85462 C2g C2G LC-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Patch Cable - LC Multi-mode (M) - ST Multi-mode (M) - 15 M - Fibre Optic - 62.5 / 125 Micron - OM1 - Halogen-f - C2000
[85462]

TEMPORARILY OUT OF STOCK


Part Number: 85462

Manufacturer: c2g

Condition: New

Short Description:

85462 C2g C2G LC-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Patch Cable - LC Multi-mode (M) - ST Multi-mode (M) - 15 M - Fibre Optic - 62.5 / 125 Micron - OM1 - Halogen-free - Orange

85462 C2g C2G LC-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Patch Cable - LC Multi-mode (M) - ST Multi-mode (M) - 15 M - Fibre Optic - 62.5 / 125 Micron - OM1 - Halogen-f - C2000

£24.00
£28.80 - Inc VAT




PLEASE TYPE IN THE PART NUMBER IN THE SEARCH BOX
Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

With LC to ST termination, this high quality fibre optic patch cable is specifically designed for Fast Ethernet, fibre channel, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet applications. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fibre connectors. The LC connector with its RJ-style latch clip design is easy to engage and disengage, and gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, snags, and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system.
The Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH / LS0H) jacket is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures.
This reduces the amount of harmful toxic and corrosive gases that cabling made with plastic materials would otherwise emit into the air during combustion. This construction makes LSZH cables ideal for use where the protection of people and equipment from harmful corrosive gases is absolutely critical.
The patented injection moulding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.
Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it.

Reviews

Specs

Weight & dimensions
Cable length 15 m
Features
Connector 1 LC
Connector 2 st
Gender Male/Male
Full duplex Y
Core diameter 62.5 µm
Cladding diameter 125 µm
Colour of product Orange
Wavelength 850 nm
Fiber mode structure Multi-mode
Jacket material Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Operating temperature (T-T) -20 - 70 °C

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

C2G 15m LC/ST. Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: st, Gender: Male/Male. Cable length: 15 m

Product Description

With LC to ST termination, this high quality fibre optic patch cable is specifically designed for Fast Ethernet, fibre channel, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet applications. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fibre connectors. The LC connector with its RJ-style latch clip design is easy to engage and disengage, and gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, snags, and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system.
The Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH / LS0H) jacket is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures.
This reduces the amount of harmful toxic and corrosive gases that cabling made with plastic materials would otherwise emit into the air during combustion. This construction makes LSZH cables ideal for use where the protection of people and equipment from harmful corrosive gases is absolutely critical.
The patented injection moulding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.
Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it.

Currently viewing: 85462 C2g C2G LC-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) -
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mr.
We ordered a reconditioned Xerox printer. The level of service was excellent with a pre-shipping tel ...

(read more)
By Patrick Collins

Miss
Good value and fairly quick delivery of a Brother printer. Very quick, polite response when I chased ...

(read more)
By Stock

milborrow chimney sweeps
Wonderful service in a time of need .. We had a breakdown of our computer and phoned the order li ...

(read more)
By kevin giddings

Mr
Very fast and effective communication throughout the sales order process, including helpful advice o ...

(read more)
By Simon Dean

Mr
My search for an affordable pro lap top led me to ATHEMA Services.. ... WHAT LUCK.. They had exact ...

(read more)
By Darwin

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: