50fiblclc1 Startech.com Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable Lc - Lc (1m) - Ent01
[50FIBLCLC1]



Part Number: 50FIBLCLC1

Manufacturer: startech.com

Condition: New

Short Description:

50fiblclc1 Startech.com Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable Lc - Lc (1m)

50fiblclc1 Startech.com Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable Lc - Lc (1m) - Ent01

£8.00
£9.60 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

The 50FIBLCLC1 1m LSZH LC to LC Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications.
This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.
Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability and is backed by our lifetime warranty.
The StarTech.com Advantage
- LSZH-rated cable, suitable for installations under restrictive building codes
- High-speed, high bandwidth transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet/fiber channel networks
- Resistant to pulls, strains, and impacts during your cable installations and maintenance

Reviews

Specs

Weight & dimensions
Cable length 1 m
Package width 10 mm
Package depth 199 mm
Package height 211 mm
Other features
Connector(s) 2 - Fiber Optic LC Male
Package length 7.83 mm
Features
RoHS compliance Y
Connector 1 LC
Connector 2 LC
Gender Male/Male
Full duplex Y
Core diameter 50 µm
Cladding diameter 125 µm
Colour of product Orange
Fiber mode structure Multi-mode
Fiber optic type OM2
Jacket material Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Technical details
Halogen free Y

Features

StarTech.com Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 1 m. Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: LC, Gender: Male/Male. Cable length: 1 m, Package width: 10 mm, Package depth: 199 mm

Product Description

The 50FIBLCLC1 1m LSZH LC to LC Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications.
This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.
Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability and is backed by our lifetime warranty.
The StarTech.com Advantage
- LSZH-rated cable, suitable for installations under restrictive building codes
- High-speed, high bandwidth transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet/fiber channel networks
- Resistant to pulls, strains, and impacts during your cable installations and maintenance

Currently viewing: 50fiblclc1 Startech.com Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable Lc - Lc (1m) -
Categories
Customer Testimonials

I have just recently placed by first order with Athema Services and wondered how long I would have t ...

(read more)
By Gerry

Mr
Website easy to use, great choice of stock and fast delivery - ordered Sunday, arrived Tuesday morni ...

(read more)
By David Renton


We ordered a printer and it arrived the very next day. when we discovered that we ordered the inco ...

(read more)
By Vicki Tavener

mr
I had a very good experience with this company.Very courteous and professional people. Very fast del ...

(read more)
By Brian Murray

milborrow chimney sweeps
Wonderful service in a time of need .. We had a breakdown of our computer and phoned the order li ...

(read more)
By kevin giddings

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: