C2G SC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Patch Cable - SC Single Mode (M) - To - SC Single Mode (M) - 3 M - Fibre Optic - 9 / 125 Micron - OS1 - Halogen-free - Yel - C2000
[85570]



Part Number: 85570

Manufacturer: c2g

Condition: New

Short Description:

C2G SC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Patch Cable - SC Single Mode (M) - To - SC Single Mode (M) - 3 M - Fibre Optic - 9 / 125 Micron - OS1 - Halogen-free - Yellow 85570

C2G SC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Patch Cable - SC Single Mode (M) - To - SC Single Mode (M) - 3 M - Fibre Optic - 9 / 125 Micron - OS1 - Halogen-free - Yel - C2000

£18.00
£21.60 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With SC to SC termination, this high quality fibre optic patch cable is specifically designed for Gigabit Ethernet applications.
The Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH / LS0H) jacket is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures.
This reduces the amount of harmful toxic and corrosive gases that cabling made with plastic materials would otherwise emit into the air during combustion. This construction makes LSZH cables ideal for use where the protection of people and equipment from harmful corrosive gases is absolutely critical.
The patented injection moulding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.
Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 Single-mode fibre, immune to electrical interference.

Reviews

Specs

Weight & dimensions
Cable length 3 m
Features
Connector 1 SC
Connector 2 SC
Gender Male/Male
Cable type OFNR
Full duplex Y
Core diameter 9 µm
Cladding diameter 125 µm
Colour of product Yellow
Fiber mode structure Single-mode
Jacket material Polyvinyl chloride (PVC)
Operating temperature (T-T) -20 - 70 °C
Cable colour Yellow

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

C2G 85570. Cable length: 3 m. Cable type: OFNR, Connector 1: SC, Connector 2: SC, Core diameter: 9 µm, Full duplex, Cable colour: Yellow

Product Description

Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With SC to SC termination, this high quality fibre optic patch cable is specifically designed for Gigabit Ethernet applications.
The Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH / LS0H) jacket is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures.
This reduces the amount of harmful toxic and corrosive gases that cabling made with plastic materials would otherwise emit into the air during combustion. This construction makes LSZH cables ideal for use where the protection of people and equipment from harmful corrosive gases is absolutely critical.
The patented injection moulding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.
Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 Single-mode fibre, immune to electrical interference.

Currently viewing: C2G SC-SC 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Patch Cable
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mr
Very pleased with the printer I ordered and received. Communication with the company was first class ...

(read more)
By Ian Goodman


Many thanks for the excellent service by Athema Services Ltd. The HP Laserjet 3600n printer I bough ...

(read more)
By Steve Tan


Dear Athema Services I ordered a Mulri Function Printer for my business and I was a bit worried at ...

(read more)
By Gerry Wall


I am very impressed. Three days (including the weekend) from order to delivery, A lot of help wh ...

(read more)
By Michael Branwell


I have been a customer with Athema Services for a few months now and the service I have had is next ...

(read more)
By Nick Boardman

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: