C2G SC-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Network Cable - SC Multi-mode (M) - ST Multi-mode (M) - 1 M - Fibre Optic - 50 / 125 Micron - OM3 - Halogen-free - Aq - C2000
[85522]



Part Number: 85522

Manufacturer: c2g

Condition: New

Short Description:

C2G SC-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Network Cable - SC Multi-mode (M) - ST Multi-mode (M) - 1 M - Fibre Optic - 50 / 125 Micron - OM3 - Halogen-free - Aqua 85522

C2G SC-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Network Cable - SC Multi-mode (M) - ST Multi-mode (M) - 1 M - Fibre Optic - 50 / 125 Micron - OM3 - Halogen-free - Aq - C2000

£15.00
£18.00 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fibre Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable has a LSZH jacket which protects from toxic and corrosive gases in poorly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most critical. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications.

Reviews

Specs

Weight & dimensions
Cable length 1 m
Features
Connector 1 SC
Connector 2 st
Gender Male/Male
Cable type OFNR
Full duplex Y
Core diameter 50 µm
Cladding diameter 125 µm
Colour of product Turquoise
Data transfer rate 10 Gbit/s
Fiber mode structure Multi-mode
Jacket material Polyvinyl chloride (PVC)
Operating temperature (T-T) -20 - 70 °C

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

C2G 85522. Connector 1: SC, Connector 2: st, Gender: Male/Male. Cable length: 1 m

Product Description

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fibre Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable has a LSZH jacket which protects from toxic and corrosive gases in poorly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most critical. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications.

Currently viewing: C2G SC-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Networ
Categories
Customer Testimonials

Excellent service, before and after sales service good Product although Refurbishment looks as g ...

(read more)
By ANDY BLAKEMORE

Mr
We ordered a refurbished printer from Athema Services. It arrived the next day and was very well pac ...

(read more)
By Marc Wachsmann

Mr
Although I was not expecting the appliance to have a 2-pin continental plug, I was very pleased with ...

(read more)
By Paul Welch

Mr
I rely on Athena to supply re-engineered printers that I know will work. Am a repeat customer. The m ...

(read more)
By Jonathan Marshall


The nice lads at Athema followed up our initial enquiry with a call to make sure all was right and c ...

(read more)
By J.Grant

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: