C2G SC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Patch Cable - SC Single-mode (M) To SC Single-mode (M) - 20 M - Fibre Optic - 9 / 125 Micron - OS1 - Halogen-free - Yellow - C2000
[85575]

TEMPORARILY OUT OF STOCK


Part Number: 85575

Manufacturer: c2g

Condition: New

Short Description:

C2G SC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Patch Cable - SC Single-mode (M) To SC Single-mode (M) - 20 M - Fibre Optic - 9 / 125 Micron - OS1 - Halogen-free - Yellow 85575

C2G SC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Patch Cable - SC Single-mode (M) To SC Single-mode (M) - 20 M - Fibre Optic - 9 / 125 Micron - OS1 - Halogen-free - Yellow - C2000

£25.00
£30.00 - Inc VAT




PLEASE TYPE IN THE PART NUMBER IN THE SEARCH BOX
Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With SC to SC termination, this high quality fibre optic patch cable is specifically designed for Gigabit Ethernet applications.
The Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH / LS0H) jacket is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures.
This reduces the amount of harmful toxic and corrosive gases that cabling made with plastic materials would otherwise emit into the air during combustion. This construction makes LSZH cables ideal for use where the protection of people and equipment from harmful corrosive gases is absolutely critical.
The patented injection moulding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.
Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 Single-mode fibre, immune to electrical interference.

Reviews

Specs

Weight & dimensions
Cable length 20 m
Features
Connector 1 SC
Connector 2 SC
Gender Male/Male
Cable type OFNR
Full duplex Yes
Core diameter 9 µm
Cladding diameter 125 µm
Colour of product Yellow
Fiber mode structure Single-mode
Jacket material Polyvinyl chloride (PVC)
Operating temperature (T-T) -20 - 70 °C

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

C2G 85575. Connector 1: SC, Connector 2: SC, Gender: Male/Male. Cable length: 20 m

Product Description

Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With SC to SC termination, this high quality fibre optic patch cable is specifically designed for Gigabit Ethernet applications.
The Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH / LS0H) jacket is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures.
This reduces the amount of harmful toxic and corrosive gases that cabling made with plastic materials would otherwise emit into the air during combustion. This construction makes LSZH cables ideal for use where the protection of people and equipment from harmful corrosive gases is absolutely critical.
The patented injection moulding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.
Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 Single-mode fibre, immune to electrical interference.

Currently viewing: C2G SC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Patch Cable
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mr
Purchased a refurbished Xerox 3600Dn printer. very pleased with service and quality of item.

(read more)
By Ashwell

Managing Director
Thanks for a very prompt and efficient delivery. The refurbished printer was packed perfectly and a ...

(read more)
By Rosario Sardo

MR
Order transaction easy and delivery super fast. Goods more than lived up to expectation. No he ...

(read more)
By BARRY BURTON


Good price. Great service! Will come again.

(read more)
By Nic Wingate


We have been purchasing papers from Athema Services Ltd since 2008. | Items Price: Competitively Che ...

(read more)
By Di Gong

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: