C2G Cisco GLC-FE-100FX-RGD Compatible 100BASE-FX MMF SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module ( Equivalent To: Cisco GLC-FE-100FX-RGD ) - Fast Ethernet - 100Bas - C2000
[88605]

TEMPORARILY OUT OF STOCK


Part Number: 88605

Manufacturer: c2g

Condition: New

Short Description:

C2G Cisco GLC-FE-100FX-RGD Compatible 100BASE-FX MMF SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module ( Equivalent To: Cisco GLC-FE-100FX-RGD ) - Fast Ethernet - 100Base-FX - LC Multi-mode - Up To 2 Km - 1310 Nm - For P/N: A901-6CZ-F-A-RF, CGS-2520-24TC-C, CGS-2520-24TC-C=, IE-2000-16TC-G-N, OM-IE-3000-8TC 88605

C2G Cisco GLC-FE-100FX-RGD Compatible 100BASE-FX MMF SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module ( Equivalent To: Cisco GLC-FE-100FX-RGD ) - Fast Ethernet - 100Bas - C2000

£58.00
£69.60 - Inc VAT




PLEASE TYPE IN THE PART NUMBER IN THE SEARCH BOX
Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

This Cisco GLC-FE-100FX-RGD compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-FX throughput up to 2km over multi-mode fibre (MMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40[D]C to +85[D]C. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.

Reviews

Specs

Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Weight & dimensions
Width 1.27 cm
Depth 5.59 cm
Height 7.62 mm
Networking
Interface type mini-GBIC
Data transfer rate (max) 100 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector LC, SFP
SFP transceiver type FX
Packaging content
Number of products included 1 pc(s)
Performance
Colour of product Metallic
Maximum transfer distance 2000 m
Wavelength 1310 nm
Cable type Multi-mode

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

C2G 88605. Interface type: mini-GBIC, Data transfer rate (max): 100 Mbit/s, Fiber optic connector: LC, SFP. Colour of product: Metallic, Maximum transfer distance: 2000 m, Wavelength: 1310 nm. Width: 1.27 cm, Depth: 5.59 cm, Height: 7.62 mm. Number of products included: 1 pc(s)

Product Description

This Cisco GLC-FE-100FX-RGD compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-FX throughput up to 2km over multi-mode fibre (MMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40[D]C to +85[D]C. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.

Currently viewing: C2G Cisco GLC-FE-100FX-RGD Compatible 100BASE-FX MMF SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver
Categories
Customer Testimonials

I found Athema services of a high standard. Communication was great and our printer that we bought w ...

(read more)
By Darren Chmiel


Hi there, We architects are hard on our printers because we have to reproduce drawings and document ...

(read more)
By Ingrid Morris

Mr
Dealing with Athema Services was a pleasure. Quick, easy and efficient. I got the supplies I need ...

(read more)
By Claudiu Iorgulescu


After my printer packed up I called Athema and had a replacement the next day, it's now installed an ...

(read more)
By Robert Davis


Very pleasant and helpful company - I shall be using them again

(read more)
By Viv Frecknall

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: