C2G LC-ST 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Patch Cable - LC Single Mode (M) - ST Single Mode (M) - 3 M - Fibre Optic - 9 / 125 Micron - OS1 - Halogen-free - Yellow 8 - C2000
[85597]



Part Number: 85597

Manufacturer: c2g

Condition: New

Short Description:

C2G LC-ST 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Patch Cable - LC Single Mode (M) - ST Single Mode (M) - 3 M - Fibre Optic - 9 / 125 Micron - OS1 - Halogen-free - Yellow 85597

C2G LC-ST 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Patch Cable - LC Single Mode (M) - ST Single Mode (M) - 3 M - Fibre Optic - 9 / 125 Micron - OS1 - Halogen-free - Yellow 8 - C2000

£20.00
£24.00 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to ST termination, this high quality fibre optic patch cable is specifically designed for Gigabit Ethernet applications.
The Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH / LS0H) jacket is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures.
This reduces the amount of harmful toxic and corrosive gases that cabling made with plastic materials would otherwise emit into the air during combustion. This construction makes LSZH cables ideal for use where the protection of people and equipment from harmful corrosive gases is absolutely critical.
The patented injection moulding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.
Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 Single-mode fibre, immune to electrical interference.

Reviews

Specs

Weight & dimensions
Cable length 3 m
Features
Connector 1 LC
Connector 2 st
Gender Male/Male
Cable type OFNR
Full duplex Y
Core diameter 9 µm
Cladding diameter 125 µm
Colour of product Yellow
Jacket material Polyvinyl chloride (PVC)
Operating temperature (T-T) -20 - 70 °C

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

C2G 85597. Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: st, Gender: Male/Male. Cable length: 3 m

Product Description

Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With LC to ST termination, this high quality fibre optic patch cable is specifically designed for Gigabit Ethernet applications.
The Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH / LS0H) jacket is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures.
This reduces the amount of harmful toxic and corrosive gases that cabling made with plastic materials would otherwise emit into the air during combustion. This construction makes LSZH cables ideal for use where the protection of people and equipment from harmful corrosive gases is absolutely critical.
The patented injection moulding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.
Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 Single-mode fibre, immune to electrical interference.

Currently viewing: C2G LC-ST 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Patch Cable
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Partner
Exactly what they advertised & fast delivery

(read more)
By Sean

Mr
Used Athema for the first time as I needed a specific printer that was no longer being manufactured. ...

(read more)
By Robert Milliken

Mr
I recently purchased an Iiyama 27" Prolite monitor from Athema and would like to say how pleased I w ...

(read more)
By Scott Hadden

Mr
Have been having real problems with a series of OfficeJet 100 printers which are the H470 replacemen ...

(read more)
By Jonathan Marshall

Mr
We found the best deal around with Athema and the service was so fast and pleasant, was a pleasure d ...

(read more)
By Zaeem Qayum

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: