C2G LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Network Cable - LC Multi-mode (M) - LC Multi-mode (M) - 20 M - Fibre Optic - 50 / 125 Micron - OM3 - Halogen-free - A - C2000
[85556]



Part Number: 85556

Manufacturer: c2g

Condition: New

Short Description:

C2G LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Network Cable - LC Multi-mode (M) - LC Multi-mode (M) - 20 M - Fibre Optic - 50 / 125 Micron - OM3 - Halogen-free - Aqua 85556

C2G LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Network Cable - LC Multi-mode (M) - LC Multi-mode (M) - 20 M - Fibre Optic - 50 / 125 Micron - OM3 - Halogen-free - A - C2000

£35.00
£42.00 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fibre Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable has a LSZH jacket which protects from toxic and corrosive gases in poorly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most critical. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications.

Reviews

Specs

Weight & dimensions
Cable length 20 m
Features
Connector 1 LC
Connector 2 LC
Gender Male/Male
Cable type OFNR
Full duplex Y
Core diameter 50 µm
Cladding diameter 125 µm
Colour of product Turquoise
Fiber mode structure Multi-mode
Jacket material Polyvinyl chloride (PVC)
Operating temperature (T-T) -20 - 70 °C

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

C2G 85556. Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: LC, Gender: Male/Male. Cable length: 20 m

Product Description

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fibre Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable has a LSZH jacket which protects from toxic and corrosive gases in poorly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most critical. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications.

Currently viewing: C2G LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Networ
Categories
Customer Testimonials

Items delivered promptly and securely packaged. Helpful sales staff who responded quickly to queries ...

(read more)
By Sam

Mr
Excellent Service, fast and efficient delivery. I am very pleased with the service received and the ...

(read more)
By Edward Palusinski


I purchased my Refurbished Printer from Athema Services and am very happy with it, it's performing a ...

(read more)
By Iam Thompson

Mr
We were looking for a replacement machine and found it here. Great service, prompt delivery. Recomme ...

(read more)
By Keith Fyfe

Mr
Found Athema Services through a Google Search for a replacement Dot Matrix printer (yes they are sti ...

(read more)
By JB

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: