Cisco 1000base-bx80 Sfp, 1570nm Glc-bx80-d-i - xep01
[GLC-BX80-D-I]



Part Number: GLC-BX80-D-I

Manufacturer: CISCO

Condition: New

Short Description:

Cisco 1000base-bx80 Sfp, 1570nm Glc-bx80-d-i (Please call or email us)

Cisco 1000base-bx80 Sfp, 1570nm Glc-bx80-d-i - xep01

£847.00
£1,016.40 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

The Cisco GLC-BX80-D-I and GLC-BX80-U-I SFPs operate on a single strand of standard SMF. A GLC-BX80-D-I device is always connected to a GLC-BX80-U-I device with a single strand of standard SMF with an operating transmission range up to 80 km.
The communication over a single strand of fiber is achieved by separating the transmission wavelength of the two devices. The GLC-BX80-D-I and GLC-BX80-U-I SFPs also support digital optical monitoring (DOM) functions according to the industry-standard SFF-8472 multisource agreement (MSA). This feature gives the end user the ability to monitor real-time parameters of the SFP, such as optical output power, optical input power, temperature, laser bias current, and transceiver supply voltage.

Reviews

Specs

Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Weight & dimensions
Width 13.4 mm
Depth 56.5 mm
Height 8.5 mm
Weight 75 g
Power
Power consumption (typical) 1 W
Networking
Data transfer rate (max) 1000 Mbit/s
Interface type SFP
Networking standards IEEE 802.3ah,IEEE 802.3z
SFP transceiver type BX-D
Cabling technology 1000BASE-BX80
Packaging content
Number of products included 1 pc(s)
Performance
Cable type Fiber optic
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported Y
Wavelength 1570 nm
Colour of product Grey
Hot-swap Y
Maximum transfer distance 80000 m
Tx power (min) -2 dBmW
Tx power (max) 3 dBmW
Rx power (min) -27 dBmW
Rx power (max) 3 dBmW
Product colour Grey

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

Cisco GLC-BX80-D-I. Data transfer rate (max): 1000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP, Networking standards: IEEE 802.3ah,IEEE 802.3z. Cable type: Fiber optic, Wavelength: 1570 nm, Product colour: Grey. Power consumption (typical): 1 W. Width: 13.4 mm, Depth: 56.5 mm, Height: 8.5 mm. Number of products included: 1 pc(s)

Product Description

The Cisco GLC-BX80-D-I and GLC-BX80-U-I SFPs operate on a single strand of standard SMF. A GLC-BX80-D-I device is always connected to a GLC-BX80-U-I device with a single strand of standard SMF with an operating transmission range up to 80 km.
The communication over a single strand of fiber is achieved by separating the transmission wavelength of the two devices. The GLC-BX80-D-I and GLC-BX80-U-I SFPs also support digital optical monitoring (DOM) functions according to the industry-standard SFF-8472 multisource agreement (MSA). This feature gives the end user the ability to monitor real-time parameters of the SFP, such as optical output power, optical input power, temperature, laser bias current, and transceiver supply voltage.

Currently viewing: Cisco 1000base-bx80 Sfp, 1570nm Glc-bx80-d-i - xep01
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mr
Dealing with Athema Services was a pleasure. Quick, easy and efficient. I got the supplies I need ...

(read more)
By Claudiu Iorgulescu


I purchased a laser printer from Athema services I was worried at first as you never know if the sit ...

(read more)
By Sam Thorpe

Mr
We use HP Laserjet 1022 printers, one on every desk, rather than having a large central printer. We ...

(read more)
By Robinson


I recently purchased an ex-display printer from you.Many thanks for a smooth transaction with excell ...

(read more)
By linda thompson

Mr
Excellent service. I ordered a referbished printer and received it the next day. Printer is completl ...

(read more)
By Martin Cooke

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: