At-splx10 allied telesis Sfp Optical Mod 1000lx10 10km - NA01
[AT-SPLX10]



Part Number: AT-SPLX10

Manufacturer: ALLIED TELESIS

Condition: New

Short Description:

At-splx10 allied telesis Sfp Optical Mod 1000lx10 10km

At-splx10 allied telesis Sfp Optical Mod 1000lx10 10km - NA01

£80.00
£96.00 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

The Allied Telesis SP Series delivers flexible, full-duplex Ethernet connectivity. These hot-swappable fiber interfaces simply plug into the SFP slot on all SFP-compatible devices. Configuration can be optimized to meet a wide variety of distance and service requirements.

Reviews

Specs

Networking
Data transfer rate (max) 1250 Mbit/s
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technology Wired
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) -5 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 0 - 85%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 0 - 85%
Other features
Interface LC
Performance
Maximum transfer distance 10000 m
Wavelength 1310 nm
Sensitivity -36 dBmW
Management features
Hot-swap Y

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

Allied Telesis AT-SPLX10. Data transfer rate (max): 1250 Mbit/s. Connectivity technology: Wired. Maximum transfer distance: 10000 m, Wavelength: 1310 nm, Sensitivity: -36 dBmW. Interface: LC

Product Description

The Allied Telesis SP Series delivers flexible, full-duplex Ethernet connectivity. These hot-swappable fiber interfaces simply plug into the SFP slot on all SFP-compatible devices. Configuration can be optimized to meet a wide variety of distance and service requirements.

Currently viewing: At-splx10 allied telesis Sfp Optical Mod 1000lx10 10km - NA01
Categories
Customer Testimonials

Athema Services Ltd provide a truly excellent customer service and make every effort in making sure ...

(read more)
By Dave Smith


I purchased a refurbished printer which was promptly delivered and in excellent cosmetic condition. ...

(read more)
By Bob Brookes


I found Athema through google shopping, while searching for a fuser unit. Their service was very pro ...

(read more)
By Phil


very fast service sales team very helpful easy to use website

(read more)
By Richard

Miss
Fast reliable service, excellent customer service and received my order in good time. I would recome ...

(read more)
By Dawn Fearn Wood

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: