Avaya - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-SW - Up To 300 M - 850 Nm AA1403015-E6 - C2000
[AA1403015-E6]

TEMPORARILY OUT OF STOCK


Part Number: AA1403015-E6

Manufacturer: avaya

Condition: New

Short Description:

Avaya - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-SW - Up To 300 M - 850 Nm AA1403015-E6

Avaya - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-SW - Up To 300 M - 850 Nm AA1403015-E6 - C2000

£842.00
£1,010.40 - Inc VAT




PLEASE TYPE IN THE PART NUMBER IN THE SEARCH BOX
Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

Avaya is a leading global provider of business collaboration and communications solutions. It delivers solutions and services for unified communications, real-time video, contact centers, customer experience management, and networking to companies of all sizes.
Avaya believes technology should give people the best collaboration experience, regardless of the devices, locations, or media they choose. Avaya helps organizations develop short- and long-term communications strategies and deploy them at their own paces. Its open standards-based platform accommodates multi-vendor environments, supplements existing solutions with specific collaboration products, and supports rapid creation and deployment of applications.

Reviews

Specs

Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 80%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 10 - 85%
Weight & dimensions
Width 1.34 cm
Depth 5.65 cm
Height 8.5 mm
Certificates
Certification MSA
Networking
Interface type SFP+
Data transfer rate (max) 10000 Mbit/s
SFP transceiver type SR
Cabling technology 10GBase-SR
Performance
Hot-Plug support Y
Auto MDI/MDI-X Y
Maximum transfer distance 300m
Wavelength 850 nm
Cable type Multi-mode
Fiber cable diameters supported 50/125, 62.5/125 µm

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

Avaya 10GBase-SR SFP+. Interface type: SFP+, Data transfer rate (max): 10000 Mbit/s, SFP transceiver type: SR. Maximum transfer distance: 300m, Wavelength: 850 nm, Cable type: Multi-mode. Width: 1.34 cm, Depth: 5.65 cm, Height: 8.5 mm. Certification: MSA

Product Description

Avaya is a leading global provider of business collaboration and communications solutions. It delivers solutions and services for unified communications, real-time video, contact centers, customer experience management, and networking to companies of all sizes.
Avaya believes technology should give people the best collaboration experience, regardless of the devices, locations, or media they choose. Avaya helps organizations develop short- and long-term communications strategies and deploy them at their own paces. Its open standards-based platform accommodates multi-vendor environments, supplements existing solutions with specific collaboration products, and supports rapid creation and deployment of applications.

Currently viewing: Avaya - SFP+ Transceiver Module - 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-SW - Up To 300 M - 850 Nm
Categories
Customer Testimonials
mr
Helpful company. Quick delivery and useful after care.

(read more)
By d richardson

Ms
Ordered 2 x HP1022 Printers (refurbished) with 6 month warranty, at the best price I could find on t ...

(read more)
By Amy MacRae

Mr
Bought a Samsung ML-2165 mono printer which was a fraction of the price of main retailers. Received ...

(read more)
By Mark R


Printers arrived promptly and were in good condition will be using Athema again.

(read more)
By Tim Wheatcroft

Mr.
I had already already tried to purchase the printer from Amazon but they managed to send to wrong on ...

(read more)
By Carlton Herrington

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: