C2G ST-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Network Cable - ST Multi-mode (M) - ST Multi-mode (M) - 2 M - Fibre Optic - 50 / 125 Micron - OM3 - Halogen-free - Aq - C2000
[85505]



Part Number: 85505

Manufacturer: c2g

Condition: New

Short Description:

C2G ST-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Network Cable - ST Multi-mode (M) - ST Multi-mode (M) - 2 M - Fibre Optic - 50 / 125 Micron - OM3 - Halogen-free - Aqua 85505

C2G ST-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Network Cable - ST Multi-mode (M) - ST Multi-mode (M) - 2 M - Fibre Optic - 50 / 125 Micron - OM3 - Halogen-free - Aq - C2000

£16.00
£19.20 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fibre Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable has a LSZH jacket which protects from toxic and corrosive gases in poorly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most critical. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications.

Reviews

Specs

Weight & dimensions
Cable length 2 m
Features
Connector 1 st
Connector 2 st
Gender Male/Male
Cable type OFNR
Full duplex Y
Core diameter 50 µm
Cladding diameter 125 µm
Colour of product Turquoise
Data transfer rate 10 Gbit/s
Fiber mode structure Multi-mode
Jacket material Polyvinyl chloride (PVC)
Operating temperature (T-T) -20 - 70 °C

Related Products

Refurbished Printers
Hp 728987-b21 Hp Ethernet 10gb 2p 571sfp+ Adapter - TC01
GLC-GE-100FX= Cisco 100FX SFP On GE SFP Ports For DSBU Switches - C2000
WS-C2960C-8TC-L Cisco Cisco Catalyst Compact 2960C-8TC-L - Switch - Managed - 8 X 10/100 + 2 X Shared Gigabit SFP - Desktop, Rack-mountable, Wall-mountable - C2000
WS-C2960C-8TC-S Cisco Cisco Catalyst Compact 2960C-8TC-S - Switch - Managed - 8 X 10/100 + 2 X Shared Gigabit SFP - Desktop, Rack-mountable, Wall-mountable - C2000
GLC-SX-MMD= Cisco Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module - 1000Base-SX - LC/PC Multi-mode - Up To 1 Km - 850 Nm - For Cisco 38XX, 7301, 7301 VAM2+, Catalyst 29XX, 3560, 3750, ME 3400, 492 - C2000
UCSC-PCIE-CSC-02= Cisco Cisco UCS Virtual Interface Card 1225 - Network Adapter - PCIe 2.0 X16 - 10 GigE, 10Gb FCoE - 2 Ports - C2000
Hp J4859c Procurve Gigabit-lx-lc Mini-gbic - TC01
JD094B Hp HP X130 10G SFP+ LC LR Transceiver - C2000
WS-C2960C-8PC-L Cisco Cisco Catalyst Compact 2960C-8PC-L - Switch - Managed - 8 X 10/100 (PoE) + 2 X Combo Gigabit SFP - Desktop, Rack-mountable, Wall-mountable - PoE - C2000
Hp Jd118b Hp X120 1g Sfp Lc Sx Transceiver - TC01
IBM INTEL X520 10GBE SFP ADAPTER **New Retail** 49Y7960 - eet01
HP X120 1G SFP LC LX Transceiver JD119B - C2000
IBM QLogic HBA 8Gbit PCI-E **New Retail** 49Y3760 - eet01
HP 2920 2-Port 10GbE SFP+ Module **New Retail** J9731A - eet01
HP 8Gb Shortwave B FC SFP+ 1 **New Retail** AJ716B - eet01
HP Ethernet 10 GB 2-port 560FLR-SFP+ Adapter 665243-B21 - C2000
HP X130 10G SFP+ LC SR Transceiver JD092B - C2000
Hp Ethernet 10gb 2p 560sfp+ Adptr 665249-b21 - WC01
Hp Sn1000q 16gb 2p Fc Hba Qw972a - WC01
HP Ethernet 10Gb 2P 530SFP+ Adptr 652503-B21 - C2000
HP Inc. 4Gb Shortwave B FC SFP 1 **New Retail** AJ715A - eet01
Hp Sn1000q 16gb 1p Fc Hba Qw971a - WC01
Hp Flexfabric 10gb 2p 534flr-sfp+ Ad 700751-b21 - WC01
IBM QLogic E5607 4C 2.26GHz **New Retail** 49Y3761 - eet01
QLogic 16Gb FC Single-Port HBA - Host Bus Adapter - PCIe 3.0 X4 - 16Gb Fibre Channel - For System X3100 M5, X3250 M4, X35XX M4, X3650 M4 HD, X3690 X5, X36XX M3, X3755 M3, X3850 X5 00Y3337 - C2000
ProSAFE M4100-24G-POE+ 24-Port Gigabit POE+ L2+ Managed Switch GSM7224P-100NES - C2000
Zyxel - Switching Sfp10g-sr 10g Short Range Sfp+ Transceiver In Sfp10g-sr-zz0101f
ProSAFE M4100-12GF 12-Port SFP Fiber L2+ Managed Switch GSM7212F-100NES - C2000
Intel X520 10gbe Dual Port Adapter C3n52aa - WC01
Netgear - High-end 12 Port Gig Poe Desk Layer 2 Managed Switch In Gsm5212p-100nes
Zyxel - Switching Sfp10g-lr 10g Long Range Sfp+ Transceiver In Sfp10g-lr-zz0101f
Hp X130 10g Xfp Lc Lr Transceiver Jd108b - WC01
Emulex 8Gb FC Dual-port HBA For IBM System X - Host Bus Adapter - PCIe X4 - 8Gb Fibre Channel X 2 - For System X3100 M5, X3250 M6, X32XX M2, X34XX, X3550 M2, X3650 M2, X3650 M4 HD, X3950 M2 4 - C2000
Hp Flexfabric 10gb 2p 534m Adptr 700748-b21 - WC01
Hpe - Sd Storage Networking(1y) Sn3000b 16gb 24-port/12-port Active Fibre Channel Switch Qw937a
Cisco Unified Port Expansion Module - Expansion Module - GigE, 10 GigE, FCoE, 8Gb Fibre Channel - 16 Ports - For Nexus 5548, 5548P, 5548UP, 5596UP N55-M16UP= - C2000
HP 2-Port GbE SFP A5500/E4800 Module JD367A - C2000
Cisco ASA Interface Card - Expansion Module - GigE - 6 Ports - For ASA 5525-X Firewall Edition, 5525-X IPS Edition ASA-IC-6GE-SFP-B= - C2000
Hp Hpe 81b 8gb 1-port Pcie Fibre Channel Host Bus Adapter - Host Bus Adapter - Pcie 2.0 X4 / Pcie X8 Low Profile - 8gb Fibre Channel - For Modular Smart Array 2040, P2000 G3; Proliant Dl360e Gen8, Dl370 G6, Sl210t Gen8 Ap769b - xep01
QLogic 16Gb FC Dual-Port HBA - Host Bus Adapter - PCIe 3.0 X4 - 16Gb Fibre Channel X 2 - For System X3100 M5, X3250 M4, X35XX M4, X3650 M4 HD, X3690 X5, X36XX M3, X3755 M3, X3850 X5 00Y3341 - C2000
FRU 8Gb SWL SFP 8Pk BR XBR-000164 - C2000
46M6001 IBM INFINIBAND DUAL PORT HOST BUS ADAPTER
49Y7980 IBM Intel X520 Dual Port 10GbE SFP+ Embedded Adapt
49Y7950 IBM Emulex Virtual Fabric Adapter 10GbE
00Y3270 IBM QLOGIC ENET+8GB FC EXP CARD (CFFH)
572018-B21 HP Spare Virtual Connect 8Gb 20-port Fibre Channel
JD100A HP Procurve Transceiver X110 100M SFP LC BX 10U
90Y6454 Lenovo QLogic Dual Port 10GbE SFP+ Embedded VFA
Hp Storageworks 8/8 San Switch Am867a - xep01
Hp Hpe Sfp+ Zl - Expansion Module - 10 Gige - 4 Ports - For Hp Switch 5406zl-48, Switch 5412zl-96; Hpe 54xx, 82xx, Switch 5406, Switch 8212 J9309a - xep01
Hewlett Packard Enterprise Hpe Switch 5400zl 4p 10-gbe X2 Module - Expansion Module - 10 Gige - For Hp Switch 5406zl-48g; Hpe 3500-24g-poe, 5406, Switch 5406zl J8707a - xep01
Hp X130 10g Sfp+ Lc Lrm Transceiver Jd093b - WC01

Features

C2G 85505. Connector 1: st, Connector 2: st, Core diameter: 50 µm. Cable length: 2 m

Product Description

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fibre Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable has a LSZH jacket which protects from toxic and corrosive gases in poorly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most critical. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications.

Currently viewing: C2G ST-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Networ
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mr
I have used Athema Services a couple of times now, delivery was quick and products / prices are good ...

(read more)
By Marsh


I ordered a replacement Refurbished Printer on Friday 6th April and got it Monday 9th, arrived well ...

(read more)
By Keith Henderson


Great company to deal with! Great prices and service. Highly recommended A++

(read more)
By Nick Staley

Mr
We were looking for a replacement machine and found it here. Great service, prompt delivery. Recomme ...

(read more)
By Keith Fyfe

IT & Business Systems Manager
Excellent service with every order I have placed with Athema. Thanks Darren.

(read more)
By Paul Phillips

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: