85550 C2g C2G LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Network Cable - LC Multi-mode (M) - LC Multi-mode (M) - 2 M - Fibre Optic - 50 / 125 Micron - OM3 - Halogen - C2000
[85550]



Part Number: 85550

Manufacturer: c2g

Condition: New

Short Description:

85550 C2g C2G LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Network Cable - LC Multi-mode (M) - LC Multi-mode (M) - 2 M - Fibre Optic - 50 / 125 Micron - OM3 - Halogen-free - Aqua

85550 C2g C2G LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Network Cable - LC Multi-mode (M) - LC Multi-mode (M) - 2 M - Fibre Optic - 50 / 125 Micron - OM3 - Halogen - C2000

£19.00
£22.80 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fibre Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable has a LSZH jacket which protects from toxic and corrosive gases in poorly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most critical. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications.

Reviews

Specs

Weight & dimensions
Cable length 2 m
Features
Connector 1 LC
Connector 2 LC
Gender Male/Male
Cable type OFNR
Full duplex Y
Core diameter 50 µm
Cladding diameter 125 µm
Colour of product Turquoise
Data transfer rate 10 Gbit/s
Fiber mode structure Multi-mode
Jacket material Polyvinyl chloride (PVC)
Operating temperature (T-T) -20 - 70 °C
Cable colour Turquoise

Related Products

Refurbished Printers
GLC-GE-100FX= Cisco 100FX SFP On GE SFP Ports For DSBU Switches - C2000
WS-C2960C-8TC-L Cisco Cisco Catalyst Compact 2960C-8TC-L - Switch - Managed - 8 X 10/100 + 2 X Shared Gigabit SFP - Desktop, Rack-mountable, Wall-mountable - C2000
WS-C2960C-8TC-S Cisco Cisco Catalyst Compact 2960C-8TC-S - Switch - Managed - 8 X 10/100 + 2 X Shared Gigabit SFP - Desktop, Rack-mountable, Wall-mountable - C2000
GLC-SX-MMD= Cisco Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - 1000Base-SX - LC/PC Multi-mode - Up To 1 Km - 850 Nm - For Cisco 38XX, 7301, 7301 VAM2+, Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750, ME 3400, 492 - C2000
UCSC-PCIE-CSC-02= Cisco Cisco UCS Virtual Interface Card 1225 - Network Adapter - PCIe 2.0 X16 - 10 GigE, 10Gb FCoE - 2 Ports - C2000
Hp J4859c Procurve Gigabit-lx-lc Mini-gbic - TC01
JD094B Hp HP X130 10G SFP+ LC LR Transceiver - C2000
WS-C2960C-8PC-L Cisco Cisco Catalyst Compact 2960C-8PC-L - Switch - Managed - 8 X 10/100 (PoE) + 2 X Combo Gigabit SFP - Desktop, Rack-mountable, Wall-mountable - PoE - C2000
Hp Jd118b Hp X120 1g Sfp Lc Sx Transceiver - TC01
IBM INTEL X520 10GBE SFP ADAPTER **New Retail** 49Y7960 - eet01
HP X120 1G SFP LC LX Transceiver JD119B - C2000
IBM QLogic HBA 8Gbit PCI-E **New Retail** 49Y3760 - eet01
HP 2920 2-Port 10GbE SFP+ Module **New Retail** J9731A - eet01
HP 8Gb Shortwave B FC SFP+ 1 **New Retail** AJ716B - eet01
HP Ethernet 10 GB 2-port 560FLR-SFP+ Adapter 665243-B21 - C2000
HP X130 10G SFP+ LC SR Transceiver JD092B - C2000
Hp Ethernet 10gb 2p 560sfp+ Adptr 665249-b21 - WC01
Hp Sn1000q 16gb 2p Fc Hba Qw972a - WC01
Hp Ethernet 10gb 2p 530sfp+ Adptr 652503-b21 - WC01
HP Inc. 4Gb Shortwave B FC SFP 1 **New Retail** AJ715A - eet01
Hp Sn1000q 16gb 1p Fc Hba Qw971a - WC01
Hp Flexfabric 10gb 2p 534flr-sfp+ Ad 700751-b21 - WC01
IBM QLogic E5607 4C 2.26GHz **New Retail** 49Y3761 - eet01
QLogic 16Gb FC Single-Port HBA - Host Bus Adapter - PCIe 3.0 X4 - 16Gb Fibre Channel - For System X3100 M5, X3250 M4, X35XX M4, X3650 M4 HD, X3690 X5, X36XX M3, X3755 M3, X3850 X5 00Y3337 - C2000
ProSAFE M4100-24G-POE+ 24-Port Gigabit POE+ L2+ Managed Switch GSM7224P-100NES - C2000
Zyxel - Switching Sfp10g-sr 10g Short Range Sfp+ Transceiver In Sfp10g-sr-zz0101f
Intel X520 10gbe Dual Port Adapter C3n52aa - WC01
Netgear - High-end 12 Port Gig Poe Desk Layer 2 Managed Switch In Gsm5212p-100nes
Netgear - High-end 12 Port Gig Fiber Mgd Switch Layer 2 In Gsm7212f-100nes
Zyxel - Switching Sfp10g-lr 10g Long Range Sfp+ Transceiver In Sfp10g-lr-zz0101f
Hp X130 10g Xfp Lc Lr Transceiver Jd108b - WC01
Emulex 8Gb FC Dual-port HBA For IBM System X - Host Bus Adapter - PCIe X4 - 8Gb Fibre Channel X 2 - For System X3100 M5, X3250 M6, X32XX M2, X34XX, X3550 M2, X3650 M2, X3650 M4 HD, X3950 M2 4 - C2000
Hp Flexfabric 10gb 2p 534m Adptr 700748-b21 - WC01
Hp Sn3000b 24/12 Fc Switch Qw937a - WC01
HP 2-Port GbE SFP A5500/E4800 Module JD367A - C2000
Hp Hpe 81b 8gb 1-port Pcie Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter - Host Bus Adapter - Pcie 2.0 X4 / Pcie X8 Low Profile - 8gb Fibre Channel - For Modular Smart Array 2040, P2000 G3; Proliant Dl360e Gen8, Dl370 G6, Sl210t Gen8 Ap769b - xep01
QLogic 16Gb FC Dual-Port HBA - Host Bus Adapter - PCIe 3.0 X4 - 16Gb Fibre Channel X 2 - For System X3100 M5, X3250 M4, X35XX M4, X3650 M4 HD, X3690 X5, X36XX M3, X3755 M3, X3850 X5 00Y3341 - C2000
Hp Storageworks 8/8 San Switch Am867a - xep01
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Hpe Switch 5400zl 4p 10-gbe X2 Module - Expansion Module - 10 Gige - For Hp Switch 5406zl-48g; Hpe 3500-24g-poe, 5406, Switch 5406zl J8707a - xep01
Hp X130 10g Sfp+ Lc Lrm Transceiver Jd093b - WC01
Cisco - Security/vpn (spec Eligi Asa 5512-x/5515-x Intf. Card 6- Port Ge Sfp (sx Lh Lx) Spare In Asa-ic-6ge-sfp-a=
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Hpe 571sfp+ - Network Adapter - Pcie 2.0 X8 Low Profile - 10 Gigabit Sfp+ X 2 - For Apollo Pc40, Sx40; Proliant Dl360p Gen8, Dl380p Gen8 728987-b21 - xep01
Emulex 16Gb FC Dual-port HBA - Host Bus Adapter - PCIe 2.0 X8 - 16Gb Fibre Channel X 2 - For System X3100 M5, X3250 M4, X35XX M3, X3650 M3, X3650 M4 HD, X3690 X5, X3755 M3, X3850 X5 81Y1662 - C2000
QLogic 8200 Dual Port 10 GbE SFP+ VFA - Network Adapter - PCIe 2.0 X8 - GigE, 10 GigE - 2 Ports - CRU - For System X3100 M5, X3250 M4, X3300 M4, X35XX M4, X3650 M4 HD, X36XX M4, X3850 X6, X39 - C2000
46M6001 IBM INFINIBAND DUAL PORT HOST BUS ADAPTER Factory Sealed
49Y7980 IBM Intel X520 Dual Port 10GbE SFP+ Embedded Adapt Refurbished with 1 year warranty
49Y7950 IBM Emulex Virtual Fabric Adapter 10GbE Refurbished with 1 year warranty
00Y3270 IBM QLOGIC ENET+8GB FC EXP CARD (CFFH) Refurbished with 1 year warranty
90Y6454 IBM QLogic Dual Port 10GbE SFP+ Embedded VFA Refurbished with 1 year warranty
572018-B21 HP Spare Virtual Connect 8Gb 20-port Fibre Channel Factory Sealed
AJ717A HPE SPS-SFP, 8Gb LW 10KM FC, B-SERIES Factory Sealed
JD100A HP Procurve Transceiver X110 100M SFP LC BX 10U New Open Box
Cisco ASA Interface Card - Expansion Module - GigE - 6 Ports - For ASA 5545-X, 5555-X ASA-IC-6GE-SFP-C= - C2000
Intel Ethernet Converged Network Adapter X520 - Network Adapter - PCIe 2.0 X8 Low Profile - 10 GigE - 2 Ports N2XX-AIPCI01= - C2000
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Hpe Sfp+ Zl - Expansion Module - 10 Gige - 4 Ports - For Aruba 54xx; Hp Switch 5406zl-48, Switch 5412zl-96; Hpe 82xx, Switch 5406, Switch 8212 J9309a - xep01
Brocade - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 16Gb Fibre Channel (SW) - Fibre Channel - FRU (pack Of 8) XBR-000193 - C2000

Features

C2G 2m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Aqua. Cable length: 2 m. Cable type: OFNR, Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: LC, Core diameter: 50 µm, Full duplex, Cable colour: Turquoise

Product Description

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fibre Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable has a LSZH jacket which protects from toxic and corrosive gases in poorly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most critical. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications.

Currently viewing: 85550 C2g C2G LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mr
Needed to replace my broken HL LaserJet 3600 as a matter of urgency, didn't want a new printer as ha ...

(read more)
By David Jones

Mr
Bought a pre-owned printer off these guys - great price & communication delivered within 3 days perf ...

(read more)
By Alan Dickson


Excellent value, fast, friendly service.

(read more)
By Jamie Benson

Mr
I have used Athema Services a couple of times now, delivery was quick and products / prices are good ...

(read more)
By Marsh

Mrs
I have a HP2600n machine which has been brilliant , but for some reason and coincidentally the ink r ...

(read more)
By Angela McNeela

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: