C2G LC-LC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Network Cable - LC Multi-mode (M) - LC Multi-mode (M) - 20 M - Fibre Optic - 50 / 125 Micron - OM2 - Halogen-free - Orange - C2000
[85502]

TEMPORARILY OUT OF STOCK


Part Number: 85502

Manufacturer: c2g

Condition: New

Short Description:

C2G LC-LC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Network Cable - LC Multi-mode (M) - LC Multi-mode (M) - 20 M - Fibre Optic - 50 / 125 Micron - OM2 - Halogen-free - Orange 85502

C2G LC-LC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Network Cable - LC Multi-mode (M) - LC Multi-mode (M) - 20 M - Fibre Optic - 50 / 125 Micron - OM2 - Halogen-free - Orange - C2000

£30.00
£36.00 - Inc VAT




PLEASE TYPE IN THE PART NUMBER IN THE SEARCH BOX
Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

Cost-effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and transmission rates and supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fibre. Specifically designed for use with today's narrower aperture components, this cable is fully compatible with multimode applications.
The Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH / LS0H) jacket is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures.
This reduces the amount of harmful toxic and corrosive gases that cabling made with plastic materials would otherwise emit into the air during combustion. This construction makes LSZH cables ideal for use where the protection of people and equipment from harmful corrosive gases is absolutely critical.
The patented injection moulding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.
Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 50/125 multimode fibre, immune to electrical interference.

Reviews

Specs

Weight & dimensions
Cable length 20 m
Features
Connector 1 LC
Connector 2 LC
Gender Male/Male
Cable type OFNR
Full duplex Y
Core diameter 50 µm
Cladding diameter 125 µm
Colour of product Orange
Fiber mode structure Multi-mode
Jacket material Polyvinyl chloride (PVC)
Operating temperature (T-T) -20 - 70 °C

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

C2G 85502. Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: LC, Gender: Male/Male. Cable length: 20 m

Product Description

Cost-effective solution that provides higher bandwidth and transmission rates and supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fibre. Specifically designed for use with today's narrower aperture components, this cable is fully compatible with multimode applications.
The Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH / LS0H) jacket is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures.
This reduces the amount of harmful toxic and corrosive gases that cabling made with plastic materials would otherwise emit into the air during combustion. This construction makes LSZH cables ideal for use where the protection of people and equipment from harmful corrosive gases is absolutely critical.
The patented injection moulding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.
Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 50/125 multimode fibre, immune to electrical interference.

Currently viewing: C2G LC-LC 50/125 OM2 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Network Cab
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Dr
We are very pleased with the quality and professionalism of Athema. All the processes - both orderi ...

(read more)
By Alexander


Excellent service and very quick delivery. Great communication. Would recommend.

(read more)
By Mark Harman

Mr
Wonderful company, printer delivered in 48 hours and looks to be in good shape. Proof will be in the ...

(read more)
By Leslie


We ordered a printer and it arrived the very next day. when we discovered that we ordered the inco ...

(read more)
By Vicki Tavener

mr
Good service, price and product (large ex-demo pc monitor)

(read more)
By phil w

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: