Cisco 1000base-lx Lh Sfp Transceiver Module Mmf Smf 1310nm Dom Glc-lh-smd - TC01
[GLC-LH-SMD]



Part Number: GLC-LH-SMD

Manufacturer: CISCO

Condition: New

Short Description:

Cisco 1000base-lx Lh Sfp Transceiver Module Mmf Smf 1310nm Dom Glc-lh-smd

Cisco 1000base-lx Lh Sfp Transceiver Module Mmf Smf 1310nm Dom Glc-lh-smd - TC01

£380.00
£456.00 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

The industry-standard Cisco® Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.

Reviews

Specs

Networking
Interface type SFP
Data transfer rate (max) 1000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector LC
Networking standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3u
SFP transceiver type LH, LX
Cabling technology 1000BASE-LX/LH
Performance
Maximum transfer distance 10000 m
Wavelength 1300 nm
Compatible products Catalyst Express 500/520\nCisco ME 3400/3600X/3800X/4900/6500\nCatalyst 2940/2950/2960/2960-S/2960-C/2970/2975\nCatalyst 3560/3560-E/3560-X/3560-C

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

Cisco GLC-LH-SMD. Interface type: SFP, Data transfer rate (max): 1000 Mbit/s, Fiber optic connector: LC. Maximum transfer distance: 10000 m, Wavelength: 1300 nm, Compatible products: Catalyst Express 500/520 Cisco ME 3400/3600X/3800X/4900/6500

Product Description

The industry-standard Cisco® Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.

Currently viewing: Cisco 1000base-lx Lh Sfp Transceiver Module Mmf Smf 1310nm Dom Glc-lh-smd - TC01
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mr
Order came promptly and the items worked fine. I would happily buy from Athema again.

(read more)
By Guy Marks

Mr
Very fast and effective communication throughout the sales order process, including helpful advice o ...

(read more)
By Simon Dean

Mr
Dealing with Athema Services was a pleasure. Quick, easy and efficient. I got the supplies I need ...

(read more)
By Claudiu Iorgulescu


We ordered a printer and it arrived the very next day. when we discovered that we ordered the inco ...

(read more)
By Vicki Tavener


Very pleasant and helpful company - I shall be using them again

(read more)
By Viv Frecknall

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: