85551 C2g C2G LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Network Cable - LC Multi-mode (M) - LC Multi-mode (M) - 3 M - Fibre Optic - 50 / 125 Micron - OM3 - Halogen - C2000
[85551]



Part Number: 85551

Manufacturer: c2g

Condition: New

Short Description:

85551 C2g C2G LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Network Cable - LC Multi-mode (M) - LC Multi-mode (M) - 3 M - Fibre Optic - 50 / 125 Micron - OM3 - Halogen-free - Aqua

85551 C2g C2G LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Network Cable - LC Multi-mode (M) - LC Multi-mode (M) - 3 M - Fibre Optic - 50 / 125 Micron - OM3 - Halogen - C2000

£21.00
£25.20 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fibre Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable has a LSZH jacket which protects from toxic and corrosive gases in poorly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most critical. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications.

Reviews

Specs

Weight & dimensions
Cable length 3 m
Features
Connector 1 LC
Connector 2 LC
Gender Male/Male
Cable type OFNR
Full duplex Y
Core diameter 50 µm
Cladding diameter 125 µm
Colour of product Turquoise
Data transfer rate 10 Gbit/s
Fiber mode structure Multi-mode
Jacket material Polyvinyl chloride (PVC)
Operating temperature (T-T) -20 - 70 °C

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

C2G 3m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fibre Optic Cable (LSZH) - Aqua. Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: LC, Core diameter: 50 µm. Cable length: 3 m

Product Description

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fibre Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable has a LSZH jacket which protects from toxic and corrosive gases in poorly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most critical. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications.

Currently viewing: 85551 C2g C2G LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mrs
My overall experience of Athema Services has been fantastic! Darren has been extremely helpful r ...

(read more)
By Debbie Fogarty

Mr
Found Athema Services through a Google Search for a replacement Dot Matrix printer (yes they are sti ...

(read more)
By JB

Great Service
Great service - quick, efficient and helpful!

(read more)
By Daniel McCarthy


Excellent service. Purchased a \B\" grade item which was quickly delivered and was exactly as descri ...

(read more)
By John Laxton

Mr
My experience of purchasing a printer from Athema was as simple and trouble free as I was hoping. Al ...

(read more)
By Geoff Morris

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: