100BASE-FX SFP For FE Port GLC-FE-100FX= - C2000
[GLC-FE-100FX=]



Part Number: GLC-FE-100FX=

Manufacturer: CISCO

Condition: New

Short Description:

100BASE-FX SFP For FE Port GLC-FE-100FX=

100BASE-FX SFP For FE Port GLC-FE-100FX= - C2000

£109.00
£130.80 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

Features:
-Hot-swappable when deployed, the switch or router does not have to reboot.
-Supports the "pay-as-you-populate" model.
-Interchangeable with other 100BASE-X SFPs on the same line card.
-Supports the Cisco quality ID feature that enables the switch or router to identify whether or not the SFP is a Cisco qualified SFP.
-Optically interoperable with respective 100BASE-X Ethernet interfaces on the same link.
The Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP (part number GLC-FE-100FX) operates on ordinary multimode fiber-optic (MMF) link spans up to 2 kilometers long.

Reviews

Specs

Other features
Fiber type MMF
Power budget -31 dB
Performance
Wavelength 1310 nm
Maximum transfer distance 2000 m

Features

Cisco 100BASE-X SFP GLC-FE-100FX. Maximum transfer distance: 2000 m, Wavelength: 1310 nm. Fiber type: MMF

Product Description

Features:
-Hot-swappable when deployed, the switch or router does not have to reboot.
-Supports the "pay-as-you-populate" model.
-Interchangeable with other 100BASE-X SFPs on the same line card.
-Supports the Cisco quality ID feature that enables the switch or router to identify whether or not the SFP is a Cisco qualified SFP.
-Optically interoperable with respective 100BASE-X Ethernet interfaces on the same link.
The Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP (part number GLC-FE-100FX) operates on ordinary multimode fiber-optic (MMF) link spans up to 2 kilometers long.

Currently viewing: 100BASE-FX SFP For FE Port GLC-FE-100FX= - C2000
Categories
Customer Testimonials
MD
When I could not source the product, Athema could, at a good price and delivered. Recommended!

(read more)
By Adam Chetnik


Really good service, great deal and fast delivery.

(read more)
By Stu

Mr
Wonderful company, printer delivered in 48 hours and looks to be in good shape. Proof will be in the ...

(read more)
By Leslie


I would like to thank Darren at Athema for all his help in gettin our printer repaired. Will use ag ...

(read more)
By Jennifer Bailey

Managing Director
Thanks for a very prompt and efficient delivery. The refurbished printer was packed perfectly and a ...

(read more)
By Rosario Sardo

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: