At-mc103xl-30 allied telesis 100tx Rj-45-100fx Fiber Sc Mc - NA01
[AT-MC103XL-30]

TEMPORARILY OUT OF STOCK


Part Number: AT-MC103XL-30

Manufacturer: ALLIED TELESIS

Condition: New

Short Description:

At-mc103xl-30 allied telesis 100tx Rj-45-100fx Fiber Sc Mc

At-mc103xl-30 allied telesis 100tx Rj-45-100fx Fiber Sc Mc - NA01

£80.00
£96.00 - Inc VAT




PLEASE TYPE IN THE PART NUMBER IN THE SEARCH BOX
Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

Our media converters allow you to connect disparate cabletypes in your network. Media conversion offers you the ability to:
-Extend network distances by adding fiber only where it is needed.
-Add new devices without replacing costly cable.
-Keep pace with changing technology.
-Integrate high-bandwidth devices into the network.
-Converts Copper Fast Ethernet to single-mode Fibre.
-Operates under all traffic loads.
-Fan-less design.
-Auto MDI/MID-X Copper Port.
-MissingLink Support.
-Transparent to Jumbo packets and VLAN tagged packets.
-Fiber Link Test Function.
-Industry standard Fibre SC connector.

Reviews

Specs

Networking
Data transfer rate (max) 100 Mbit/s
Cabling technology 100Base-FX, 100Base-T
Weight & dimensions
Weight 294 g
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technology Wired
Power
Power consumption (typical) 6 W
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -20 - 80 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 95%
Certificates
Safety UL-Cul, CSA/CSA, NRTL, TUV, CE
Other features
Data link protocols Fast Ethernet
Dimensions (WxDxH) 105 x 95 x 25 mm
Connector(s) SC
Electromagnetic emissions FCC A
Design
LED indicators Yes
Performance
Maximum transfer distance 15000 m
Wavelength 1310 nm
Management features
Plug and Play Yes

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

Allied Telesis AT-MC103XL. Data transfer rate (max): 100 Mbit/s, Cabling technology: 100Base-FX, 100Base-T. Connectivity technology: Wired. Maximum transfer distance: 15000 m, Wavelength: 1310 nm. Power consumption (typical): 6 W. Safety: UL-Cul, CSA/CSA, NRTL, TUV, CE

Product Description

Our media converters allow you to connect disparate cabletypes in your network. Media conversion offers you the ability to:
-Extend network distances by adding fiber only where it is needed.
-Add new devices without replacing costly cable.
-Keep pace with changing technology.
-Integrate high-bandwidth devices into the network.
-Converts Copper Fast Ethernet to single-mode Fibre.
-Operates under all traffic loads.
-Fan-less design.
-Auto MDI/MID-X Copper Port.
-MissingLink Support.
-Transparent to Jumbo packets and VLAN tagged packets.
-Fiber Link Test Function.
-Industry standard Fibre SC connector.

Currently viewing: At-mc103xl-30 allied telesis 100tx Rj-45-100fx Fiber Sc Mc - NA01
Categories
Customer Testimonials

Best price I could find on the 'net and delivered in less than 24 hours - top marks!

(read more)
By Tony Bratley

Mr
Easy to deal with, very knowledgeable and good pricing. We'll certainly use Athema again

(read more)
By Max Grunblat


Very prompt and reliable service. Would definitely recommend and will be using Athema again.

(read more)
By Steve Church

milborrow chimney sweeps
Wonderful service in a time of need .. We had a breakdown of our computer and phoned the order li ...

(read more)
By kevin giddings

Mr
Ordered hp laserjet 1080 printer on Friday. received it on the following Monday, good prompt deliver ...

(read more)
By Nick Owen

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: