C2G SC-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Network Cable - SC Multi-mode (M) - ST Multi-mode (M) - 1 M - Fibre Optic - 50 / 125 Micron - OM3 - Halogen-free - Aq - C2000
[85522]



Part Number: 85522

Manufacturer: c2g

Condition: New

Short Description:

C2G SC-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Network Cable - SC Multi-mode (M) - ST Multi-mode (M) - 1 M - Fibre Optic - 50 / 125 Micron - OM3 - Halogen-free - Aqua 85522

C2G SC-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Network Cable - SC Multi-mode (M) - ST Multi-mode (M) - 1 M - Fibre Optic - 50 / 125 Micron - OM3 - Halogen-free - Aq - C2000

£15.00
£18.00 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fibre Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable has a LSZH jacket which protects from toxic and corrosive gases in poorly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most critical. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications.

Reviews

Specs

Weight & dimensions
Cable length 1 m
Features
Connector 1 SC
Connector 2 st
Gender Male/Male
Cable type OFNR
Full duplex Y
Core diameter 50 µm
Cladding diameter 125 µm
Colour of product Turquoise
Data transfer rate 10 Gbit/s
Fiber mode structure Multi-mode
Jacket material Polyvinyl chloride (PVC)
Operating temperature (T-T) -20 - 70 °C

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

C2G 85522. Connector 1: SC, Connector 2: st, Gender: Male/Male. Cable length: 1 m

Product Description

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fibre Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable has a LSZH jacket which protects from toxic and corrosive gases in poorly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most critical. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications.

Currently viewing: C2G SC-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Networ
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mr
Excellent service, very fast contact response and delivery, will use again, many thanks

(read more)
By Nathan Walsh


They arrived in the Highlands here in perfect nick, nice and clean, and well packaged. Many thanks! ...

(read more)
By Mark Goddard

Mr
Excellent quality goods, would recommend Athema to all business users and home office

(read more)
By John Dennett

HP C3Z94AA#ABU HP Pavilion 23xi 23in UPS Monitor
Great product, great service and a very nice chap. Highly recommended.

(read more)
By Malcolm Mckenzie


This is my third order with Athema and the serice I get is still outstanding.

(read more)
By Dave Humphries

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: