C2G ST-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Patch Cable - ST Multi-mode (M) To ST Multi-mode (M) - 20 M - Fibre Optic - 62.5 / 125 Micron - OM1 - Halogen-free - Ora - C2000
[85451]



Part Number: 85451

Manufacturer: c2g

Condition: New

Short Description:

C2G ST-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Patch Cable - ST Multi-mode (M) To ST Multi-mode (M) - 20 M - Fibre Optic - 62.5 / 125 Micron - OM1 - Halogen-free - Orange 85451

C2G ST-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Patch Cable - ST Multi-mode (M) To ST Multi-mode (M) - 20 M - Fibre Optic - 62.5 / 125 Micron - OM1 - Halogen-free - Ora - C2000

£25.00
£30.00 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

With ST to ST termination, this high quality fibre optic patch cable is specifically designed for Fast Ethernet, fibre channel, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet applications. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system.
The Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH / LS0H) jacket is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures.
This reduces the amount of harmful toxic and corrosive gases that cabling made with plastic materials would otherwise emit into the air during combustion. This construction makes LSZH cables ideal for use where the protection of people and equipment from harmful corrosive gases is absolutely critical.
The patented injection moulding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.
Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it.

Reviews

Specs

Weight & dimensions
Cable length 20 m
Features
Connector 1 st
Connector 2 st
Gender Male/Male
Full duplex Y
Core diameter 62.5 µm
Cladding diameter 125 µm
Colour of product Orange
Wavelength 850 nm
Fiber mode structure Multi-mode
Jacket material Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
Operating temperature (T-T) -20 - 70 °C

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

C2G 20m ST/ST. Connector 1: st, Connector 2: st, Gender: Male/Male. Cable length: 20 m

Product Description

With ST to ST termination, this high quality fibre optic patch cable is specifically designed for Fast Ethernet, fibre channel, ATM and Gigabit Ethernet applications. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system.
The Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH / LS0H) jacket is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures.
This reduces the amount of harmful toxic and corrosive gases that cabling made with plastic materials would otherwise emit into the air during combustion. This construction makes LSZH cables ideal for use where the protection of people and equipment from harmful corrosive gases is absolutely critical.
The patented injection moulding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.
Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it.

Currently viewing: C2G ST-ST 62.5/125 OM1 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Patch Cab
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mr
We were looking for a replacement machine and found it here. Great service, prompt delivery. Recomme ...

(read more)
By Keith Fyfe

Mr
Great service, great product, will be doing business again soon!

(read more)
By Craig Ryder


This is my third order with Athema and the serice I get is still outstanding.

(read more)
By Dave Humphries

Mr
The HP laserjet 1320nw supplied looks in good condition and works fine. It came with a 45% full cart ...

(read more)
By Martyn Brown

OKI 520 Elite Printers
Ordered two of these hard-to-get-hold-of-but-oh-so-essential printers after our mechanics managed to ...

(read more)
By Steven Goodwin

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: