Cbl/1m SC/SC OM4 LSZH Fbr Patch Violet 4030374 - C2000
[4030374]

TEMPORARILY OUT OF STOCK


Part Number: 4030374

Manufacturer: c2g

Condition: New

Short Description:

Cbl/1m SC/SC OM4 LSZH Fbr Patch Violet 4030374

Cbl/1m SC/SC OM4 LSZH Fbr Patch Violet 4030374 - C2000

£17.00
£20.40 - Inc VAT




PLEASE TYPE IN THE PART NUMBER IN THE SEARCH BOX
Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

This OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 40GBase-SR4 and 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 40 and 100 Gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 40 or 100 gigabit Ethernet applications in a datacenter or wiring closet.

Reviews

Specs

Weight & dimensions
Cable length 1 m
Features
Connector 1 SC
Connector 2 SC
Gender Male/Male
Full duplex Yes
Core diameter 50 µm
Cladding diameter 125 µm
Colour of product Violet
Data transfer rate 100 Gbit/s
Fiber mode structure Multi-mode
Jacket material Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

C2G SC/SC OM4 1m. Connector 1: SC, Connector 2: SC, Gender: Male/Male. Cable length: 1 m

Product Description

This OM4 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 40GBase-SR4 and 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers for 40 and 100 Gigabit network connections. This cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 40 or 100 gigabit Ethernet applications in a datacenter or wiring closet.

Currently viewing: Cbl/1m SC/SC OM4 LSZH Fbr Patch Violet 4030374 - C2000
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mr
Needed to replace my broken HL LaserJet 3600 as a matter of urgency, didn't want a new printer as ha ...

(read more)
By David Jones

Mr
I rely on Athena to supply re-engineered printers that I know will work. Am a repeat customer. The m ...

(read more)
By Jonathan Marshall


Very helpful staff, located the exact item I needed, quick and ear service and was updated along the ...

(read more)
By Lee Smitten

Mr
Excellent service, very fast contact response and delivery, will use again, many thanks

(read more)
By Nathan Walsh


Very good service - they soon sort any problems and are keen to win your business.

(read more)
By Graham Dyson

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: