Axm761p10-10000s Netgear 10 Gigabit Sr Sfp+ 10pk - Ent01
[AXM761P10-10000S]



Part Number: AXM761P10-10000S

Manufacturer: Netgear

Condition: New

Short Description:

Axm761p10-10000s Netgear 10 Gigabit Sr Sfp+ 10pk

Axm761p10-10000s Netgear 10 Gigabit Sr Sfp+ 10pk - Ent01

£1,096.00
£1,315.20 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

- Adds 10Gigabit Ethernet "short-reach" LC fiber connectivity to the standard SFP+ interfaces
- Fits into the two built-in 10GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM72xxPS / GSM73xxS
- Fits into the 10GE SFP+ interface of the SFP+ Adapter module AX743
- Fits into standard 10Gigabit SFP+ interfaces
- LC connector
- Drives 10Gigabit Ethernet up to 300m distances with 50/125µm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables
- Drives 10Gigabit Ethernet up to 33m distances with 62.5/125µm OM1 multimode fiber cables
- Provides hot-swappable installation or removal
- 10GBaseSR fiber technology is the same for XFP and SFP+ : one Switch equipped with XFP 10GBase-SR LC connectivity can uplink to another Switch equipped with SFP+ 10GBase-SR LC connectivity using the same fiber

Reviews

Specs

Networking
Interface type SFP+
Data transfer rate (max) 10000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector LC
SFP transceiver type SR
Performance
Maximum transfer distance 300 m

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

Netgear 10 Gigabit SR SFP+, 10pk. Data transfer rate (max): 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+, Fiber optic connector: LC. Maximum transfer distance: 300 m

Product Description

- Adds 10Gigabit Ethernet "short-reach" LC fiber connectivity to the standard SFP+ interfaces
- Fits into the two built-in 10GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM72xxPS / GSM73xxS
- Fits into the 10GE SFP+ interface of the SFP+ Adapter module AX743
- Fits into standard 10Gigabit SFP+ interfaces
- LC connector
- Drives 10Gigabit Ethernet up to 300m distances with 50/125µm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables
- Drives 10Gigabit Ethernet up to 33m distances with 62.5/125µm OM1 multimode fiber cables
- Provides hot-swappable installation or removal
- 10GBaseSR fiber technology is the same for XFP and SFP+ : one Switch equipped with XFP 10GBase-SR LC connectivity can uplink to another Switch equipped with SFP+ 10GBase-SR LC connectivity using the same fiber

Currently viewing: Axm761p10-10000s Netgear 10 Gigabit Sr Sfp+ 10pk - Ent01
Categories
Customer Testimonials

Many thanks to Darren and Athema Services for their advice and for the very quick despatch of our ne ...

(read more)
By Emma Evans


This was the easiest of transactions - we bought a new printer; we asked a couple of questions which ...

(read more)
By Mrs M Palmer

Mr.
We enquired about the possibility of Athema finding and re-conditioning a Hewlett Packard printer (o ...

(read more)
By Chris Simmons


Very pleasant and helpful company - I shall be using them again

(read more)
By Viv Frecknall

Mrs
I found the speed of answering my invoice question amazing - thanks Darren, it was very much appreci ...

(read more)
By Sue

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: