Cisco 10gbase-sr Sfp Module Enterprise-class Sfp-10g-sr-s= - TC01
[SFP-10G-SR-S=]



Part Number: SFP-10G-SR-S=

Manufacturer: CISCO

Condition: New

Short Description:

Cisco 10gbase-sr Sfp Module Enterprise-class Sfp-10g-sr-s=

Cisco 10gbase-sr Sfp Module Enterprise-class Sfp-10g-sr-s= - TC01

£213.00
£255.60 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

Cisco offers a comprehensive range of pluggable optical modules for the Cisco ONS family of multiservice platforms. The wide variety of modules gives you flexible and cost-effective options for all types of client interfaces. Cisco offers a range of GBICs for Gigabit Ethernet use, a wide variety of SFP modules, XFP modules and has recently introduced SFP+, CXP and CFP pluggable modules. These small, modular optical interface transceivers offer a convenient and cost-effective solution for an array of applications in the data center, campus, metropolitan-area access and ring network, storage area network, and long-haul network.

Reviews

Specs

Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 0 - 95%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 0 - 95%
Weight & dimensions
Width 1.34 cm
Depth 5.65 cm
Height 8.5 mm
Certificates
Certification MSA
Networking
Interface type SFP+
Data transfer rate (max) 10000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector LC
Networking standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3ae, IEEE 802.3u
SFP transceiver type SR
Cabling technology 10GBASE-SR
Packaging content
Number of products included 1 pc(s)
Performance
Hot-Plug support Yes
Auto MDI/MDI-X Yes
Wavelength 850 nm
Cable type Multi-mode
Duplex system Full

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S=. Interface type: SFP+, Data transfer rate (max): 10000 Mbit/s, Fiber optic connector: LC. Wavelength: 850 nm, Cable type: Multi-mode, Duplex system: Full. Width: 1.34 cm, Depth: 5.65 cm, Height: 8.5 mm. Certification: MSA. Number of products included: 1 pc(s)

Product Description

Cisco offers a comprehensive range of pluggable optical modules for the Cisco ONS family of multiservice platforms. The wide variety of modules gives you flexible and cost-effective options for all types of client interfaces. Cisco offers a range of GBICs for Gigabit Ethernet use, a wide variety of SFP modules, XFP modules and has recently introduced SFP+, CXP and CFP pluggable modules. These small, modular optical interface transceivers offer a convenient and cost-effective solution for an array of applications in the data center, campus, metropolitan-area access and ring network, storage area network, and long-haul network.

Currently viewing: Cisco 10gbase-sr Sfp Module Enterprise-class Sfp-10g-sr-s= - TC01
Categories
Customer Testimonials

Thorough - an hour after placing the order, I received an email with photos and a phone call, asking ...

(read more)
By PROFESSOR SW HAWKING


This was the easiest of transactions - we bought a new printer; we asked a couple of questions which ...

(read more)
By Mrs M Palmer


Very pleased with the service and prompt delivery!

(read more)
By Sonya Patel

Mr
I was truly amazed at the speed my request was dealt with and would accordingly be pleased to recomm ...

(read more)
By Dennis Osborne

Mr
Excellent service and product was at a great price. Also very good communication from sales/cs.

(read more)
By James Taylor

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: