At-sp10lr allied telesis Sfp+ Pluggable Optical Module, - NA01
[AT-SP10LR]

TEMPORARILY OUT OF STOCK


Part Number: AT-SP10LR

Manufacturer: ALLIED TELESIS

Condition: New

Short Description:

At-sp10lr allied telesis Sfp+ Pluggable Optical Module,

At-sp10lr allied telesis Sfp+ Pluggable Optical Module, - NA01

£517.00
£620.40 - Inc VAT




PLEASE TYPE IN THE PART NUMBER IN THE SEARCH BOX
Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

The AT-SP10LR is a hot pluggable 10Gbps small form factor transceiver module. It is compliant with the SFF-8431 SFP+ Electrical Multi-source Agreement (MSA) with five digital monitoring functions: Temperature, Vcc, Tx optical power, Tx laser bias current and Rx received optical power.

Reviews

Specs

Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 5 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 0 - 85%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 0 - 85%
Certificates
RoHS compliance Y
Power
Power consumption (typical) 1.3 W
Networking
Interface type SFP+
Data transfer rate (max) 10000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector LC
Performance
Maximum transfer distance 10000 m
Wavelength 1310 nm
Cable type Single-mode
Tx power (min) -6 dBmW
Tx power (max) -1 dBmW
Rx power (min) -12.6 dBmW
Rx power (max) 0.4 dBmW

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

Allied Telesis AT-SP10LR. Data transfer rate (max): 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+, Fiber optic connector: LC. Wavelength: 1310 nm, Cable type: Single-mode, Maximum transfer distance: 10000 m. Power consumption (typical): 1.3 W

Product Description

The AT-SP10LR is a hot pluggable 10Gbps small form factor transceiver module. It is compliant with the SFF-8431 SFP+ Electrical Multi-source Agreement (MSA) with five digital monitoring functions: Temperature, Vcc, Tx optical power, Tx laser bias current and Rx received optical power.

Currently viewing: At-sp10lr allied telesis Sfp+ Pluggable Optical Module, - NA01
Categories
Customer Testimonials

Just bought a refurbished Hewlett Packard Deskjet 1220C from Athema Services Ltd and am very impress ...

(read more)
By Mrs Barbara Illingworwth

Mr
Excellent, smooth and a quick process from start to finish, hoping my next day delivery will be deli ...

(read more)
By Andy Helm


Wonderful company to deal with, had my refurbished printer delivered in 3 days and it's performing w ...

(read more)
By Ian Davies

Mr
Excellent service, very fast contact response and delivery, will use again, many thanks

(read more)
By Nathan Walsh


very fast service sales team very helpful easy to use website

(read more)
By Richard

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: