C2G LC-LC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Patch Cable - LC Multi-mode (M) To LC Multi-mode (M) - 30 M - Fibre Optic - 62.5 / 125 Micron - OM1 - Halogen-free - Ora - C2000
[85467]

TEMPORARILY OUT OF STOCK


Part Number: 85467

Manufacturer: c2g

Condition: New

Short Description:

C2G LC-LC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Patch Cable - LC Multi-mode (M) To LC Multi-mode (M) - 30 M - Fibre Optic - 62.5 / 125 Micron - OM1 - Halogen-free - Orange 85467

C2G LC-LC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Patch Cable - LC Multi-mode (M) To LC Multi-mode (M) - 30 M - Fibre Optic - 62.5 / 125 Micron - OM1 - Halogen-free - Ora - C2000

£39.00
£46.80 - Inc VAT




PLEASE TYPE IN THE PART NUMBER IN THE SEARCH BOX
Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

With LC to LC termination, this high quality fibre optic patch cable is specifically designed for Fast Ethernet, fibre channel, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet applications. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fibre connectors. The LC connector with its RJ-style latch clip design is easy to engage and disengage, and gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, snags, and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance.
The Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH / LS0H) jacket is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures.
This reduces the amount of harmful toxic and corrosive gases that cabling made with plastic materials would otherwise emit into the air during combustion. This construction makes LSZH cables ideal for use where the protection of people and equipment from harmful corrosive gases is absolutely critical.
The patented injection moulding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.
Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it.

Reviews

Specs

Weight & dimensions
Cable length 30 m
Weight 208 g
Features
Connector 1 LC
Connector 2 LC
Gender Male/Male
Full duplex Yes
Core diameter 62.5 µm
Cladding diameter 125 µm
Colour of product Orange
Wavelength 850 nm
Fiber mode structure Multi-mode
Jacket material Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Operating temperature (T-T) -20 - 70 °C

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

C2G 30m LC/LC. Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: LC, Gender: Male/Male. Cable length: 30 m, Weight: 208 g

Product Description

With LC to LC termination, this high quality fibre optic patch cable is specifically designed for Fast Ethernet, fibre channel, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet applications. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fibre connectors. The LC connector with its RJ-style latch clip design is easy to engage and disengage, and gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, snags, and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance.
The Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH / LS0H) jacket is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures.
This reduces the amount of harmful toxic and corrosive gases that cabling made with plastic materials would otherwise emit into the air during combustion. This construction makes LSZH cables ideal for use where the protection of people and equipment from harmful corrosive gases is absolutely critical.
The patented injection moulding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.
Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it.

Currently viewing: C2G LC-LC 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Patch Cab
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mr
Found Athema Services through a Google Search for a replacement Dot Matrix printer (yes they are sti ...

(read more)
By JB

mr
Helpful company. Quick delivery and useful after care.

(read more)
By d richardson

Mr
Easy to deal with, very knowledgeable and good pricing. We'll certainly use Athema again

(read more)
By Max Grunblat


Best price I could find on the 'net and delivered in less than 24 hours - top marks!

(read more)
By Tony Bratley


Product arrived within 48hrs, it was as described on the site and in perfect condition. I will be do ...

(read more)
By John Ryan

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: