At-sp10sr allied telesis Sfp+ Optical Mod 10g-sr 300m - NA01
[AT-SP10SR]

TEMPORARILY OUT OF STOCK


Part Number: AT-SP10SR

Manufacturer: ALLIED TELESIS

Condition: New

Short Description:

At-sp10sr allied telesis Sfp+ Optical Mod 10g-sr 300m

At-sp10sr allied telesis Sfp+ Optical Mod 10g-sr 300m - NA01

£141.00
£169.20 - Inc VAT




PLEASE TYPE IN THE PART NUMBER IN THE SEARCH BOX
Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

The Allied Telesis AT-SP10SR is a hot pluggable 10Gbps small form factor transceiver Module. It is compliant with the SFF-8431 SFP+ Electrical Multi-source Agreement (MSA) with five digital monitoring functions: Temperature, Vcc, Tx optical power, Tx laser bias current and Rx received optical power.

Reviews

Specs

Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 0 - 85%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 0 - 85%
Certificates
RoHS compliance Yes
Power
Power consumption (typical) 1 W
Networking
Interface type SFP+
Data transfer rate (max) 10300 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector LC
Performance
Maximum transfer distance 300 m
Wavelength 850 nm
Cable type Multi-mode
Tx power (min) -5 dBmW
Tx power (max) -1.8 dBmW
Rx power (min) -30 dBmW
Rx power (max) -11.1 dBmW

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

Allied Telesis AT-SP10SR. Interface type: SFP+, Data transfer rate (max): 10300 Mbit/s, Fiber optic connector: LC. Maximum transfer distance: 300 m, Wavelength: 850 nm, Cable type: Multi-mode. Power consumption (typical): 1 W

Product Description

The Allied Telesis AT-SP10SR is a hot pluggable 10Gbps small form factor transceiver Module. It is compliant with the SFF-8431 SFP+ Electrical Multi-source Agreement (MSA) with five digital monitoring functions: Temperature, Vcc, Tx optical power, Tx laser bias current and Rx received optical power.

Currently viewing: At-sp10sr allied telesis Sfp+ Optical Mod 10g-sr 300m - NA01
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Dr
Goods arrived very promptly - next morning, and as described. Very satisifed with the service and wo ...

(read more)
By David

Mr
Delighted to receive the printer this morning. I only placed the order two days ago! Excellent email ...

(read more)
By Bryan Griffiths

Mr
Excellent service and product was at a great price. Also very good communication from sales/cs.

(read more)
By James Taylor


We order rolls of wallpaper from yourselves for our 'Photo on Wallpaper' service and for our bespoke ...

(read more)
By Dan Auton


I would personally like to thank Darren for his help with my order, from start to finish amazing cus ...

(read more)
By Adam Lees

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: