50fiblclc3 Startech.com 50/125 Multimode Fiber Cable Lc-lc (3m) - Ent01
[50FIBLCLC3]

TEMPORARILY OUT OF STOCK


Part Number: 50FIBLCLC3

Manufacturer: startech.com

Condition: New

Short Description:

50fiblclc3 Startech.com 50/125 Multimode Fiber Cable Lc-lc (3m)

50fiblclc3 Startech.com 50/125 Multimode Fiber Cable Lc-lc (3m) - Ent01

£10.00
£12.00 - Inc VAT




PLEASE TYPE IN THE PART NUMBER IN THE SEARCH BOX
Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

The 50FIBLCLC3 3m LSZH LC to LC Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications.
This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.
Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability and is backed by our lifetime warranty.
The StarTech.com Advantage
- LSZH-rated cable, suitable for installations under restrictive building codes
- High-speed, high bandwidth transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet/fiber channel networks
- Resistant to pulls, strains, and impacts during your cable installations and maintenance

Reviews

Specs

Weight & dimensions
Cable length 3 m
Weight 45 g
Package width 8 mm
Package depth 200 mm
Package height 224 mm
Other features
Connector(s) 2 - Fiber Optic LC Male
Package length 7.87 mm
Features
RoHS compliance Y
Connector 1 LC
Connector 2 LC
Gender Male/Male
Full duplex Y
Core diameter 50 µm
Cladding diameter 125 µm
Colour of product Orange
Fiber mode structure Multi-mode
Fiber optic type OM2
Jacket material Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Technical details
Halogen free Y

Features

StarTech.com Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 3 m. Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: LC, Gender: Male/Male. Cable length: 3 m, Weight: 45 g, Package width: 8 mm

Product Description

The 50FIBLCLC3 3m LSZH LC to LC Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications.
This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.
Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability and is backed by our lifetime warranty.
The StarTech.com Advantage
- LSZH-rated cable, suitable for installations under restrictive building codes
- High-speed, high bandwidth transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet/fiber channel networks
- Resistant to pulls, strains, and impacts during your cable installations and maintenance

Currently viewing: 50fiblclc3 Startech.com 50/125 Multimode Fiber Cable Lc-lc (3m) - Ent01
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mr
Purchased a 28" Iiyama HD Monitor - Athema was the cheapest place for the model we required and the ...

(read more)
By James Wills


We order rolls of wallpaper from yourselves for our 'Photo on Wallpaper' service and for our bespoke ...

(read more)
By Dan Auton

Mr
Very easy to order and very quick delivery. Can't fault.

(read more)
By Tim Foster

Mr
Purchased a 28" Iiyama HD Monitor - Athema was the cheapest place for the model we required and the ...

(read more)
By James Wills

Mr
I am very happy to have purchased via Athema Services. Sales team managed to source the exact spe ...

(read more)
By Paul Cogger

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: