At-spfx/2 allied telesis Sfp Optical Mod 100fx 2km - NA01
[AT-SPFX/2]



Part Number: AT-SPFX/2

Manufacturer: ALLIED TELESIS

Condition: New

Short Description:

At-spfx/2 allied telesis Sfp Optical Mod 100fx 2km

At-spfx/2 allied telesis Sfp Optical Mod 100fx 2km - NA01

£54.00
£64.80 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

The AT-SPFX offers a short-haul option to extend your network to 2km The AT-SPF series SFPs are compatible with a limited number of SFP compatible products. Call or check with your Allied Telesis sales rep for details.

Reviews

Specs

Networking
Data transfer rate (max) 100 Mbit/s
Cabling technology 100FX
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 0 - 85%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 0 - 80%
Other features
Interface LC
Fiber type MMF
Performance
Maximum transfer distance 2000 m
Wavelength 1310 nm
Management features
Plug and Play Y

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

Allied Telesis AT-SPFX/2 SFP-Modul. Data transfer rate (max): 100 Mbit/s, Cabling technology: 100FX. Maximum transfer distance: 2000 m, Wavelength: 1310 nm. Interface: LC, Fiber type: MMF

Product Description

The AT-SPFX offers a short-haul option to extend your network to 2km The AT-SPF series SFPs are compatible with a limited number of SFP compatible products. Call or check with your Allied Telesis sales rep for details.

Currently viewing: At-spfx/2 allied telesis Sfp Optical Mod 100fx 2km - NA01
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mrs
This is the first time we have used Athema Services and found ordering online a painless task. We em ...

(read more)
By Lesley Burrows


Great company to deal with, very happy with the service and product.

(read more)
By Steve Marshall

Mr
Delighted to receive the printer this morning. I only placed the order two days ago! Excellent email ...

(read more)
By Bryan Griffiths

OKI 520 Elite Printers
Ordered two of these hard-to-get-hold-of-but-oh-so-essential printers after our mechanics managed to ...

(read more)
By Steven Goodwin

Mr
I rely on Athena to supply re-engineered printers that I know will work. Am a repeat customer. The m ...

(read more)
By Jonathan Marshall

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: