C2G Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible 1000BASE-SX MMF SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module ( Equivalent To: Cisco GLC-SX-MMD ) - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX - - C2000
[88607]



Part Number: 88607

Manufacturer: c2g

Condition: New

Short Description:

C2G Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible 1000BASE-SX MMF SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module ( Equivalent To: Cisco GLC-SX-MMD ) - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX - LC Multi-mode - Up To 550 M - 850 Nm - For Cisco 38XX, 7301 VAM2+, Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750, Catalyst Compact 2960, ME 4924, 6524 88607

C2G Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible 1000BASE-SX MMF SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module ( Equivalent To: Cisco GLC-SX-MMD ) - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX -  - C2000

£49.00
£58.80 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

This SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module is designed for use with Cisco network equipment and is equivalent to Cisco part number GLC-SX-MMD. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which allows a Gigabit Ethernet port to link with a fibre optic network. OEM specific configuration data is loaded on to the EEPROM of the transceiver at the factory, allowing this transceiver to initialize and perform identically to an OEM transceiver. This transceiver may be mixed and deployed with other OEM or third party transceivers and will deliver seamless network performance. A list of compatible network equipment is available on the Specs tab of this page.
Cisco and the Cisco logo are trademarks or registered trademarks of Cisco Systems, Inc. This product is not certified or endorsed by Cisco Systems

Reviews

Specs

Weight & dimensions
Weight 54 g
Networking
Interface type mini-GBIC
Data transfer rate (max) 1000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector LC,SFP
SFP transceiver type SX
Packaging content
Number of products included 1 pc(s)
Performance
Colour of product Silver
Maximum transfer distance 550 m
Wavelength 850 nm
Cable type Multi-mode

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

C2G 88607. Data transfer rate (max): 1000 Mbit/s, Interface type: mini-GBIC, Fiber optic connector: LC,SFP. Wavelength: 850 nm, Cable type: Multi-mode, Colour of product: Silver. Weight: 54 g. Number of products included: 1 pc(s)

Product Description

This SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module is designed for use with Cisco network equipment and is equivalent to Cisco part number GLC-SX-MMD. This transceiver is built to meet or exceed the specifications of the OEM and to comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards. This product is 100% functionally tested, and compatibility is guaranteed. The transceiver is hot-swappable input/output device which allows a Gigabit Ethernet port to link with a fibre optic network. OEM specific configuration data is loaded on to the EEPROM of the transceiver at the factory, allowing this transceiver to initialize and perform identically to an OEM transceiver. This transceiver may be mixed and deployed with other OEM or third party transceivers and will deliver seamless network performance. A list of compatible network equipment is available on the Specs tab of this page.
Cisco and the Cisco logo are trademarks or registered trademarks of Cisco Systems, Inc. This product is not certified or endorsed by Cisco Systems

Currently viewing: C2G Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible 1000BASE-SX MMF SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver Modu
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Ms
I ordered a printer, it was a very smooth transaction, commuciation is very quick to answer delivery ...

(read more)
By Janie McNicol

Miss
Fast reliable service, excellent customer service and received my order in good time. I would recome ...

(read more)
By Dawn Fearn Wood


You guys rock. I have ordered from Athema for years and I always get my orders freakishly fast, and ...

(read more)
By Gemma Hayes

Mr
Found Athema Services through a Google Search for a replacement Dot Matrix printer (yes they are sti ...

(read more)
By JB


I purchased 6 Ex-Demo computers from Athema and was very happy with the condition and service from t ...

(read more)
By Carolyn Jackman

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: