C2G LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Network Cable - LC Multi-mode (M) - SC Multi-mode (M) - 7 M - Fibre Optic - 50 / 125 Micron - OM3 - Halogen-free - Aq - C2000
[85535]

TEMPORARILY OUT OF STOCK


Part Number: 85535

Manufacturer: c2g

Condition: New

Short Description:

C2G LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Network Cable - LC Multi-mode (M) - SC Multi-mode (M) - 7 M - Fibre Optic - 50 / 125 Micron - OM3 - Halogen-free - Aqua 85535

C2G LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Network Cable - LC Multi-mode (M) - SC Multi-mode (M) - 7 M - Fibre Optic - 50 / 125 Micron - OM3 - Halogen-free - Aq - C2000

£25.00
£30.00 - Inc VAT




PLEASE TYPE IN THE PART NUMBER IN THE SEARCH BOX
Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fibre Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable has a LSZH jacket which protects from toxic and corrosive gases in poorly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most critical. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications.

Reviews

Specs

Weight & dimensions
Cable length 7 m
Features
Connector 1 LC
Connector 2 SC
Gender Male/Male
Cable type OFNR
Full duplex Y
Core diameter 50 µm
Cladding diameter 125 µm
Colour of product Turquoise
Fiber mode structure Multi-mode
Jacket material Polyvinyl chloride (PVC)
Operating temperature (T-T) -20 - 70 °C

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

C2G 85535. Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: SC, Gender: Male/Male. Cable length: 7 m

Product Description

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fibre Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable has a LSZH jacket which protects from toxic and corrosive gases in poorly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most critical. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications.

Currently viewing: C2G LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Networ
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mr
My search for an affordable pro lap top led me to ATHEMA Services.. ... WHAT LUCK.. They had exact ...

(read more)
By Darwin


Recently purchased a roll of Epson wide format paper from you , your sales personnel (Darren Longsha ...

(read more)
By Stephen Hooton

Mr
I found my dealing with this company EXCELLENT, I would recommend anyone to buy from them, Indeed c ...

(read more)
By Nazir Khonat


I have just recently placed by first order with Athema Services and wondered how long I would have t ...

(read more)
By Gerry

Xerox Paper Supplies
I regularly purchase my Xerox Paper Supplies from Athema and the service I get is second to none. T ...

(read more)
By Steve Kempton

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: