50fiblcst2 Startech.com Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable Lc - St (2m) - Ent01
[50FIBLCST2]

TEMPORARILY OUT OF STOCK


Part Number: 50FIBLCST2

Manufacturer: startech.com

Condition: New

Short Description:

50fiblcst2 Startech.com Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable Lc - St (2m)

50fiblcst2 Startech.com Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable Lc - St (2m) - Ent01

£8.00
£9.60 - Inc VAT




PLEASE TYPE IN THE PART NUMBER IN THE SEARCH BOX
Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

The 50FIBLCST2 2m LSZH LC to ST Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications.
This LC-ST patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.
Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability and is backed by our lifetime warranty.
The StarTech.com Advantage
- LSZH-rated cable, suitable for installations under restrictive building codes
- High-speed, high bandwidth transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet/fiber channel networks
- Resistant to pulls, strains, and impacts during your cable installations and maintenance

Reviews

Specs

Weight & dimensions
Cable length 2 m
Package width 220 mm
Package depth 200 mm
Package height 15 mm
Features
RoHS compliance Y
Connector 1 LC
Connector 2 st
Gender Male/Male
Full duplex Y
Core diameter 50 µm
Cladding diameter 125 µm
Colour of product Red
Fiber optic type OM2
Fiber mode structure Multi-mode
Jacket material Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Technical details
Halogen free Y

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

StarTech.com Fiber Optic Cable - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/ST - 2 m. Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: st, Gender: Male/Male. Cable length: 2 m, Package width: 220 mm, Package depth: 200 mm

Product Description

The 50FIBLCST2 2m LSZH LC to ST Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications.
This LC-ST patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.
Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability and is backed by our lifetime warranty.
The StarTech.com Advantage
- LSZH-rated cable, suitable for installations under restrictive building codes
- High-speed, high bandwidth transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet/fiber channel networks
- Resistant to pulls, strains, and impacts during your cable installations and maintenance

Currently viewing: 50fiblcst2 Startech.com Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable Lc - St (2m) -
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mr
Although I was not expecting the appliance to have a 2-pin continental plug, I was very pleased with ...

(read more)
By Paul Welch

Brian
Very good website not filled up with pop ups and other rubbish. fast delivery and excellent product ...

(read more)
By Murray


First class service for a first time user of your website. Many thanks for a very user friendly and ...

(read more)
By Nigel Martin


Excellent service. Purchased a \B\" grade item which was quickly delivered and was exactly as descri ...

(read more)
By John Laxton

Xerox Paper Supplies
I regularly purchase my Xerox Paper Supplies from Athema and the service I get is second to none. T ...

(read more)
By Steve Kempton

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: