C2G LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Network Cable - LC Multi-mode (M) - LC Multi-mode (M) - 10 M - Fibre Optic - 50 / 125 Micron - OM3 - Halogen-free - A - C2000
[85554]



Part Number: 85554

Manufacturer: c2g

Condition: New

Short Description:

C2G LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Network Cable - LC Multi-mode (M) - LC Multi-mode (M) - 10 M - Fibre Optic - 50 / 125 Micron - OM3 - Halogen-free - Aqua 85554

C2G LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Network Cable - LC Multi-mode (M) - LC Multi-mode (M) - 10 M - Fibre Optic - 50 / 125 Micron - OM3 - Halogen-free - A - C2000

£31.00
£37.20 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fibre Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable has a LSZH jacket which protects from toxic and corrosive gases in poorly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most critical. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications.

Reviews

Specs

Weight & dimensions
Cable length 10 m
Features
Connector 1 LC
Connector 2 LC
Gender Male/Male
Cable type OFNR
Full duplex Y
Core diameter 50 µm
Cladding diameter 125 µm
Colour of product Turquoise
Data transfer rate 10 Gbit/s
Fiber mode structure Multi-mode
Jacket material Polyvinyl chloride (PVC)
Operating temperature (T-T) -20 - 70 °C
Cable colour Turquoise

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

C2G 85554. Cable length: 10 m. Cable type: OFNR, Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: LC, Core diameter: 50 µm, Full duplex, Cable colour: Turquoise

Product Description

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fibre Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable has a LSZH jacket which protects from toxic and corrosive gases in poorly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most critical. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications.

Currently viewing: C2G LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Networ
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mr
I bought this HP LaserJet 6p to replace my 1998 example which has worked wonderfully for many years. ...

(read more)
By Peter


Thank you for a wonderful refurbished printer and service. I would highly reccomend Athema Services ...

(read more)
By Susan

Mr
Excellent quality goods, would recommend Athema to all business users and home office

(read more)
By John Dennett


We ran out of printer toner yesterday afternoon, placed an order with Athema Services and it arrived ...

(read more)
By Roger Smith

Mr
Stunningly excellent service! I ordered a Samsung laser printer late on Friday afternoon, after find ...

(read more)
By Kevin Johnson

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: