Axm761p10-10000s Netgear 10 Gigabit Sr Sfp+ 10pk - Ent01
[AXM761P10-10000S]

TEMPORARILY OUT OF STOCK


Part Number: AXM761P10-10000S

Manufacturer: Netgear

Condition: New

Short Description:

Axm761p10-10000s Netgear 10 Gigabit Sr Sfp+ 10pk

Axm761p10-10000s Netgear 10 Gigabit Sr Sfp+ 10pk - Ent01

£679.00
£814.80 - Inc VAT




PLEASE TYPE IN THE PART NUMBER IN THE SEARCH BOX
Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

- Adds 10Gigabit Ethernet "short-reach" LC fiber connectivity to the standard SFP+ interfaces
- Fits into the two built-in 10GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM72xxPS / GSM73xxS
- Fits into the 10GE SFP+ interface of the SFP+ Adapter module AX743
- Fits into standard 10Gigabit SFP+ interfaces
- LC connector
- Drives 10Gigabit Ethernet up to 300m distances with 50/125µm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables
- Drives 10Gigabit Ethernet up to 33m distances with 62.5/125µm OM1 multimode fiber cables
- Provides hot-swappable installation or removal
- 10GBaseSR fiber technology is the same for XFP and SFP+ : one Switch equipped with XFP 10GBase-SR LC connectivity can uplink to another Switch equipped with SFP+ 10GBase-SR LC connectivity using the same fiber

Reviews

Specs

Networking
Interface type SFP+
Data transfer rate (max) 10000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector LC
SFP transceiver type SR
Performance
Maximum transfer distance 300 m

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

Netgear 10 Gigabit SR SFP+, 10pk. Interface type: SFP+, Data transfer rate (max): 10000 Mbit/s, Fiber optic connector: LC. Maximum transfer distance: 300 m

Product Description

- Adds 10Gigabit Ethernet "short-reach" LC fiber connectivity to the standard SFP+ interfaces
- Fits into the two built-in 10GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM72xxPS / GSM73xxS
- Fits into the 10GE SFP+ interface of the SFP+ Adapter module AX743
- Fits into standard 10Gigabit SFP+ interfaces
- LC connector
- Drives 10Gigabit Ethernet up to 300m distances with 50/125µm laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables
- Drives 10Gigabit Ethernet up to 33m distances with 62.5/125µm OM1 multimode fiber cables
- Provides hot-swappable installation or removal
- 10GBaseSR fiber technology is the same for XFP and SFP+ : one Switch equipped with XFP 10GBase-SR LC connectivity can uplink to another Switch equipped with SFP+ 10GBase-SR LC connectivity using the same fiber

Currently viewing: Axm761p10-10000s Netgear 10 Gigabit Sr Sfp+ 10pk - Ent01
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mr
Excellent service and printer is working great. Will use this company again.

(read more)
By Dmitar Mirkovic

Mr.
We enquired about the possibility of Athema finding and re-conditioning a Hewlett Packard printer (o ...

(read more)
By Chris Simmons

Ms
I ordered a printer, it was a very smooth transaction, commuciation is very quick to answer delivery ...

(read more)
By Janie McNicol


Thanks very much for the excellent service. The printer arrived on time as promised and at the best ...

(read more)
By Mike

milborrow chimney sweeps
Wonderful service in a time of need .. We had a breakdown of our computer and phoned the order li ...

(read more)
By kevin giddings

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: