C2G LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Network Cable - LC Multi-mode (M) - LC Multi-mode (M) - 7 M - Fibre Optic - 50 / 125 Micron - OM3 - Halogen-free - Aq - C2000
[85553]



Part Number: 85553

Manufacturer: c2g

Condition: New

Short Description:

C2G LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Network Cable - LC Multi-mode (M) - LC Multi-mode (M) - 7 M - Fibre Optic - 50 / 125 Micron - OM3 - Halogen-free - Aqua 85553

C2G LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Network Cable - LC Multi-mode (M) - LC Multi-mode (M) - 7 M - Fibre Optic - 50 / 125 Micron - OM3 - Halogen-free - Aq - C2000

£27.00
£32.40 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fibre Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable has a LSZH jacket which protects from toxic and corrosive gases in poorly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most critical. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications.

Reviews

Specs

Weight & dimensions
Cable length 7m
Features
Connector 1 LC
Connector 2 LC
Gender Male/Male
Cable type OFNR
Full duplex Y
Core diameter 50 µm
Cladding diameter 125 µm
Colour of product Turquoise
Data transfer rate 10 Gbit/s
Fiber mode structure Multi-mode
Jacket material Polyvinyl chloride (PVC)
Operating temperature (T-T) -20 - 70 °C

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

C2G 85553. Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: LC, Gender: Male/Male. Cable length: 7m

Product Description

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fibre Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable has a LSZH jacket which protects from toxic and corrosive gases in poorly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most critical. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications.

Currently viewing: C2G LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Networ
Categories
Customer Testimonials

We were most impressed with the helpful service on the telephone and email from Darren and speedy de ...

(read more)
By Julia Clark

John
I genuinely enjoy studying on this website, it holds good content. Never fight an inanimate object. ...

(read more)
By Smithe289

Mr
Needed to replace my broken HL LaserJet 3600 as a matter of urgency, didn't want a new printer as ha ...

(read more)
By David Jones


Just bought a refurbished Hewlett Packard Deskjet 1220C from Athema Services Ltd and am very impress ...

(read more)
By Mrs Barbara Illingworwth


Excellent service, 100% recommended

(read more)
By Marilyn Chantler

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: