100BASE-FX SFP For FE Port GLC-FE-100FX= - C2000
[GLC-FE-100FX=]



Part Number: GLC-FE-100FX=

Manufacturer: CISCO

Condition: New

Short Description:

100BASE-FX SFP For FE Port GLC-FE-100FX=

100BASE-FX SFP For FE Port GLC-FE-100FX= - C2000

£110.00
£132.00 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

Features:
-Hot-swappable when deployed, the switch or router does not have to reboot.
-Supports the "pay-as-you-populate" model.
-Interchangeable with other 100BASE-X SFPs on the same line card.
-Supports the Cisco quality ID feature that enables the switch or router to identify whether or not the SFP is a Cisco qualified SFP.
-Optically interoperable with respective 100BASE-X Ethernet interfaces on the same link.
The Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP (part number GLC-FE-100FX) operates on ordinary multimode fiber-optic (MMF) link spans up to 2 kilometers long.

Reviews

Specs

Other features
Fiber type MMF
Power budget -31 dB
Performance
Wavelength 1310 nm
Maximum transfer distance 2000 m

Features

Cisco 100BASE-X SFP GLC-FE-100FX. Maximum transfer distance: 2000 m, Wavelength: 1310 nm. Fiber type: MMF

Product Description

Features:
-Hot-swappable when deployed, the switch or router does not have to reboot.
-Supports the "pay-as-you-populate" model.
-Interchangeable with other 100BASE-X SFPs on the same line card.
-Supports the Cisco quality ID feature that enables the switch or router to identify whether or not the SFP is a Cisco qualified SFP.
-Optically interoperable with respective 100BASE-X Ethernet interfaces on the same link.
The Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP (part number GLC-FE-100FX) operates on ordinary multimode fiber-optic (MMF) link spans up to 2 kilometers long.

Currently viewing: 100BASE-FX SFP For FE Port GLC-FE-100FX= - C2000
Categories
Customer Testimonials

We ordered a printer and it arrived the very next day. when we discovered that we ordered the inco ...

(read more)
By Vicki Tavener

Mr
Excellent on-line service thankyou

(read more)
By Christopher Sandford

Partner
Exactly what they advertised & fast delivery

(read more)
By Sean


I can highly recommend this company. The guys on the telephone are very helpful and seem to go the e ...

(read more)
By Martin Dickens

HP 19" Monitor Ex-Demo A1 condition
On monday evening I ordered this monitor having found Athema through a price comparison website, I w ...

(read more)
By Ellen K

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: