Axm761p10-10000s Netgear 10 Gigabit Sr Sfp+ 10pk - Ent01
[AXM761P10-10000S]



Part Number: AXM761P10-10000S

Manufacturer: Netgear

Condition: New

Short Description:

Axm761p10-10000s Netgear 10 Gigabit Sr Sfp+ 10pk

Axm761p10-10000s Netgear 10 Gigabit Sr Sfp+ 10pk - Ent01

£933.00
£1,119.60 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

- Adds 10Gigabit Ethernet "short-reach" LC fiber connectivity to the standard SFP+ interfaces
- Fits into the two built-in 10GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM72xxPS / GSM73xxS
- Fits into the 10GE SFP+ interface of the SFP+ Adapter module AX743
- Fits into standard 10Gigabit SFP+ interfaces
- LC connector
- Drives 10Gigabit Ethernet up to 300m distances with 50/125µm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables
- Drives 10Gigabit Ethernet up to 33m distances with 62.5/125µm OM1 multimode fiber cables
- Provides hot-swappable installation or removal
- 10GBaseSR fiber technology is the same for XFP and SFP+ : one Switch equipped with XFP 10GBase-SR LC connectivity can uplink to another Switch equipped with SFP+ 10GBase-SR LC connectivity using the same fiber

Reviews

Specs

Networking
Interface type SFP+
Data transfer rate (max) 10000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector LC
SFP transceiver type SR
Performance
Maximum transfer distance 300 m

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

Netgear 10 Gigabit SR SFP+, 10pk. Data transfer rate (max): 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+, Fiber optic connector: LC. Maximum transfer distance: 300 m

Product Description

- Adds 10Gigabit Ethernet "short-reach" LC fiber connectivity to the standard SFP+ interfaces
- Fits into the two built-in 10GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM72xxPS / GSM73xxS
- Fits into the 10GE SFP+ interface of the SFP+ Adapter module AX743
- Fits into standard 10Gigabit SFP+ interfaces
- LC connector
- Drives 10Gigabit Ethernet up to 300m distances with 50/125µm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables
- Drives 10Gigabit Ethernet up to 33m distances with 62.5/125µm OM1 multimode fiber cables
- Provides hot-swappable installation or removal
- 10GBaseSR fiber technology is the same for XFP and SFP+ : one Switch equipped with XFP 10GBase-SR LC connectivity can uplink to another Switch equipped with SFP+ 10GBase-SR LC connectivity using the same fiber

Currently viewing: Axm761p10-10000s Netgear 10 Gigabit Sr Sfp+ 10pk - Ent01
Categories
Customer Testimonials

Athema provided an excellent services. The item we required had to be ordered in by Athema but we w ...

(read more)
By Jane Hogwood

Mr
Very easy to order and very quick delivery. Can't fault.

(read more)
By Tim Foster

Mr
I bought an ex-demo laser printer from Athema Services at a fraction of the new cost. The product is ...

(read more)
By David Charity


We were most impressed with the helpful service on the telephone and email from Darren and speedy de ...

(read more)
By Julia Clark

Mr
We ordered a refurbished printer from Athema Services. It arrived the next day and was very well pac ...

(read more)
By Marc Wachsmann

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: