At-spfx/2 allied telesis Sfp Optical Mod 100fx 2km - NA01
[AT-SPFX/2]



Part Number: AT-SPFX/2

Manufacturer: ALLIED TELESIS

Condition: New

Short Description:

At-spfx/2 allied telesis Sfp Optical Mod 100fx 2km

At-spfx/2 allied telesis Sfp Optical Mod 100fx 2km - NA01

£53.00
£63.60 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

The AT-SPFX offers a short-haul option to extend your network to 2km The AT-SPF series SFPs are compatible with a limited number of SFP compatible products. Call or check with your Allied Telesis sales rep for details.

Reviews

Specs

Networking
Data transfer rate (max) 100 Mbit/s
Cabling technology 100FX
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 0 - 85%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 0 - 80%
Other features
Interface LC
Fiber type MMF
Performance
Maximum transfer distance 2000 m
Wavelength 1310 nm
Management features
Plug and Play Y

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

Allied Telesis AT-SPFX/2 SFP-Modul. Data transfer rate (max): 100 Mbit/s, Cabling technology: 100FX. Maximum transfer distance: 2000 m, Wavelength: 1310 nm. Interface: LC, Fiber type: MMF

Product Description

The AT-SPFX offers a short-haul option to extend your network to 2km The AT-SPF series SFPs are compatible with a limited number of SFP compatible products. Call or check with your Allied Telesis sales rep for details.

Currently viewing: At-spfx/2 allied telesis Sfp Optical Mod 100fx 2km - NA01
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Miss
Good value and fairly quick delivery of a Brother printer. Very quick, polite response when I chased ...

(read more)
By Stock


Thank you Athema for your quick delivery of the printers. Excellent communication and service. Wou ...

(read more)
By Lee Dossetter


Excellent value, fast, friendly service.

(read more)
By Jamie Benson

Miss
Nice easy people to deal with and a good product - prompt responses even after the sale was complete ...

(read more)
By Sue Hockaday

Mr
Quick service and delivery, printer works well and was cost effective. Automatic sending of invoice ...

(read more)
By Graham Allan

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: