C2G Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible 1000Base-LX SMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module ( Equivalent To: Cisco GLC-LH-SMD ) - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX - - C2000
[88608]



Part Number: 88608

Manufacturer: c2g

Condition: New

Short Description:

C2G Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible 1000Base-LX SMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module ( Equivalent To: Cisco GLC-LH-SMD ) - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX - LC Single Mode - Up To 10 Km - 1310 Nm - For Cisco 38XX, 39XX, 4451, 892, Catalyst 29XX, 3650, ME 3600, Supervisor Engine 8, UCS 62XX 88608

C2G Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible 1000Base-LX SMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module ( Equivalent To: Cisco GLC-LH-SMD ) - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX -  - C2000

£62.00
£74.40 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

This SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module is designed for use with Cisco network equipment and is equivalent to Cisco part number GLC-LH-SMD. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which allows a Gigabit Ethernet port to link with a Fibre optic network. OEM specific configuration data is loaded on to the EEPROM of the transceiver at the factory, allowing this transceiver to initialize and perform identically to an OEM transceiver. This transceiver may be mixed and deployed with other OEM or third party transceivers and will deliver seamless network performance. A list of compatible network equipment is available on the Specs tab of this page.
Cisco and the Cisco logo are trademarks or registered trademarks of Cisco Systems, Inc. This product is not certified or endorsed by Cisco Systems

Reviews

Specs

Weight & dimensions
Weight 57 g
Networking
Interface type mini-GBIC
Data transfer rate (max) 1000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector LC,SFP
SFP transceiver type LX
Packaging content
Number of products included 1 pc(s)
Performance
Colour of product Silver
Maximum transfer distance 10000 m
Wavelength 1310 nm
Cable type Fiber optic
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported Y

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

C2G 88608. Data transfer rate (max): 1000 Mbit/s, Interface type: mini-GBIC, Fiber optic connector: LC,SFP. Cable type: Fiber optic, Wavelength: 1310 nm, Colour of product: Silver. Weight: 57 g. Number of products included: 1 pc(s)

Product Description

This SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module is designed for use with Cisco network equipment and is equivalent to Cisco part number GLC-LH-SMD. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which allows a Gigabit Ethernet port to link with a Fibre optic network. OEM specific configuration data is loaded on to the EEPROM of the transceiver at the factory, allowing this transceiver to initialize and perform identically to an OEM transceiver. This transceiver may be mixed and deployed with other OEM or third party transceivers and will deliver seamless network performance. A list of compatible network equipment is available on the Specs tab of this page.
Cisco and the Cisco logo are trademarks or registered trademarks of Cisco Systems, Inc. This product is not certified or endorsed by Cisco Systems

Currently viewing: C2G Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible 1000Base-LX SMF SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Modu
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mr
We ordered a samsung multifunction printer from Athema. Unfortunately when the printer arrived a few ...

(read more)
By William Llyr Hughes


Fantastic, would gladly do business with again.

(read more)
By Linda Sutton


I found exectly what I was looking for and at a very reasonable price. I placed my order with well ...

(read more)
By Claire Moon

best services
best service ever. fast shipment and quick customer service respond. like +++++ A++++++ reccomended

(read more)
By David Teoh

Miss
Athema Services offered a Samsung printer cheaper than anywhere else I could find! I was also in a h ...

(read more)
By Sue

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: