C2G LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Network Cable - LC Multi-mode (M) - SC Multi-mode (M) - 7 M - Fibre Optic - 50 / 125 Micron - OM3 - Halogen-free - Aq - C2000
[85535]



Part Number: 85535

Manufacturer: c2g

Condition: New

Short Description:

C2G LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Network Cable - LC Multi-mode (M) - SC Multi-mode (M) - 7 M - Fibre Optic - 50 / 125 Micron - OM3 - Halogen-free - Aqua 85535

C2G LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Network Cable - LC Multi-mode (M) - SC Multi-mode (M) - 7 M - Fibre Optic - 50 / 125 Micron - OM3 - Halogen-free - Aq - C2000

£25.00
£30.00 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fibre Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable has a LSZH jacket which protects from toxic and corrosive gases in poorly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most critical. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications.

Reviews

Specs

Weight & dimensions
Cable length 7 m
Features
Connector 1 LC
Connector 2 SC
Gender Male/Male
Cable type OFNR
Full duplex Y
Core diameter 50 µm
Cladding diameter 125 µm
Colour of product Turquoise
Fiber mode structure Multi-mode
Jacket material Polyvinyl chloride (PVC)
Operating temperature (T-T) -20 - 70 °C

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

C2G 85535. Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: SC, Gender: Male/Male. Cable length: 7 m

Product Description

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fibre Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable has a LSZH jacket which protects from toxic and corrosive gases in poorly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most critical. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications.

Currently viewing: C2G LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Networ
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Great Service
Athema Services offered the model I was looking for at the best price I could find. Further more, I ...

(read more)
By Simon

Mr
We use HP Laserjet 1022 printers, one on every desk, rather than having a large central printer. We ...

(read more)
By Robinson

OKI 520 Elite Printers
Ordered two of these hard-to-get-hold-of-but-oh-so-essential printers after our mechanics managed to ...

(read more)
By Steven Goodwin


I found Athema services of a high standard. Communication was great and our printer that we bought w ...

(read more)
By Darren Chmiel

Mr
I bought this HP LaserJet 6p to replace my 1998 example which has worked wonderfully for many years. ...

(read more)
By Peter

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: