A50fblclc2 Startech.com (2m) 10 Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex Lszh Fiber Patch Cable Lc - Lc - Ent01
[A50FBLCLC2]



Part Number: A50FBLCLC2

Manufacturer: startech.com

Condition: New

Short Description:

A50fblclc2 Startech.com (2m) 10 Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex Lszh Fiber Patch Cable Lc - Lc

A50fblclc2 Startech.com (2m) 10 Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex Lszh Fiber Patch Cable Lc - Lc - Ent01

£9.00
£10.80 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

The A50FBLCLC2, 2-meter (6.6ft), 10 Gigabit, Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable is terminated at both ends with LC (male) connectors and is composed of 50/125 micron OM3 aqua fiber to deliver reliable data transfers at blinding speeds making it perfect for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment.
Suited for a broad range of environments, A50FBLCLC2 is housed in a flame retardant, LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket, taking safety to a new level by ensuring minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion in the event of a fire – making it the best choice for a wide range of environments, including industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.
The StarTech.com Advantage
- Cost effective, high-bandwidth optimized for gigabit and 10 Gb networks
- Fiber Optic cable provides a higher quality signal over a greater distance
- Backed by StarTech.com's Lifetime Warranty

Reviews

Specs

Weight & dimensions
Cable length 2 m
Cable diameter 3 mm
Weight 18 g
Package width 15 mm
Package depth 203 mm
Package height 220 mm
Features
RoHS compliance Y
Connector 1 LC
Connector 2 LC
Gender Male/Male
Full duplex Y
Core diameter 50 µm
Cladding diameter 125 µm
Colour of product Turquoise
Wavelength 850 nm
Data transfer rate 10 Gbit/s
Fiber mode structure Multi-mode
Fiber optic type OM3
Jacket material Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Technical details
Halogen free Y

Features

StarTech.com Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/LC - 2 m. Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: LC, Gender: Male/Male. Cable length: 2 m, Cable diameter: 3 mm, Weight: 18 g

Product Description

The A50FBLCLC2, 2-meter (6.6ft), 10 Gigabit, Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable is terminated at both ends with LC (male) connectors and is composed of 50/125 micron OM3 aqua fiber to deliver reliable data transfers at blinding speeds making it perfect for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment.
Suited for a broad range of environments, A50FBLCLC2 is housed in a flame retardant, LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket, taking safety to a new level by ensuring minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion in the event of a fire – making it the best choice for a wide range of environments, including industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.
The StarTech.com Advantage
- Cost effective, high-bandwidth optimized for gigabit and 10 Gb networks
- Fiber Optic cable provides a higher quality signal over a greater distance
- Backed by StarTech.com's Lifetime Warranty

Currently viewing: A50fblclc2 Startech.com (2m) 10 Gb Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex Lszh Fiber Patch
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mr
Needed to replace my broken HL LaserJet 3600 as a matter of urgency, didn't want a new printer as ha ...

(read more)
By David Jones


Great company to deal with, very happy with the service and product.

(read more)
By Steve Marshall

Mrs
This is the first time we have used Athema Services and found ordering online a painless task. We em ...

(read more)
By Lesley Burrows


I was looking online for an Axis night fixed dome network camera and found Athema Services Ltd, th ...

(read more)
By Adam Hinsley


Recently purchased a roll of Epson wide format paper from you , your sales personnel (Darren Longsha ...

(read more)
By Stephen Hooton

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: