C2G LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Network Cable - LC Multi-mode (M) - SC Multi-mode (M) - 3 M - Fibre Optic - 50 / 125 Micron - OM3 - Halogen-free - Aq - C2000
[85533]



Part Number: 85533

Manufacturer: c2g

Condition: New

Short Description:

C2G LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Network Cable - LC Multi-mode (M) - SC Multi-mode (M) - 3 M - Fibre Optic - 50 / 125 Micron - OM3 - Halogen-free - Aqua 85533

C2G LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Network Cable - LC Multi-mode (M) - SC Multi-mode (M) - 3 M - Fibre Optic - 50 / 125 Micron - OM3 - Halogen-free - Aq - C2000

£23.00
£27.60 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fibre Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable has a LSZH jacket which protects from toxic and corrosive gases in poorly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most critical. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications.

Reviews

Specs

Weight & dimensions
Cable length 3 m
Features
Connector 1 LC
Connector 2 SC
Gender Male/Male
Cable type OFNR
Full duplex Y
Core diameter 50 µm
Cladding diameter 125 µm
Colour of product Turquoise
Fiber mode structure Single-mode
Jacket material Polyvinyl chloride (PVC)
Operating temperature (T-T) -20 - 70 °C
Cable colour Turquoise

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

C2G 85533. Cable length: 3 m. Cable type: OFNR, Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: SC, Core diameter: 50 µm, Full duplex, Cable colour: Turquoise

Product Description

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fibre Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable has a LSZH jacket which protects from toxic and corrosive gases in poorly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most critical. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications.

Currently viewing: C2G LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Networ
Categories
Customer Testimonials

Great site and great service, especially the after sales service. Once I had received the printer an ...

(read more)
By Elliot Wald

MR
Saw what I wanted on the website then spoke to them direct the service is very helpful placed my ord ...

(read more)
By GRAEME CAVE


Bought a refurbished HP2200 printer which although didnt arrive for a few days because they were wai ...

(read more)
By Jo Norton


Great company to deal with, very happy with the service and product.

(read more)
By Steve Marshall


This was the easiest of transactions - we bought a new printer; we asked a couple of questions which ...

(read more)
By Mrs M Palmer

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: