100BASE-FX SFP For FE Port GLC-FE-100FX= - C2000
[GLC-FE-100FX=]

TEMPORARILY OUT OF STOCK


Part Number: GLC-FE-100FX=

Manufacturer: CISCO

Condition: New

Short Description:

100BASE-FX SFP For FE Port GLC-FE-100FX=

100BASE-FX SFP For FE Port GLC-FE-100FX= - C2000

£148.00
£177.60 - Inc VAT




PLEASE TYPE IN THE PART NUMBER IN THE SEARCH BOX
Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

Features:
-Hot-swappable when deployed, the switch or router does not have to reboot.
-Supports the "pay-as-you-populate" model.
-Interchangeable with other 100BASE-X SFPs on the same line card.
-Supports the Cisco quality ID feature that enables the switch or router to identify whether or not the SFP is a Cisco qualified SFP.
-Optically interoperable with respective 100BASE-X Ethernet interfaces on the same link.
The Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP (part number GLC-FE-100FX) operates on ordinary multimode fiber-optic (MMF) link spans up to 2 kilometers long.

Reviews

Specs

Other features
Fiber type MMF
Power budget -31 dB
Performance
Wavelength 1310 nm
Maximum transfer distance 2000 m

Features

Cisco 100BASE-X SFP GLC-FE-100FX. Maximum transfer distance: 2000 m, Wavelength: 1310 nm. Fiber type: MMF

Product Description

Features:
-Hot-swappable when deployed, the switch or router does not have to reboot.
-Supports the "pay-as-you-populate" model.
-Interchangeable with other 100BASE-X SFPs on the same line card.
-Supports the Cisco quality ID feature that enables the switch or router to identify whether or not the SFP is a Cisco qualified SFP.
-Optically interoperable with respective 100BASE-X Ethernet interfaces on the same link.
The Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP (part number GLC-FE-100FX) operates on ordinary multimode fiber-optic (MMF) link spans up to 2 kilometers long.

Currently viewing: 100BASE-FX SFP For FE Port GLC-FE-100FX= - C2000
Categories
Customer Testimonials
John
I genuinely enjoy studying on this website, it holds good content. Never fight an inanimate object. ...

(read more)
By Smithe289

Mr
Recently I had my first experience of dealing with Athema. My role is a deal with a rather large we ...

(read more)
By Matt Winter

Mr
Ordered a 24" flat screen monitor on a sunday ,delivered on tuesday morning 2 days before christmas ...

(read more)
By STEVEN HARTLEY


I have just recently placed by first order with Athema Services and wondered how long I would have t ...

(read more)
By Gerry


Great company to deal with, very happy with the service and product.

(read more)
By Steve Marshall

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: