Cisco - Accessories 1000base-lx/lh Sfp Transceiver Module Mmf/smf 1310nm Dom En Glc-lh-smd=
[GLC-LH-SMD=]



Part Number: GLC-LH-SMD=

Manufacturer: CISCO

Condition: New

Short Description:

Cisco - Accessories Glc-lh-smd= 1000base-lx/lh Sfp Transceiver

Cisco - Accessories              1000base-lx/lh Sfp Transceiver      Module  Mmf/smf  1310nm  Dom     En Glc-lh-smd=

£512.00
£614.40 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

The industry-standard Cisco® Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.

Reviews

Specs

Networking
Interface type SFP
Data transfer rate (max) 1000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector LC
Networking standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3u
SFP transceiver type LH, LX
Cabling technology 1000BASE-LX/LH
Performance
Maximum transfer distance 10000m
Wavelength 1300 nm
Compatible products Catalyst Express 500/520\nCisco ME 3400/3600X/3800X/4900/6500\nCatalyst 2940/2950/2960/2960-S/2960-C/2970/2975\nCatalyst 3560/3560-E/3560-X/3560-C

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

Cisco GLC-LH-SMD. Interface type: SFP, Data transfer rate (max): 1000 Mbit/s, Fiber optic connector: LC. Maximum transfer distance: 10000m, Wavelength: 1300 nm, Compatible products: Catalyst Express 500/520 Cisco ME 3400/3600X/3800X/4900/6500

Product Description

The industry-standard Cisco® Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.

Currently viewing: Cisco - Accessories 1000base-lx/lh Sfp Transceiver Module Mmf
Categories
Customer Testimonials

This is my third order with Athema and the serice I get is still outstanding.

(read more)
By Dave Humphries

Prof
This was an excellent purchase. The refurbishment was professionally effected and in fact the item ( ...

(read more)
By L. Schnurr


We were most impressed with the helpful service on the telephone and email from Darren and speedy de ...

(read more)
By Julia Clark

Mr
Unusual to find a Website with as much detail as this. Obviously proud and confident of their servic ...

(read more)
By Adams

Mr
Very easy to order and very quick delivery. Can't fault.

(read more)
By Tim Foster

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: