100BASE-FX SFP For FE Port GLC-FE-100FX= - C2000
[GLC-FE-100FX=]



Part Number: GLC-FE-100FX=

Manufacturer: CISCO

Condition: New

Short Description:

100BASE-FX SFP For FE Port GLC-FE-100FX=

100BASE-FX SFP For FE Port GLC-FE-100FX= - C2000

£145.00
£174.00 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

Features:
-Hot-swappable when deployed, the switch or router does not have to reboot.
-Supports the "pay-as-you-populate" model.
-Interchangeable with other 100BASE-X SFPs on the same line card.
-Supports the Cisco quality ID feature that enables the switch or router to identify whether or not the SFP is a Cisco qualified SFP.
-Optically interoperable with respective 100BASE-X Ethernet interfaces on the same link.
The Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP (part number GLC-FE-100FX) operates on ordinary multimode fiber-optic (MMF) link spans up to 2 kilometers long.

Reviews

Specs

Other features
Fiber type MMF
Power budget -31 dB
Performance
Wavelength 1310 nm
Maximum transfer distance 2000m

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

Cisco 100BASE-X SFP GLC-FE-100FX. Wavelength: 1310 nm, Maximum transfer distance: 2000m. Fiber type: MMF, Power budget: -31 dB

Product Description

Features:
-Hot-swappable when deployed, the switch or router does not have to reboot.
-Supports the "pay-as-you-populate" model.
-Interchangeable with other 100BASE-X SFPs on the same line card.
-Supports the Cisco quality ID feature that enables the switch or router to identify whether or not the SFP is a Cisco qualified SFP.
-Optically interoperable with respective 100BASE-X Ethernet interfaces on the same link.
The Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP (part number GLC-FE-100FX) operates on ordinary multimode fiber-optic (MMF) link spans up to 2 kilometers long.

Currently viewing: 100BASE-FX SFP For FE Port GLC-FE-100FX= - C2000
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mr
Very easy to order and very quick delivery. Can't fault.

(read more)
By Tim Foster

Managing Director
Having made contact with Athema via the website, it was simple and easy to use and we identified the ...

(read more)
By Simon Edwardes

Miss
Fantastic service, I have saved the website in my favourites for next time. Will definately be using ...

(read more)
By Christina Whittaker

Mr.
We ordered a reconditioned Xerox printer. The level of service was excellent with a pre-shipping tel ...

(read more)
By Patrick Collins


I ordered a replacement Refurbished Printer on Friday 6th April and got it Monday 9th, arrived well ...

(read more)
By Keith Henderson

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: