C2G Cisco SFP-GE-L Compatible 1000BASE-LX SMF SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module ( Equivalent To: Cisco SFP-GE-L ) - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX - LC S - C2000
[88602]



Part Number: 88602

Manufacturer: c2g

Condition: New

Short Description:

C2G Cisco SFP-GE-L Compatible 1000BASE-LX SMF SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module ( Equivalent To: Cisco SFP-GE-L ) - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX - LC Single Mode - Up To 10 Km - 1310 Nm - For Cisco Catalyst 3560X-24, 3560X-48 88602

C2G Cisco SFP-GE-L Compatible 1000BASE-LX SMF SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module ( Equivalent To: Cisco SFP-GE-L ) - Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-LX - LC S - C2000

£69.00
£82.80 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

This Cisco SFP-GE-L compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fibre (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.

Reviews

Specs

Weight & dimensions
Width 1.27 cm
Depth 5.59 cm
Height 7.62 mm
Weight 68.03 g
Networking
Interface type mini-GBIC
Data transfer rate (max) 1000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector LC, SFP
SFP transceiver type LX
Packaging content
Number of products included 1 pc(s)
Performance
Colour of product Silver
Maximum transfer distance 10000 m
Wavelength 1310 nm
Cable type Single-mode

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

C2G 88602. Interface type: mini-GBIC, Data transfer rate (max): 1000 Mbit/s, Fiber optic connector: LC, SFP. Colour of product: Silver, Maximum transfer distance: 10000 m, Wavelength: 1310 nm. Width: 1.27 cm, Depth: 5.59 cm, Height: 7.62 mm. Number of products included: 1 pc(s)

Product Description

This Cisco SFP-GE-L compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fibre (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration.

Currently viewing: C2G Cisco SFP-GE-L Compatible 1000BASE-LX SMF SFP (Mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mr
I have recently purchased a number of printers from Athema Services. I have always found Darren Lang ...

(read more)
By Paul Broadbent


I ordered an ex-demo duplexer unity for my printer at an excellent price compared with new. I was sl ...

(read more)
By Ian Chipchase


Really good service, great deal and fast delivery.

(read more)
By Stu

Mr
Very fast, professional service from original inquiry to delivery. Printer ordered arrived very quic ...

(read more)
By Robert Yates

Mr
Ordered hp laserjet 1080 printer on Friday. received it on the following Monday, good prompt deliver ...

(read more)
By Nick Owen

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: