C2G Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible 1000BASE-SX MMF SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module ( Equivalent To: Cisco GLC-SX-MMD ) - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX - - C2000
[88607]



Part Number: 88607

Manufacturer: c2g

Condition: New

Short Description:

C2G Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible 1000BASE-SX MMF SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module ( Equivalent To: Cisco GLC-SX-MMD ) - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX - LC Multi-mode - Up To 550 M - 850 Nm - For Cisco 38XX, 7301 VAM2+, Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750, Catalyst Compact 2960, ME 4924, 6524 88607

C2G Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible 1000BASE-SX MMF SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module ( Equivalent To: Cisco GLC-SX-MMD ) - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX -  - C2000

£50.00
£60.00 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

This SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module is designed for use with Cisco network equipment and is equivalent to Cisco part number GLC-SX-MMD. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which allows a Gigabit Ethernet port to link with a fibre optic network. OEM specific configuration data is loaded on to the EEPROM of the transceiver at the factory, allowing this transceiver to initialize and perform identically to an OEM transceiver. This transceiver may be mixed and deployed with other OEM or third party transceivers and will deliver seamless network performance. A list of compatible network equipment is available on the Specs tab of this page.
Cisco and the Cisco logo are trademarks or registered trademarks of Cisco Systems, Inc. This product is not certified or endorsed by Cisco Systems

Reviews

Specs

Weight & dimensions
Weight 54 g
Networking
Interface type mini-GBIC
Data transfer rate (max) 1000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector LC,SFP
SFP transceiver type SX
Packaging content
Number of products included 1 pc(s)
Performance
Colour of product Silver
Maximum transfer distance 550 m
Wavelength 850 nm
Cable type Multi-mode

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

C2G 88607. Data transfer rate (max): 1000 Mbit/s, Interface type: mini-GBIC, Fiber optic connector: LC,SFP. Wavelength: 850 nm, Cable type: Multi-mode, Colour of product: Silver. Weight: 54 g. Number of products included: 1 pc(s)

Product Description

This SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module is designed for use with Cisco network equipment and is equivalent to Cisco part number GLC-SX-MMD. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which allows a Gigabit Ethernet port to link with a fibre optic network. OEM specific configuration data is loaded on to the EEPROM of the transceiver at the factory, allowing this transceiver to initialize and perform identically to an OEM transceiver. This transceiver may be mixed and deployed with other OEM or third party transceivers and will deliver seamless network performance. A list of compatible network equipment is available on the Specs tab of this page.
Cisco and the Cisco logo are trademarks or registered trademarks of Cisco Systems, Inc. This product is not certified or endorsed by Cisco Systems

Currently viewing: C2G Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible 1000BASE-SX MMF SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver Modu
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mr
Bought a pre-owned printer off these guys - great price & communication delivered within 3 days perf ...

(read more)
By Alan Dickson


I have been a customer with Athema Services for a few months now and the service I have had is next ...

(read more)
By Nick Boardman


Superb company to deal with. Will be ordering more IT Related products from them.

(read more)
By Neil Hawkins


HP Laserjet 2200 DT arrived very well packed and in perfect condition. The unit operates as new and ...

(read more)
By Simon Griffiths

Straightforward
Speedy delivery of a hard-to-find PSU.

(read more)
By Gary Stimson

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: