7m LC/LC LSZH Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable - Orange 85339 - C2000
[85339]



Part Number: 85339

Manufacturer: c2g

Condition: New

Short Description:

7m LC/LC LSZH Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable - Orange 85339

7m LC/LC LSZH Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable - Orange 85339 - C2000

£17.00
£20.40 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

High speed multimode fibre cables that provide protection from toxic and corrosive gasses
Low-Smoke Zero-Halogen (LSZH) Fibre Optic Patch Jumpers from Cables To Go are designed to lessen the emissions of smoke and halogens when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures. These fibre patch jumpers are perfect for Fast Ethernet, Fibre Channel, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet applications. Use to connect fibre optic equipment to fibre optic cross-connects, Cables and information outlets. Each cable is individually 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss and quality. All cables meet or exceed industry specifications.

Reviews

Specs

Weight & dimensions
Cable length 7 m
Other features
Core / cladding diameter 50/125 µm
Features
Colour of product Orange

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

C2G 7m LC/LC LSZH Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable. Colour of product: Orange. Cable length: 7 m

Product Description

High speed multimode fibre cables that provide protection from toxic and corrosive gasses
Low-Smoke Zero-Halogen (LSZH) Fibre Optic Patch Jumpers from Cables To Go are designed to lessen the emissions of smoke and halogens when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures. These fibre patch jumpers are perfect for Fast Ethernet, Fibre Channel, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet applications. Use to connect fibre optic equipment to fibre optic cross-connects, Cables and information outlets. Each cable is individually 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss and quality. All cables meet or exceed industry specifications.

Currently viewing: 7m LC/LC LSZH Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable - Orange 85339 - C2000
Categories
Customer Testimonials

I ordered an ex-demo duplexer unity for my printer at an excellent price compared with new. I was sl ...

(read more)
By Ian Chipchase


Not being the greatest computer user, I found this site very easy to us and my order was completed i ...

(read more)
By Brian Johanson

mr
Just purchased a refurbished HP Elitebook 2560p Laptop, Spoke to Darren at Athema and extremely help ...

(read more)
By Darren Clark


Not being the greatest computer user, I found this site very easy to us and my order was completed i ...

(read more)
By Brian Johanson


We have been purchasing papers from Athema Services Ltd since 2008. | Items Price: Competitively Che ...

(read more)
By Di Gong

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: