A50fblclc1 Startech.com (1m) 10 Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex Lszh Fiber Patch Cable Lc - Lc - Ent01
[A50FBLCLC1]

TEMPORARILY OUT OF STOCK


Part Number: A50FBLCLC1

Manufacturer: startech.com

Condition: New

Short Description:

A50fblclc1 Startech.com (1m) 10 Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex Lszh Fiber Patch Cable Lc - Lc

A50fblclc1 Startech.com (1m) 10 Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex Lszh Fiber Patch Cable Lc - Lc - Ent01

£10.00
£12.00 - Inc VAT




PLEASE TYPE IN THE PART NUMBER IN THE SEARCH BOX
Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

The A50FBLCLC1 1m 850nm Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) Aqua Cord features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks - the perfect solution for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment.
This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire – an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.
Each Duplex 50/125 (OM3) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty.
The StarTech.com Advantage
- Suitable for installations under restrictive building codes, with LSZH rating
- Guaranteed reliability

Reviews

Specs

Weight & dimensions
Cable length 1 m
Package width 12 mm
Package depth 203 mm
Package height 220 mm
Cable diameter 3 mm
Other features
Core / cladding diameter 50/125 µm
Features
Colour of product Turquoise
Connector 1 LC
Connector 2 LC
Gender Male/Male
Core diameter 50 µm
Cladding diameter 125 µm
Fiber optic type OM3
Full duplex Y
Wavelength 850 nm
Data transfer rate 10 Gbit/s
Fiber mode structure Multi-mode
Jacket material Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
RoHS compliance Y
Technical details
Halogen free Y

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

StarTech.com Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 1 m. Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: LC, Gender: Male/Male. Cable length: 1 m, Cable diameter: 3 mm, Package width: 12 mm

Product Description

The A50FBLCLC1 1m 850nm Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) Aqua Cord features 50/125 micron fiber for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Fiber Channel networks - the perfect solution for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment.
This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire – an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.
Each Duplex 50/125 (OM3) Multimode Fiber Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty.
The StarTech.com Advantage
- Suitable for installations under restrictive building codes, with LSZH rating
- Guaranteed reliability

Currently viewing: A50fblclc1 Startech.com (1m) 10 Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex Lszh Fiber Patch
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mr
Needed a replacement Epsom printer for an old system. Athena sourced a new one and delivered it 2 ...

(read more)
By Basil Philipsz


Fantastic, would gladly do business with again.

(read more)
By Linda Sutton

Mr
The HP laserjet 1320nw supplied looks in good condition and works fine. It came with a 45% full cart ...

(read more)
By Martyn Brown


Just bought a refurbished Hewlett Packard Deskjet 1220C from Athema Services Ltd and am very impress ...

(read more)
By Mrs Barbara Illingworwth


The nice lads at Athema followed up our initial enquiry with a call to make sure all was right and c ...

(read more)
By J.Grant

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: