At-spfx/2 allied telesis Sfp Optical Mod 100fx 2km - NA01
[AT-SPFX/2]

TEMPORARILY OUT OF STOCK


Part Number: AT-SPFX/2

Manufacturer: ALLIED TELESIS

Condition: New

Short Description:

At-spfx/2 allied telesis Sfp Optical Mod 100fx 2km

At-spfx/2 allied telesis Sfp Optical Mod 100fx 2km - NA01

£44.00
£52.80 - Inc VAT




PLEASE TYPE IN THE PART NUMBER IN THE SEARCH BOX
Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

The AT-SPFX offers a short-haul option to extend your network to 2km The AT-SPF series SFPs are compatible with a limited number of SFP compatible products. Call or check with your Allied Telesis sales rep for details.

Reviews

Specs

Networking
Data transfer rate (max) 100 Mbit/s
Cabling technology 100FX
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 0 - 85%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 0 - 80%
Other features
Interface LC
Fiber type MMF
Performance
Maximum transfer distance 2000 m
Wavelength 1310 nm
Management features
Plug and Play Yes

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

Allied Telesis AT-SPFX/2 SFP-Modul. Data transfer rate (max): 100 Mbit/s, Cabling technology: 100FX. Maximum transfer distance: 2000 m, Wavelength: 1310 nm. Interface: LC, Fiber type: MMF

Product Description

The AT-SPFX offers a short-haul option to extend your network to 2km The AT-SPF series SFPs are compatible with a limited number of SFP compatible products. Call or check with your Allied Telesis sales rep for details.

Currently viewing: At-spfx/2 allied telesis Sfp Optical Mod 100fx 2km - NA01
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mr
Order came promptly and the items worked fine. I would happily buy from Athema again.

(read more)
By Guy Marks

milborrow chimney sweeps
Wonderful service in a time of need .. We had a breakdown of our computer and phoned the order li ...

(read more)
By kevin giddings


Just bought a refurbished Hewlett Packard Deskjet 1220C from Athema Services Ltd and am very impress ...

(read more)
By Mrs Barbara Illingworwth


Great company to deal with, very happy with the service and product.

(read more)
By Steve Marshall

MR
VERY SATISFIED AND WILL PLACE MORE ORDERS IN THE FUTURE

(read more)
By FRANCIS CORRIGAN

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: