50fiblcst2 Startech.com Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable Lc - St (2m) - Ent01
[50FIBLCST2]



Part Number: 50FIBLCST2

Manufacturer: startech.com

Condition: New

Short Description:

50fiblcst2 Startech.com Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable Lc - St (2m)

50fiblcst2 Startech.com Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable Lc - St (2m) - Ent01

£9.00
£10.80 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable

The 50FIBLCST2 2m LSZH LC to ST Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications.

This LC-ST patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

The StarTech.com Advantage

- LSZH-rated cable, suitable for installations under restrictive building codes
- High-speed, high bandwidth transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet/fiber channel networks
- Resistant to pulls, strains, and impacts during your cable installations and maintenance

Reviews

Specs

Weight & dimensions
Cable length 2 m
Package width 22 cm
Package depth 20 cm
Package height 1.500 cm
Features
RoHS compliance Yes
Connector 1 LC
Connector 2 ST
Gender Male/Male
Full duplex Yes
Core diameter 50 µm
Cladding diameter 125 µm
Colour of product Red

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

StarTech.com 2m Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable LC - ST. Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: ST, Gender: Male/Male. Cable length: 2 m, Package width: 22 cm, Package depth: 20 cm

Product Description

Connect fiber network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable

The 50FIBLCST2 2m LSZH LC to ST Fiber Cable features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications.

This LC-ST patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

The StarTech.com Advantage

- LSZH-rated cable, suitable for installations under restrictive building codes
- High-speed, high bandwidth transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet/fiber channel networks
- Resistant to pulls, strains, and impacts during your cable installations and maintenance

Currently viewing: 50fiblcst2 Startech.com Multimode 50/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable Lc - St (2m) -
Categories
Customer Testimonials

Dealt with these guys for the first time this year. Good price, shipped quickly and subsequent suppo ...

(read more)
By Paul Strawbridge


They arrived in the Highlands here in perfect nick, nice and clean, and well packaged. Many thanks! ...

(read more)
By Mark Goddard


Good price very good service.

(read more)
By Ronnie Newton

Mr.
We ordered a reconditioned Xerox printer. The level of service was excellent with a pre-shipping tel ...

(read more)
By Patrick Collins


Fantastic, would gladly do business with again.

(read more)
By Linda Sutton

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: