100BASE-FX SFP For FE Port GLC-FE-100FX= - C2000
[GLC-FE-100FX=]



Part Number: GLC-FE-100FX=

Manufacturer: CISCO

Condition: New

Short Description:

100BASE-FX SFP For FE Port GLC-FE-100FX=

100BASE-FX SFP For FE Port GLC-FE-100FX= - C2000

£125.00
£150.00 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

Features:
-Hot-swappable when deployed, the switch or router does not have to reboot.
-Supports the "pay-as-you-populate" model.
-Interchangeable with other 100BASE-X SFPs on the same line card.
-Supports the Cisco quality ID feature that enables the switch or router to identify whether or not the SFP is a Cisco qualified SFP.
-Optically interoperable with respective 100BASE-X Ethernet interfaces on the same link.
The Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP (part number GLC-FE-100FX) operates on ordinary multimode fiber-optic (MMF) link spans up to 2 kilometers long.

Reviews

Specs

Other features
Fiber type MMF
Power budget -31 dB
Performance
Wavelength 1310 nm
Maximum transfer distance 2000 m

Related Products

Refurbished Printers
Cisco1921-sec/k9 Cisco Cisco 1921/k9 With 2ge Sec License Pak 512mb Dram 128mb Fi In
Cisco Cisco Catalyst 2960-24tt - Switch - Managed - 24 X 10/100 + 2 X 10/100/1000 - Rack-mountable Ws-c2960-24tt-l - xep01
Cisco Cisco Catalyst 2960s-24td-l - Switch - Managed - 24 X 10/100/1000 + 2 X 10 Gigabit Sfp+ - Rack-mountable Ws-c2960s-24td-l - xep01
Cisco Cisco Catalyst 2960-24lt-l - Switch - Managed - 24 X 10/100 + 2 X 10/100/1000 - Rack-mountable - Poe Ws-c2960-24lt-l - xep01
Cisco Cisco Catalyst 2960-48tt - Switch - Managed - 48 X 10/100 + 2 X 10/100/1000 - Rack-mountable Ws-c2960-48tt-l - xep01
Cisco Cisco Catalyst 2960-48tc - Switch - Managed - 48 X 10/100 + 2 X Combo Gigabit Sfp - Rack-mountable Ws-c2960-48tc-l - xep01
Cisco Cisco Catalyst 2960-24tc - Switch - Managed - 24 X 10/100 + 2 X Combo Gigabit Sfp - Rack-mountable Ws-c2960-24tc-l - xep01
WS-C2960S-48LPS-L Cisco WholeSale Catalyst 2960S 48 GigE PoE 370W Wholesale
WS-C2960-8TC-S Cisco WholeSale Catalyst 2960 8 10/100 + 1 T/SFP Wholesale
Cisco 100-mb Ports, 1310 Nm Wavelength, 2 Km Over Mmf Glc-fe-100fx - xep01
Cisco Cisco Catalyst 2960s-24ps-l - Switch - Managed - 24 X 10/100/1000 (poe) + 4 X Sfp - Rack-mountable - Poe Ws-c2960s-24ps-l - xep01
Cisco Cisco Catalyst 2960-48pst-l - Switch - Managed - 48 X 10/100 (poe) + 2 X Sfp + 2 X 10/100/1000 - Rack-mountable - Poe Ws-c2960-48pst-l - xep01
Cisco Cisco Catalyst 2960s-48fps-l - Switch - Managed - 48 X 10/100/1000 (poe) + 4 X Sfp - Rack-mountable - Poe Ws-c2960s-48fps-l - xep01
Cisco Cisco Catalyst 2960-24lc-s - Switch - Managed - 8 X 10/100 (poe) + 2 X Combo Gigabit Sfp + 16 X 10/100 - Rack-mountable - Poe (123 W) Ws-c2960-24lc-s - xep01

Features

Cisco 100BASE-X SFP GLC-FE-100FX. Maximum transfer distance: 2000 m, Wavelength: 1310 nm. Fiber type: MMF

Product Description

Features:
-Hot-swappable when deployed, the switch or router does not have to reboot.
-Supports the "pay-as-you-populate" model.
-Interchangeable with other 100BASE-X SFPs on the same line card.
-Supports the Cisco quality ID feature that enables the switch or router to identify whether or not the SFP is a Cisco qualified SFP.
-Optically interoperable with respective 100BASE-X Ethernet interfaces on the same link.
The Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP (part number GLC-FE-100FX) operates on ordinary multimode fiber-optic (MMF) link spans up to 2 kilometers long.

Currently viewing: 100BASE-FX SFP For FE Port GLC-FE-100FX= - C2000
Categories
Customer Testimonials

I recently bought a Samsung PC/ Tablet from Athema Services. Fantastic service from my first inquiry ...

(read more)
By Liz Walker


Excellent service and very quick delivery. Great communication. Would recommend.

(read more)
By Mark Harman

Mr
Dealing with Athema Services was a pleasure. Quick, easy and efficient. I got the supplies I need ...

(read more)
By Claudiu Iorgulescu

service manager
A pleasant experience from start to finish, website was very easy to navigate and staff very helpful ...

(read more)
By Stuart Buchanan

Mr
I purchased a printer from this company recently. From ordering the product to plugging in and using ...

(read more)
By David Cotterell

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: