C2G ST-ST 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Network Cable - ST Single Mode (M) To ST Single Mode (M) - 5 M - Fibre Optic - 9 / 125 Micron - OS1 - Halogen-free - Yello - C2000
[85562]



Part Number: 85562

Manufacturer: c2g

Condition: New

Short Description:

C2G ST-ST 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Network Cable - ST Single Mode (M) To ST Single Mode (M) - 5 M - Fibre Optic - 9 / 125 Micron - OS1 - Halogen-free - Yellow 85562

C2G ST-ST 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Network Cable - ST Single Mode (M) To ST Single Mode (M) - 5 M - Fibre Optic - 9 / 125 Micron - OS1 - Halogen-free - Yello - C2000

£19.00
£22.80 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With ST to ST termination, this high quality fibre optic patch cable is specifically designed for Gigabit Ethernet applications.
The Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH / LS0H) jacket is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures.
This reduces the amount of harmful toxic and corrosive gases that cabling made with plastic materials would otherwise emit into the air during combustion. This construction makes LSZH cables ideal for use where the protection of people and equipment from harmful corrosive gases is absolutely critical.
The patented injection moulding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.
Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 Single-mode fibre, immune to electrical interference.

Reviews

Specs

Weight & dimensions
Cable length 5 m
Features
Connector 1 ST
Connector 2 ST
Gender Male/Male
Cable type OFNR
Full duplex Yes
Core diameter 9 µm
Cladding diameter 125 µm
Colour of product Yellow
Fiber mode structure Single-mode
Jacket material Polyvinyl chloride (PVC)
Operating temperature (T-T) -20 - 70 °C

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

C2G 85562. Connector 1: ST, Connector 2: ST, Gender: Male/Male. Cable length: 5 m

Product Description

Cost-effective solution that provides high bandwidth and transmission rates over longer distances. With ST to ST termination, this high quality fibre optic patch cable is specifically designed for Gigabit Ethernet applications.
The Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH / LS0H) jacket is composed from materials that lessen the smoke and halogen emissions when the cable is exposed to extreme temperatures.
This reduces the amount of harmful toxic and corrosive gases that cabling made with plastic materials would otherwise emit into the air during combustion. This construction makes LSZH cables ideal for use where the protection of people and equipment from harmful corrosive gases is absolutely critical.
The patented injection moulding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs.
Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 9/125 Single-mode fibre, immune to electrical interference.

Currently viewing: C2G ST-ST 9/125 OS1 Duplex Singlemode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Network Cab
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mr
Recently I had my first experience of dealing with Athema. My role is a deal with a rather large we ...

(read more)
By Matt Winter

service manager
A pleasant experience from start to finish, website was very easy to navigate and staff very helpful ...

(read more)
By Stuart Buchanan

Mr
Very fast, professional service from original inquiry to delivery. Printer ordered arrived very quic ...

(read more)
By Robert Yates

Mr
Ordered a 24" flat screen monitor on a sunday ,delivered on tuesday morning 2 days before christmas ...

(read more)
By STEVEN HARTLEY


The refurbished HP LaserJet 1012 arrived in good condition and is performing well. What would have ...

(read more)
By Ray Ravenscroft

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: