C2G Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible 1000Base-LX SMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module ( Equivalent To: Cisco GLC-LH-SMD ) - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX - - C2000
[88608]



Part Number: 88608

Manufacturer: c2g

Condition: New

Short Description:

C2G Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible 1000Base-LX SMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module ( Equivalent To: Cisco GLC-LH-SMD ) - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX - LC Single Mode - Up To 10 Km - 1310 Nm - For Cisco 38XX, 39XX, 4451, 892, Catalyst 29XX, 3650, ME 3600, Supervisor Engine 8, UCS 62XX 88608

C2G Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible 1000Base-LX SMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module ( Equivalent To: Cisco GLC-LH-SMD ) - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX -  - C2000

£64.00
£76.80 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

This SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module is designed for use with Cisco network equipment and is equivalent to Cisco part number GLC-LH-SMD. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which allows a Gigabit Ethernet port to link with a Fibre optic network. OEM specific configuration data is loaded on to the EEPROM of the transceiver at the factory, allowing this transceiver to initialize and perform identically to an OEM transceiver. This transceiver may be mixed and deployed with other OEM or third party transceivers and will deliver seamless network performance. A list of compatible network equipment is available on the Specs tab of this page.
Cisco and the Cisco logo are trademarks or registered trademarks of Cisco Systems, Inc. This product is not certified or endorsed by Cisco Systems

Reviews

Specs

Weight & dimensions
Weight 57 g
Networking
Interface type mini-GBIC
Data transfer rate (max) 1000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector LC, SFP
SFP transceiver type LX
Packaging content
Number of products included 1 pc(s)
Performance
Colour of product Silver
Maximum transfer distance 10000 m
Wavelength 1310 nm
Cable type Single-mode

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

C2G 88608. Interface type: mini-GBIC, Data transfer rate (max): 1000 Mbit/s, Fiber optic connector: LC, SFP. Colour of product: Silver, Maximum transfer distance: 10000 m, Wavelength: 1310 nm. Weight: 57 g. Number of products included: 1 pc(s)

Product Description

This SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module is designed for use with Cisco network equipment and is equivalent to Cisco part number GLC-LH-SMD. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which allows a Gigabit Ethernet port to link with a Fibre optic network. OEM specific configuration data is loaded on to the EEPROM of the transceiver at the factory, allowing this transceiver to initialize and perform identically to an OEM transceiver. This transceiver may be mixed and deployed with other OEM or third party transceivers and will deliver seamless network performance. A list of compatible network equipment is available on the Specs tab of this page.
Cisco and the Cisco logo are trademarks or registered trademarks of Cisco Systems, Inc. This product is not certified or endorsed by Cisco Systems

Currently viewing: C2G Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible 1000Base-LX SMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Modu
Categories
Customer Testimonials

Great service and some great bargains to be had

(read more)
By Gordon Moar

Mr
I have used Athema Services a couple of times now, delivery was quick and products / prices are good ...

(read more)
By Marsh

Mr
I am very happy to have purchased via Athema Services. Sales team managed to source the exact spe ...

(read more)
By Paul Cogger


The service supplied by this seller is second to none. There was no problem when phoning and I spoke ...

(read more)
By Mr L Richardson

mr
Great product at a great price. Very quick service, will use again thanks!

(read more)
By Ian

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: