C2G LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Network Cable - LC Multi-mode (M) - LC Multi-mode (M) - 10 M - Fibre Optic - 50 / 125 Micron - OM3 - Halogen-free - A - C2000
[85554]



Part Number: 85554

Manufacturer: c2g

Condition: New

Short Description:

C2G LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Network Cable - LC Multi-mode (M) - LC Multi-mode (M) - 10 M - Fibre Optic - 50 / 125 Micron - OM3 - Halogen-free - Aqua 85554

C2G LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Network Cable - LC Multi-mode (M) - LC Multi-mode (M) - 10 M - Fibre Optic - 50 / 125 Micron - OM3 - Halogen-free - A - C2000

£28.00
£33.60 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fibre Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable has a LSZH jacket which protects from toxic and corrosive gases in poorly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most critical. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications.

Reviews

Specs

Weight & dimensions
Cable length 10 m
Features
Connector 1 LC
Connector 2 LC
Gender Male/Male
Cable type OFNR
Full duplex Y
Core diameter 50 µm
Cladding diameter 125 µm
Colour of product Turquoise
Data transfer rate 10 Gbit/s
Fiber mode structure Multi-mode
Jacket material Polyvinyl chloride (PVC)
Operating temperature (T-T) -20 - 70 °C
Cable colour Turquoise

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

C2G 85554. Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: LC, Core diameter: 50 µm. Cable length: 10 m

Product Description

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fibre Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable has a LSZH jacket which protects from toxic and corrosive gases in poorly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most critical. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications.

Currently viewing: C2G LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Networ
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mr
We had spent a couple of days looking for a specific HP printer for our business @ https://www.carle ...

(read more)
By Paulo Larkman


Best price I could find on the 'net and delivered in less than 24 hours - top marks!

(read more)
By Tony Bratley

Mr
I rely on Athena to supply re-engineered printers that I know will work. Am a repeat customer. The m ...

(read more)
By Jonathan Marshall

Mr
We had spent a couple of days looking for a specific HP printer for our business @ https://www.carle ...

(read more)
By Paulo Larkman


We contacted Darren to see if he had a particular Tape Drive in stock and whether whether it was ava ...

(read more)
By Simon Jones

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: