At-gs950/10ps-30 allied telesis Gigabit Smart Access Poe+ 10po - NA01
[AT-GS950/10PS-30]

TEMPORARILY OUT OF STOCK


Part Number: AT-GS950/10PS-30

Manufacturer: ALLIED TELESIS

Condition: New

Short Description:

At-gs950/10ps-30 allied telesis Gigabit Smart Access Poe+ 10po

At-gs950/10ps-30 allied telesis Gigabit Smart Access Poe+ 10po - NA01

£146.00
£175.20 - Inc VAT




PLEASE TYPE IN THE PART NUMBER IN THE SEARCH BOX
Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

The Allied Telesis AT-GS950/10PS Gigabit Ethernet WebSmart switch features two Gigabit ports, two SFP combo ports, and eight PoE+ ports delivering up to 30 Watts per port to support video surveillance and security cameras, wireless access points, IP phones and other PoE powered devices. The PoE option eliminates the need for power rewiring and minimizes the clutter of power supplies and adapters in awkward places. Thanks to its compact size, the AT-GS950/10PS is ideal for wiring-constrained and smaller environments such as micro branch offices, classrooms, cafes, and smaller retail stores.

Reviews

Specs

Ports & interfaces
Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity 8
Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports type Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000)
Combo SFP ports quantity 2
Console port RJ-45
Copper ethernet cabling technology 1000BASE-T, 100BASE-T, 10BASE-T
Gigabit Ethernet (copper) ports quantity 10
Fiber ports quantity 2
DC-in jack Yes
Networking
Networking standards IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3z
Full duplex Yes
Flow control support Yes
Port mirroring Yes
Rate limiting Yes
DHCP client Yes
DHCP server Yes
IGMP snooping Yes
10G support No
VLAN support Yes
Power
AC input voltage 100-240 V
Power consumption (typical) 13.58 W
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -25 - 70 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 90%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 95%
Operating altitude 0 - 3.048 m
Weight & dimensions
Width 33 cm
Depth 20 cm
Height 4.4 cm
Weight 1.9 kg
Security
MAC address filtering Yes
Data transmission
MAC address table 8000 entries
Switching capacity 20 Gbit/s
Throughput 14.88 Mpps
Management features
Switch type Managed
MIB support RFC 1213 MIB-II, RFC 1215 TRAP MIB, RFC 1493 Bridge MIB, RFC 2863, RFC 1643, RFC 2618 RMON, RFC 2674 IEEE 802.1Q, RFC 2096 IP
Quality of Service (QoS) support Yes
Multicast support Yes
Web-based management Yes
Optical fiber
Fiber ethernet cabling technology 1000BASE‑LX, 1000BASE‑SX, 100BASE-FX
Fiber type Multi-mode
Fiber optic connector SFP
Power over Ethernet (PoE)
Power over Ethernet (PoE) Yes
Power over Ethernet plus (PoE+) ports quantity 8
Total Power over Ethernet (PoE) budget 75 W
Design
Colour of product Green, Grey
LED indicators Yes
Certification RoHS\nEu-RoHS\nChina RoHS\nWEEE
Performance
Internal memory 64 MB
Flash memory 16 MB

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

Allied Telesis AT-GS950/10PS. Switch type: Managed, MIB support: RFC 1213 MIB-II, RFC 1215 TRAP MIB, RFC 1493 Bridge MIB, RFC 2863, RFC 1643, RFC 2618 RMON, RFC 267. Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports type: Gigabit Ethernet (10/100/1000), Console port: RJ-45, Copper ethernet cabling technology: 1000BASE-T, 100BASE-T, 10BASE-T. Networking standards: IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.. MAC address table: 8000 entries, Switching capacity: 20 Gbit/s, Throughput: 14.88 Mpps. Fiber ethernet cabling technology: 1000BASE‑LX, 1000BASE‑SX, 100BASE-FX, Fiber type: Multi-mode, Fiber optic connector: SFP

Product Description

The Allied Telesis AT-GS950/10PS Gigabit Ethernet WebSmart switch features two Gigabit ports, two SFP combo ports, and eight PoE+ ports delivering up to 30 Watts per port to support video surveillance and security cameras, wireless access points, IP phones and other PoE powered devices. The PoE option eliminates the need for power rewiring and minimizes the clutter of power supplies and adapters in awkward places. Thanks to its compact size, the AT-GS950/10PS is ideal for wiring-constrained and smaller environments such as micro branch offices, classrooms, cafes, and smaller retail stores.

Currently viewing: At-gs950/10ps-30 allied telesis Gigabit Smart Access Poe+ 10po - NA01
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mr
They were extremely helpful in helping us select a refurbished printer that would suit our needs, an ...

(read more)
By Novaes

Dr
Goods arrived very promptly - next morning, and as described. Very satisifed with the service and wo ...

(read more)
By David

OKI 520 Elite Printers
Ordered two of these hard-to-get-hold-of-but-oh-so-essential printers after our mechanics managed to ...

(read more)
By Steven Goodwin

Mr
I have recently purchased a number of printers from Athema Services. I have always found Darren Lang ...

(read more)
By Paul Broadbent

Mr
Quick service and delivery, printer works well and was cost effective. Automatic sending of invoice ...

(read more)
By Graham Allan

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: