50fiblclc10 Startech.com Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable Lc - Lc (10m) - Ent01
[50FIBLCLC10]



Part Number: 50FIBLCLC10

Manufacturer: startech.com

Condition: New

Short Description:

50fiblclc10 Startech.com Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable Lc - Lc (10m)

50fiblclc10 Startech.com Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable Lc - Lc (10m) - Ent01

£13.00
£15.60 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

The 50FIBLCLC10 10m LSZH LC to LC Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications.
This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.
Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability and is backed by our lifetime warranty.
The StarTech.com Advantage
- LSZH-rated cable, suitable for installations under restrictive building codes
- High-speed, high bandwidth transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet/fiber channel networks
- Resistant to pulls, strains, and impacts during your cable installations and maintenance

Reviews

Specs

Weight & dimensions
Cable length 10 m
Weight 100 g
Package width 13 mm
Package depth 199 mm
Package height 211 mm
Package weight 100 g
Other features
Connector(s) 2 - Fiber Optic LC Male
Package length 7.83 mm
Features
RoHS compliance Y
Connector 1 LC
Connector 2 LC
Gender Male/Male
Full duplex Y
Core diameter 50 µm
Cladding diameter 125 µm
Colour of product Orange
Fiber mode structure Multi-mode
Fiber optic type OM2
Jacket material Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Technical details
Halogen free Y

Features

StarTech.com Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 10 m. Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: LC, Gender: Male/Male. Cable length: 10 m, Weight: 100 g, Package width: 13 mm

Product Description

The 50FIBLCLC10 10m LSZH LC to LC Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications.
This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.
Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability and is backed by our lifetime warranty.
The StarTech.com Advantage
- LSZH-rated cable, suitable for installations under restrictive building codes
- High-speed, high bandwidth transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet/fiber channel networks
- Resistant to pulls, strains, and impacts during your cable installations and maintenance

Currently viewing: 50fiblclc10 Startech.com Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable Lc - Lc (10m)
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Managing Director
Thanks for a very prompt and efficient delivery. The refurbished printer was packed perfectly and a ...

(read more)
By Rosario Sardo

Mr
The HP laserjet 1320nw supplied looks in good condition and works fine. It came with a 45% full cart ...

(read more)
By Martyn Brown

Mr
My experience of purchasing a printer from Athema was as simple and trouble free as I was hoping. Al ...

(read more)
By Geoff Morris

Mr
I found the Athema website easy to use and quick when setting up an account, which stores my deliver ...

(read more)
By Osborn Hull


The nice lads at Athema followed up our initial enquiry with a call to make sure all was right and c ...

(read more)
By J.Grant

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: