C2G ST-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Network Cable - ST Multi-mode (M) - ST Multi-mode (M) - 1 M - Fibre Optic - 50 / 125 Micron - OM3 - Halogen-free - Aq - C2000
[85504]

TEMPORARILY OUT OF STOCK


Part Number: 85504

Manufacturer: c2g

Condition: New

Short Description:

C2G ST-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Network Cable - ST Multi-mode (M) - ST Multi-mode (M) - 1 M - Fibre Optic - 50 / 125 Micron - OM3 - Halogen-free - Aqua 85504

C2G ST-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Network Cable - ST Multi-mode (M) - ST Multi-mode (M) - 1 M - Fibre Optic - 50 / 125 Micron - OM3 - Halogen-free - Aq - C2000

£15.00
£18.00 - Inc VAT




PLEASE TYPE IN THE PART NUMBER IN THE SEARCH BOX
Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fibre Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable has a LSZH jacket which protects from toxic and corrosive gases in poorly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most critical. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications.

Reviews

Specs

Weight & dimensions
Cable length 1 m
Features
Connector 1 st
Connector 2 st
Gender Male/Male
Cable type OFNR
Full duplex Y
Core diameter 50 µm
Cladding diameter 125 µm
Colour of product Turquoise
Data transfer rate 10 Gbit/s
Fiber mode structure Multi-mode
Jacket material Polyvinyl chloride (PVC)
Operating temperature (T-T) -20 - 70 °C

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

C2G 85504. Connector 1: st, Connector 2: st, Gender: Male/Male. Cable length: 1 m

Product Description

This OM3 Duplex Multimode Fibre Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable has a LSZH jacket which protects from toxic and corrosive gases in poorly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most critical. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 Gigabit Ethernet applications.

Currently viewing: C2G ST-ST 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Networ
Categories
Customer Testimonials

I was looking online for an Axis night fixed dome network camera and found Athema Services Ltd, th ...

(read more)
By Adam Hinsley


Thank-you Athena for a fantastic service. Item arrived at my door today 4 days (including weekend) ...

(read more)
By Tracy


Items delivered promptly and securely packaged. Helpful sales staff who responded quickly to queries ...

(read more)
By Sam

Mrs
Needed a replacement for my faithful old HP 1320, found Athema via Google, they had what I wanted at ...

(read more)
By Carolyn Simm


Product as advertised and quick delivery - much appreciated

(read more)
By Don

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: