C2G LC-LC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Patch Cable - LC Single Mode (M) - LC Single Mode (M) - 2 M - Fibre Optic - 9 / 125 Micron - OS1 - Halogen-free - Yellow 8 - C2000
[85605]



Part Number: 85605

Manufacturer: c2g

Condition: New

Short Description:

C2G LC-LC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Patch Cable - LC Single Mode (M) - LC Single Mode (M) - 2 M - Fibre Optic - 9 / 125 Micron - OS1 - Halogen-free - Yellow 85605

C2G LC-LC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Patch Cable - LC Single Mode (M) - LC Single Mode (M) - 2 M - Fibre Optic - 9 / 125 Micron - OS1 - Halogen-free - Yellow 8 - C2000

£20.00
£24.00 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to LC termination, this high quality fibre optic patch cable is specifically designed for Gigabit Ethernet applications.
The Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH / LS0H) jacket is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures.
This reduces the amount of harmful toxic and corrosive gases that cabling made with plastic materials would otherwise emit into the air during combustion. This construction makes LSZH cables ideal for use where the protection of people and equipment from harmful corrosive gases is absolutely critical.
The patented injection moulding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.
Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 Single-mode fibre, immune to electrical interference.

Reviews

Specs

Weight & dimensions
Cable length 2 m
Features
Connector 1 LC
Connector 2 LC
Gender Male/Male
Cable type OFNR
Full duplex Y
Core diameter 9 µm
Cladding diameter 125 µm
Colour of product Yellow
Fiber mode structure Single-mode
Jacket material Polyvinyl chloride (PVC)
Operating temperature (T-T) -20 - 70 °C

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

C2G 85605. Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: LC, Gender: Male/Male. Cable length: 2 m

Product Description

Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to LC termination, this high quality fibre optic patch cable is specifically designed for Gigabit Ethernet applications.
The Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH / LS0H) jacket is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures.
This reduces the amount of harmful toxic and corrosive gases that cabling made with plastic materials would otherwise emit into the air during combustion. This construction makes LSZH cables ideal for use where the protection of people and equipment from harmful corrosive gases is absolutely critical.
The patented injection moulding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.
Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 Single-mode fibre, immune to electrical interference.

Currently viewing: C2G LC-LC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Patch Cable
Categories
Customer Testimonials

Goods arrived with in 2 days- nicely packed and in good condition- well done Jerry

(read more)
By jerry

Mr
Excellent quality goods, would recommend Athema to all business users and home office

(read more)
By John Dennett

Mr
Stunningly excellent service! I ordered a Samsung laser printer late on Friday afternoon, after find ...

(read more)
By Kevin Johnson


Great Service - our machine was with us 24 hours from ordering - you have never seen so many happy f ...

(read more)
By Sue Francis


Excellent service. A new unit failed to work in my printer, but I was given very good support and th ...

(read more)
By Richard Payne

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: