Cisco - Accessories 1000base-lx/lh Sfp Transceiver Module Mmf/smf 1310nm Dom En Glc-lh-smd=
[GLC-LH-SMD=]

TEMPORARILY OUT OF STOCK


Part Number: GLC-LH-SMD=

Manufacturer: CISCO

Condition: New

Short Description:

Cisco - Accessories Glc-lh-smd= 1000base-lx/lh Sfp Transceiver

Cisco - Accessories              1000base-lx/lh Sfp Transceiver      Module  Mmf/smf  1310nm  Dom     En Glc-lh-smd=

£535.00
£642.00 - Inc VAT




PLEASE TYPE IN THE PART NUMBER IN THE SEARCH BOX
Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

The industry-standard Cisco® Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.

Reviews

Specs

Networking
Interface type SFP
Data transfer rate (max) 1000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector LC
Networking standards IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3u
SFP transceiver type LH, LX
Cabling technology 1000BASE-LX/LH
Performance
Maximum transfer distance 10000m
Wavelength 1300 nm
Compatible products Catalyst Express 500/520\nCisco ME 3400/3600X/3800X/4900/6500\nCatalyst 2940/2950/2960/2960-S/2960-C/2970/2975\nCatalyst 3560/3560-E/3560-X/3560-C

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

Cisco GLC-LH-SMD. Interface type: SFP, Data transfer rate (max): 1000 Mbit/s, Fiber optic connector: LC. Maximum transfer distance: 10000m, Wavelength: 1300 nm, Compatible products: Catalyst Express 500/520 Cisco ME 3400/3600X/3800X/4900/6500

Product Description

The industry-standard Cisco® Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.

Currently viewing: Cisco - Accessories 1000base-lx/lh Sfp Transceiver Module Mmf
Categories
Customer Testimonials

I found Athema services of a high standard. Communication was great and our printer that we bought w ...

(read more)
By Darren Chmiel

Mrs
Quick delivery, Excellent printer for the price I paid. Would defiantly use Anthem again.

(read more)
By Lynne Tuck

Mr.
We enquired about the possibility of Athema finding and re-conditioning a Hewlett Packard printer (o ...

(read more)
By Chris Simmons


After my printer packed up I called Athema and had a replacement the next day, it's now installed an ...

(read more)
By Robert Davis

Mr
I have recently purchased a number of printers from Athema Services. I have always found Darren Lang ...

(read more)
By Paul Broadbent

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: