELX1 - C2000

£112.00
£134.40 - Inc VAT




PLEASE TYPE IN THE PART NUMBER IN THE SEARCH BOX
Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

Expanding your switch's capacity for networking doesn't need to be complicated. Formerly Linksys Business Series, now Cisco Small Business Network Accessories, the MFELX1 Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver offers you the ability to connect to legacy fiber optic 100 Mbps interfaces. Installing the module is as easy as sliding it into an accompanying port on a compatible Cisco switch.
Additional features of the Cisco MFELX1 Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver include:
-Faster networking in a miniGBIC format.
-Easy installation.
-A maximum fiber optic cable distance of 10 kilometers.
-Low insertion-loss duplex LC receptacle and low electromagnetic interference.

Reviews

Specs

Networking
Data transfer rate (max) 100 Mbit/s
Cabling technology 100BASE-LX
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technology Wired
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 85%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 90%
Certificates
Certification SFP MSA, ITU-T G.957 and G.958, FDA 21CFR 1040.10,11, IEC 60825-1,2,\nFCC Part15 Class B, UL, cUL, ICES-003, CB
Other features
Dimensions (WxDxH) 13 x 59 x 6 mm
Performance
Maximum transfer distance 10000 m
Wavelength 1310 nm

Features

Cisco MFELX1. Data transfer rate (max): 100 Mbit/s, Cabling technology: 100BASE-LX. Connectivity technology: Wired. Maximum transfer distance: 10000 m, Wavelength: 1310 nm. Certification: SFP MSA, ITU-T G.957 and G.958, FDA 21CFR 1040.10,11, IEC 60825-1,2,. Dimensions (WxDxH): 13 x 59 x 6 mm

Product Description

Expanding your switch's capacity for networking doesn't need to be complicated. Formerly Linksys Business Series, now Cisco Small Business Network Accessories, the MFELX1 Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver offers you the ability to connect to legacy fiber optic 100 Mbps interfaces. Installing the module is as easy as sliding it into an accompanying port on a compatible Cisco switch.
Additional features of the Cisco MFELX1 Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver include:
-Faster networking in a miniGBIC format.
-Easy installation.
-A maximum fiber optic cable distance of 10 kilometers.
-Low insertion-loss duplex LC receptacle and low electromagnetic interference.

Currently viewing: 100 Base-LX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver MFELX1 - C2000
Categories
Customer Testimonials

This was the easiest of transactions - we bought a new printer; we asked a couple of questions which ...

(read more)
By Mrs M Palmer


I found Athema through google shopping, while searching for a fuser unit. Their service was very pro ...

(read more)
By Phil

Mr
Fast and Efficient Service. Will be recommended to foes

(read more)
By Yatin

Mrs
As a new customer I am very pleased with the service. Ordered a HP laser printer on 6th Dec and it a ...

(read more)
By Sue Prescott

Mr
First time user & First class Excellent service by the telephone & Webb site, The Printer was delive ...

(read more)
By Richard Matthews

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: