At-sp10sr allied telesis Sfp+ Optical Mod 10g-sr 300m - NA01
[AT-SP10SR]



Part Number: AT-SP10SR

Manufacturer: ALLIED TELESIS

Condition: New

Short Description:

At-sp10sr allied telesis Sfp+ Optical Mod 10g-sr 300m

At-sp10sr allied telesis Sfp+ Optical Mod 10g-sr 300m - NA01

£139.00
£166.80 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

The Allied Telesis AT-SP10SR is a hot pluggable 10Gbps small form factor transceiver module. It is compliant with the SFF-8431 SFP+ Electrical Multi-source Agreement (MSA) with five digital monitoring functions: Temperature, Vcc, Tx optical power, Tx laser bias current and Rx received optical power.

Reviews

Specs

Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 0 - 85%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 0 - 85%
Certificates
RoHS compliance Y
Power
Power consumption (typical) 1 W
Networking
Interface type SFP+
Data transfer rate (max) 10300 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector LC
Performance
Maximum transfer distance 300 m
Wavelength 850 nm
Cable type Multi-mode
Tx power (min) -5 dBmW
Tx power (max) -1.8 dBmW
Rx power (min) -30 dBmW
Rx power (max) -11.1 dBmW

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

Allied Telesis AT-SP10SR. Data transfer rate (max): 10300 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+, Fiber optic connector: LC. Wavelength: 850 nm, Cable type: Multi-mode, Maximum transfer distance: 300 m. Power consumption (typical): 1 W

Product Description

The Allied Telesis AT-SP10SR is a hot pluggable 10Gbps small form factor transceiver module. It is compliant with the SFF-8431 SFP+ Electrical Multi-source Agreement (MSA) with five digital monitoring functions: Temperature, Vcc, Tx optical power, Tx laser bias current and Rx received optical power.

Currently viewing: At-sp10sr allied telesis Sfp+ Optical Mod 10g-sr 300m - NA01
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mr
I have recently purchased a number of printers from Athema Services. I have always found Darren Lang ...

(read more)
By Paul Broadbent

Mrs
I have a HP2600n machine which has been brilliant , but for some reason and coincidentally the ink r ...

(read more)
By Angela McNeela


Very helpful staff, located the exact item I needed, quick and ear service and was updated along the ...

(read more)
By Lee Smitten


Athema provided an excellent services. The item we required had to be ordered in by Athema but we w ...

(read more)
By Jane Hogwood

Mr
Purchased an ex-demo stand for a 75" Samsung TV Looked brand new & client was very happy Great ...

(read more)
By Paul Sydenham

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: