85336 C2g 2m LC/LC LSZH Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable - Orange - C2000
[85336]



Part Number: 85336

Manufacturer: c2g

Condition: New

Short Description:

85336 C2g 2m LC/LC LSZH Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable - Orange

85336 C2g 2m LC/LC LSZH Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable - Orange - C2000

£22.00
£26.40 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

High speed multimode fibre cables that provide protection from toxic and corrosive gasses
Low-Smoke Zero-Halogen (LSZH) Fibre Optic Patch Jumpers from Cables To Go are designed to lessen the emissions of smoke and halogens when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures. These fibre patch jumpers are perfect for Fast Ethernet, Fibre Channel, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet applications. Use to connect fibre optic equipment to fibre optic cross-connects, Cables and information outlets. Each cable is individually 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss and quality. All cables meet or exceed industry specifications.

Reviews

Specs

Weight & dimensions
Cable length 2 m
Features
Connector 1 LC
Connector 2 LC
Gender Male/Male
Full duplex Y
Core diameter 50 µm
Cladding diameter 125 µm
Colour of product Orange
Fiber mode structure Multi-mode

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

C2G 2m LC/LC LSZH Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable. Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: LC, Gender: Male/Male. Cable length: 2 m

Product Description

High speed multimode fibre cables that provide protection from toxic and corrosive gasses
Low-Smoke Zero-Halogen (LSZH) Fibre Optic Patch Jumpers from Cables To Go are designed to lessen the emissions of smoke and halogens when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures. These fibre patch jumpers are perfect for Fast Ethernet, Fibre Channel, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet applications. Use to connect fibre optic equipment to fibre optic cross-connects, Cables and information outlets. Each cable is individually 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss and quality. All cables meet or exceed industry specifications.

Currently viewing: 85336 C2g 2m LC/LC LSZH Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fibre Patch Cable - Orange - C20
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mr
I have recently purchased a number of printers from Athema Services. I have always found Darren Lang ...

(read more)
By Paul Broadbent

Miss
Athema Services offered a Samsung printer cheaper than anywhere else I could find! I was also in a h ...

(read more)
By Sue


Great company to deal with! Great prices and service. Highly recommended A++

(read more)
By Nick Staley


Excellent service,good delivery time,will use again.

(read more)
By Keith Castree


I purchased 6 Ex-Demo computers from Athema and was very happy with the condition and service from t ...

(read more)
By Carolyn Jackman

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: