85550 C2g C2G LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Network Cable - LC Multi-mode (M) - LC Multi-mode (M) - 2 M - Fibre Optic - 50 / 125 Micron - OM3 - Halogen - C2000
[85550]



Part Number: 85550

Manufacturer: c2g

Condition: New

Short Description:

85550 C2g C2G LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Network Cable - LC Multi-mode (M) - LC Multi-mode (M) - 2 M - Fibre Optic - 50 / 125 Micron - OM3 - Halogen-free - Aqua

85550 C2g C2G LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Network Cable - LC Multi-mode (M) - LC Multi-mode (M) - 2 M - Fibre Optic - 50 / 125 Micron - OM3 - Halogen - C2000

£23.00
£27.60 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fibre Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable has a LSZH jacket which protects from toxic and corrosive gases in poorly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most critical. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications.

Reviews

Specs

Weight & dimensions
Cable length 2 m
Features
Connector 1 LC
Connector 2 LC
Gender Male/Male
Cable type OFNR
Full duplex Y
Core diameter 50 µm
Cladding diameter 125 µm
Colour of product Turquoise
Data transfer rate 10 Gbit/s
Fiber mode structure Multi-mode
Jacket material Polyvinyl chloride (PVC)
Operating temperature (T-T) -20 - 70 °C
Cable colour Turquoise
Cable length 2 m
Connector gender Male/Male
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) -20 - 70 °C

Related Products

Refurbished Printers
GLC-GE-100FX= Cisco 100FX SFP On GE SFP Ports For DSBU Switches - C2000
WS-C2960C-8TC-L Cisco Cisco Catalyst Compact 2960C-8TC-L - Switch - Managed - 8 X 10/100 + 2 X Shared Gigabit SFP - Desktop, Rack-mountable, Wall-mountable - C2000
GLC-SX-MMD= Cisco Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - 1000Base-SX - LC/PC Multi-mode - Up To 1 Km - 850 Nm - For Cisco 38XX, 7301, 7301 VAM2+, Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750, ME 3400, 492 - C2000
WS-C2960C-8PC-L Cisco Cisco Catalyst Compact 2960C-8PC-L - Switch - Managed - 8 X 10/100 (PoE) + 2 X Combo Gigabit SFP - Desktop, Rack-mountable, Wall-mountable - PoE - C2000
Glc-sx-mmd= Cisco 1000base-sx Sfp Transceiver Module Mmf 850nm Dom In
IBM INTEL X520 10GBE SFP ADAPTER **New Retail** 49Y7960 - eet01
IBM QLogic HBA 8Gbit PCI-E **New Retail** 49Y3760 - eet01
HP ProCurve Gigabit-LX-LC **New Retail** J4859C - eet01
HP 2920 2-Port 10GbE SFP+ Module **New Retail** J9731A - eet01
HP 8Gb Shortwave B FC SFP+ 1 **New Retail** AJ716B - eet01
HP X130 10G SFP+ LC SR Transceiver JD092B - C2000
Hp Ethernet 10gb 2p 560sfp+ Adptr 665249-b21 - WC01
Hp Sn1000q 16gb 2p Fc Hba Qw972a - WC01
Hp Ethernet 10gb 2p 560flr-sfp+ Adpt 665243-b21 - WC01
Hp Ethernet 10gb 2p 530sfp+ Adptr 652503-b21 - WC01
Hp Sn1000q 16gb 1p Fc Hba Qw971a - WC01
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Transceiver X120 1G SFP LC SX **New Retail** JD118B - eet01
Hp Flexfabric 10gb 2p 534flr-sfp+ Ad 700751-b21 - WC01
IBM QLogic E5607 4C 2.26GHz **New Retail** 49Y3761 - eet01
Zyxel - Switching Sfp10g-sr 10g Short Range Sfp+ Transceiver In Sfp10g-sr-zz0101f
Netgear - High-end 24 Port Gig Poe Mgd Switch Layer 2 In Gsm7224p-100nes
Hp Hp X120 - Sfp (mini-gbic) Transceiver Module - 1000base-lx - Lc - For Hp 10512, 12504, 1910, 3100, 3600, 5120, 5500, 5920af, 7506; Flexfabric 1.92, 11908 Jd119b - xep01
Hp Hp Storefabric Sn1000q 16gb Dual Port - Host Bus Adapter - Pci Express 3.0 X4 Low Profile - 16gb Fibre Channel X 2 - For Modular Smart Array 2040, Proliant Dl360e Gen8, Dl380e Gen8, Dl380p Gen8, Dl385p Gen8 Qw972a - xep01
Intel X520 10gbe Dual Port Adapter C3n52aa - WC01
Netgear - High-end 12 Port Gig Fiber Mgd Switch Layer 2 In Gsm7212f-100nes
Hewlett Packard Enterprise X130 - SFP+ transceiver module **New Retail** JD092B - eet01
Hp X130 10g Sfp+ Lc Lr Transceiver Jd094b - WC01
Hewlett Packard Enterprise X130 10G SFP+ LC LR **New Retail** JD094B - eet01
Hp Flexfabric 10gb 2p 534m Adptr 700748-b21 - WC01
Hp Sn3000b 24/12 Fc Switch Qw937a - WC01
Hp Hpe 81b 8gb 1-port Pcie Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter - Host Bus Adapter - Pcie 2.0 X4 / Pcie X8 Low Profile - 8gb Fibre Channel - For Modular Smart Array 2040, P2000 G3; Proliant Dl360e Gen8, Dl370 G6, Sl210t Gen8 Ap769b - xep01
Hp Storageworks 8/8 San Switch Am867a - xep01
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Hpe Switch 5400zl 4p 10-gbe X2 Module - Expansion Module - 10 Gige - For Hp Switch 5406zl-48g; Hpe 3500-24g-poe, 5406, Switch 5406zl J8707a - xep01
Hp X130 10g Sfp+ Lc Lrm Transceiver Jd093b - WC01
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Hpe 571sfp+ - Network Adapter - Pcie 2.0 X8 Low Profile - 10 Gigabit Sfp+ X 2 - For Apollo Pc40, Sx40; Proliant Dl360p Gen8, Dl380p Gen8 728987-b21 - xep01
QW971A HP StoreFabric SN1000Q 16GB 1-port PCIe FC Factory Sealed
46M6001 IBM INFINIBAND DUAL PORT HOST BUS ADAPTER Factory Sealed
49Y7980 IBM Intel X520 Dual Port 10GbE SFP+ Embedded Adapt Refurbished with 1 year warranty
42D0494 IBM Emulex HBA 8Gbit PCI-E FC Dual Port Refurbished with 1 year warranty
49Y7950 IBM Emulex Virtual Fabric Adapter 10GbE Refurbished with 1 year warranty
00Y3270 IBM QLOGIC ENET+8GB FC EXP CARD (CFFH) Refurbished with 1 year warranty
700751-B21 HP Spare FlexFabric 10Gb Ethernet 2-port 534FLR-SF Factory Sealed
QW937A HPE Spares SN3000B 16GB 24/12 FC Switch Factory Sealed
AJ717A HPE SPS-SFP, 8Gb LW 10KM FC, B-SERIES Factory Sealed
JD100A HP Procurve Transceiver X110 100M SFP LC BX 10U New Open Box
00Y3341 Lenovo QLogic 16Gb FC Dual-port HBA Factory Sealed
Cisco Cisco Catalyst Compact 2960c-8tc-s - Switch - Managed - 8 X 10/100 + 2 X Shared Gigabit Sfp - Desktop, Rack-mountable, Wall-mountable Ws-c2960c-8tc-s - xep01
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Blc Vc Flex-10 Enet Module Opt 455880-b21 - xep01
Cisco Cisco Nexus 2248tp Ge Fabric Extender - Expansion Module - Gigabit Ethernet X 48 + 4 X Sfp+ (uplink) - For Nexus 50xx, 60xx, 70xx, 7700 18, 7700 2, 7700 6, 77xx, 95xx N2k-c2248tp-1ge - xep01
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Hpe Sfp+ Zl - Expansion Module - 10 Gige - 4 Ports - For Aruba 54xx; Hp Switch 5406zl-48, Switch 5412zl-96; Hpe 82xx, Switch 5406, Switch 8212 J9309a - xep01
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Hpe - Sfp (mini-gbic) Transceiver Module - 4gb Fibre Channel (sw) - For Hpe 8/24, San Switch 8/80, Sn8000b 32; Blc3000 Enclosure; Storefabric 8/24 8gb Aj715a - xep01
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Hp 7500 384gbps Fab Mod W/2 Xfp Port Jd193b - xep01
Hp 5800 16-port Sfp Module Jc095a - WC01
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Brocade 8gb San Switch 8-ports 8gb Fibre Channel Aj820a - xep01
Zyxel - Run Rate Sfp10g-lr 10g Long Range Sfp+ Transceiver In Sfp10g-lr-zz0101f
HP 16-Port SFP A5800 Module JC095A - C2000
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Hpe 4gb Fibre Channel Pass-thru - Expansion Module - 4gb Fibre Channel (sw) - Fibre Optic - 16 Ports - For Blc3000 Enclosure; Blc7000 Three-phase Enclosure; Proliant C3000 403626-b21 - xep01
Cisco ASA Interface Card - Expansion Module - GigE - 6 Ports - For ASA 5525-X Firewall Edition, 5525-X IPS Edition ASA-IC-6GE-SFP-B= - C2000
Cisco - Networking: Midrange Swi Catalyst 2960c Switch 8 Fe Poe 2 X Dual Uplink Lan Base En Ws-c2960c-8pc-l
Cisco - Networking: Low End Swit Ge Sfp Lc Connector Ex Transceiver In Glc-ex-smd=
Sfp10g-sr-zz0101f zyxel Sfp10g-sr - NA01
Brocade - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - 4Gb Fibre Channel (SW) - For Brocade 5100, 5300, DCX Backbone, Encryption SAN Switch, SilkWorm 7500, 7600, McDATA 6064 XBR-000139 - C2000
Brocade - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - Plug-in Module - FRU (pack Of 8 ) XBR-000163 - C2000
Allied Telesis - Volume Pci-express (pcie) 1000sx Mmf Lc Connector 10km Single Optics In At-2972lx10/lc-001
Cisco - Netw: Chassis Based Swit Nexus 5500 Unified Ports Module 16p In N55-m16up=
Hp Intel X520 - Network Adapter - Pcie 2.0 X8 Low Profile - 10 Gige - 2 Ports - For Workstation Z220, Z230, Z420, Z620, Z820 C3n52aa - xep01
Cisco Catalyst 3750x 24 Port Ge Sfp Ip Base Rack-mountable Ws-c3750x-24s-s - xep01
Netgear - High-end 24 Port Gig Poe Mgd Switch Layer 2 In Gsm7224p-100nes
Cisco ASA Interface Card - Expansion Module - GigE - 6 Ports - For ASA 5545-X, 5555-X ASA-IC-6GE-SFP-C= - C2000
Zyxel - Wifi Sfp10g-lr 10g Long Range Sfp+ Transceiver In Sfp10g-lr-zz0101f
Netgear - High-end 12 Port Gig Fiber Mgd Switch Layer 2 In Gsm7212f-100nes
Allied Telesis - Volume Pci-express (pcie) 1000sx Mmf Lc Connector 10km Single Optics In At-2972lx10/lc-001
Cisco - Networking: Midrange Swi Catalyst 2960c Switch 8 Fe 2 X Dual Uplink. Lan Base En Ws-c2960c-8tc-l

Features

C2G 2m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Aqua. Cable length: 2 m, Cable type: OFNR, Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: LC, Core diameter: 50 µm, Connector gender: Male/Male, Full duplex, Cable colour: Turquoise

Product Description

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fibre Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable has a LSZH jacket which protects from toxic and corrosive gases in poorly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most critical. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications.

Currently viewing: 85550 C2g C2G LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH
Categories
Customer Testimonials

Product arrived within 48hrs, it was as described on the site and in perfect condition. I will be do ...

(read more)
By John Ryan

Miss
Excellent experience, order received on time and in good condition,

(read more)
By LELIA farrell

Mrs
I have a HP2600n machine which has been brilliant , but for some reason and coincidentally the ink r ...

(read more)
By Angela McNeela

Miss
Nice easy people to deal with and a good product - prompt responses even after the sale was complete ...

(read more)
By Sue Hockaday


This is the first time Ive used the online ordering services and found it to be simple to use. Pr ...

(read more)
By Tina Goldsmith

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: