At-spfx/2 allied telesis Sfp Optical Mod 100fx 2km - NA01
[AT-SPFX/2]

TEMPORARILY OUT OF STOCK


Part Number: AT-SPFX/2

Manufacturer: ALLIED TELESIS

Condition: New

Short Description:

At-spfx/2 allied telesis Sfp Optical Mod 100fx 2km

At-spfx/2 allied telesis Sfp Optical Mod 100fx 2km - NA01

£51.00
£61.20 - Inc VAT




PLEASE TYPE IN THE PART NUMBER IN THE SEARCH BOX
Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

The AT-SPFX offers a short-haul option to extend your network to 2km The AT-SPF series SFPs are compatible with a limited number of SFP compatible products. Call or check with your Allied Telesis sales rep for details.

Reviews

Specs

Networking
Data transfer rate (max) 100 Mbit/s
Cabling technology 100FX
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 0 - 85%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 0 - 80%
Other features
Interface LC
Fiber type MMF
Performance
Maximum transfer distance 2000 m
Wavelength 1310 nm
Management features
Plug and Play Y

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

Allied Telesis AT-SPFX/2 SFP-Modul. Data transfer rate (max): 100 Mbit/s, Cabling technology: 100FX. Maximum transfer distance: 2000 m, Wavelength: 1310 nm. Interface: LC, Fiber type: MMF

Product Description

The AT-SPFX offers a short-haul option to extend your network to 2km The AT-SPF series SFPs are compatible with a limited number of SFP compatible products. Call or check with your Allied Telesis sales rep for details.

Currently viewing: At-spfx/2 allied telesis Sfp Optical Mod 100fx 2km - NA01
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mr
I found my dealing with this company EXCELLENT, I would recommend anyone to buy from them, Indeed c ...

(read more)
By Nazir Khonat


They arrived in the Highlands here in perfect nick, nice and clean, and well packaged. Many thanks! ...

(read more)
By Mark Goddard

service manager
A pleasant experience from start to finish, website was very easy to navigate and staff very helpful ...

(read more)
By Stuart Buchanan

Mr
I loved my old HP1505n printer and it was a sad day when it finally gave up the ghost. I found Ath ...

(read more)
By Paul Eldred

Mr
I rely on Athena to supply re-engineered printers that I know will work. Am a repeat customer. The m ...

(read more)
By Jonathan Marshall

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: