C2G LC-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Network Cable - LC Multi-mode (M) - ST Multi-mode (M) - 3 M - Fibre Optic - 50 / 125 Micron - OM3 - Halogen-free - Aq - C2000
[85542]



Part Number: 85542

Manufacturer: c2g

Condition: New

Short Description:

C2G LC-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Network Cable - LC Multi-mode (M) - ST Multi-mode (M) - 3 M - Fibre Optic - 50 / 125 Micron - OM3 - Halogen-free - Aqua 85542

C2G LC-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Network Cable - LC Multi-mode (M) - ST Multi-mode (M) - 3 M - Fibre Optic - 50 / 125 Micron - OM3 - Halogen-free - Aq - C2000

£20.00
£24.00 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fibre Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable has a LSZH jacket which protects from toxic and corrosive gases in poorly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most critical. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications.

Reviews

Specs

Weight & dimensions
Cable length 3 m
Features
Connector 1 LC
Connector 2 ST
Gender Male/Male
Cable type OFNR
Full duplex Y
Core diameter 50 µm
Cladding diameter 125 µm
Colour of product Turquoise
Fiber mode structure Multi-mode
Jacket material Polyvinyl chloride (PVC)
Operating temperature (T-T) -20 - 70 °C
Cable colour Turquoise

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

C2G 85542. Cable length: 3 m. Cable type: OFNR, Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: ST, Core diameter: 50 µm, Full duplex, Cable colour: Turquoise

Product Description

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fibre Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable has a LSZH jacket which protects from toxic and corrosive gases in poorly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most critical. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications.

Currently viewing: C2G LC-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Networ
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mr
Excellent service and product was at a great price. Also very good communication from sales/cs.

(read more)
By James Taylor


The refurbished HP laser printer I ordered arrived promptly in very secure packaging and both looks ...

(read more)
By Steve Robinson

Dr
We are very pleased with the quality and professionalism of Athema. All the processes - both orderi ...

(read more)
By Alexander


Thanks very much for the excellent service. The printer arrived on time as promised and at the best ...

(read more)
By Mike

Mr.
We enquired about the possibility of Athema finding and re-conditioning a Hewlett Packard printer (o ...

(read more)
By Chris Simmons

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: