Cisco 10gbase-sr Sfp Module Enterprise-class Sfp-10g-sr-s= - TC01
[SFP-10G-SR-S=]

TEMPORARILY OUT OF STOCK


Part Number: SFP-10G-SR-S=

Manufacturer: CISCO

Condition: New

Short Description:

Cisco 10gbase-sr Sfp Module Enterprise-class Sfp-10g-sr-s=

Cisco 10gbase-sr Sfp Module Enterprise-class Sfp-10g-sr-s= - TC01

£213.00
£255.60 - Inc VAT




PLEASE TYPE IN THE PART NUMBER IN THE SEARCH BOX
Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

Cisco offers a comprehensive range of pluggable optical modules for the Cisco ONS family of multiservice platforms. The wide variety of modules gives you flexible and cost-effective options for all types of client interfaces. Cisco offers a range of GBICs for Gigabit Ethernet use, a wide variety of SFP modules, XFP modules and has recently introduced SFP+, CXP and CFP pluggable modules. These small, modular optical interface transceivers offer a convenient and cost-effective solution for an array of applications in the data center, campus, metropolitan-area access and ring network, storage area network, and long-haul network.

Reviews

Specs

Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 0 - 95%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 0 - 95%
Weight & dimensions
Width 13.4 mm
Depth 56.5 mm
Height 8.5 mm
Certificates
Certification MSA
Networking
Interface type SFP+
Data transfer rate (max) 10000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector LC
Networking standards IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE 802.3ae,IEEE 802.3u
SFP transceiver type SR
Cabling technology 10GBASE-SR
Packaging content
Number of products included 1 pc(s)
Performance
Hot-Plug support Y
Auto MDI/MDI-X Y
Wavelength 850 nm
Cable type Multi-mode
Duplex system Full

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S=. Data transfer rate (max): 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+, Fiber optic connector: LC. Wavelength: 850 nm, Cable type: Multi-mode, Duplex system: Full. Width: 13.4 mm, Depth: 56.5 mm, Height: 8.5 mm. Certification: MSA. Number of products included: 1 pc(s)

Product Description

Cisco offers a comprehensive range of pluggable optical modules for the Cisco ONS family of multiservice platforms. The wide variety of modules gives you flexible and cost-effective options for all types of client interfaces. Cisco offers a range of GBICs for Gigabit Ethernet use, a wide variety of SFP modules, XFP modules and has recently introduced SFP+, CXP and CFP pluggable modules. These small, modular optical interface transceivers offer a convenient and cost-effective solution for an array of applications in the data center, campus, metropolitan-area access and ring network, storage area network, and long-haul network.

Currently viewing: Cisco 10gbase-sr Sfp Module Enterprise-class Sfp-10g-sr-s= - TC01
Categories
Customer Testimonials

Wonderful company to deal with, had my refurbished printer delivered in 3 days and it's performing w ...

(read more)
By Ian Davies

Mr
Very fast, professional service from original inquiry to delivery. Printer ordered arrived very quic ...

(read more)
By Robert Yates

Mr
My del 2330dn printer has being faulty for a while and they are quiet expensive to replace,as i work ...

(read more)
By Paul Taylor

Mrs
Very efficient service, quick delivery and good Customer Service with further requests. Easy to use ...

(read more)
By Lesley O'Neill

Mrs
I found the speed of answering my invoice question amazing - thanks Darren, it was very much appreci ...

(read more)
By Sue

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: