Cisco Catalyst 3560c Switch 8ge Poe 2 X Dual Uplink Ip Base Ws-c3560cg-8pc-s - B01
[WS-C3560CG-8PC-S]

TEMPORARILY OUT OF STOCK


Part Number: WS-C3560CG-8PC-S

Manufacturer: CISCO

Condition: New

Short Description:

Cisco Catalyst 3560c Switch 8ge Poe 2 X Dual Uplink Ip Base Ws-c3560cg-8pc-s

Cisco Catalyst 3560c Switch 8ge Poe  2 X Dual Uplink  Ip Base Ws-c3560cg-8pc-s - B01

£969.00
£1,162.80 - Inc VAT




PLEASE TYPE IN THE PART NUMBER IN THE SEARCH BOX
Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

The Cisco® Catalyst® 3560-C and 2960-C Series Compact Switches are small form-factor Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet switches designed for deployments outside the wiring closet. Enterprise and commercial customers can deliver advanced security services, unified communications, wireless, IP video cameras, and other applications for the office workspace, micro branch office, classroom, cruise ship, and other wiring-constrained environments.
The Cisco Catalyst 3560-C and 2960-C series compact switches are shown in Figure 1.
Cisco Catalyst 3560-C and 2960-C Series highlights:
- PoE pass-through. An innovative feature and industry first for passing power from the compact switch to end devices.
- Media Access Control Security (MACsec) hardware-based encryption.
- Power over Ethernet Plus (PoE+) up to 30 W per port.
- USB and Console port for file backup, distribution, and simplified operations.
- Fanless for silent operation.
- Enhanced limited lifetime hardware warranty (E-LLW) with next business day (NBD) advance hardware replacement and 90 day access to Cisco Technical Assistance Center (TAC) support.

Reviews

Specs

Ports & interfaces
Basic switching RJ-45 Ethernet ports quantity 11
Copper ethernet cabling technology 1000BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, 10BASE-T
Networking
Full duplex Yes
Link aggregation Yes
Broadcast storm control Yes
Rate limiting Yes
DHCP client Yes
DHCP server Yes
IP routing Yes
IGMP snooping Yes
Auto MDI/MDI-X Yes
Spanning tree protocol Yes
Routing entries 750
10G support No
Power
Input voltage 100 - 240
Power consumption (typical) 158 W
Input current 1.7 - 0.9
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) 23 - 104 °F
Storage temperature (T-T) -25 - 70 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 95%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 5 - 95%
Operating altitude 0 - 3048 m
Non-operating altitude 0 - 4000 m
Heat dissipation 539 BTU/h
Weight & dimensions
Weight 1.92 kg
Security
MAC address filtering Yes
Access Control List (ACL) Yes
SSH/SSL support Yes
Data transmission
MAC address table 8000 entries
Supported data transfer rates 10/100/1000 Mbps
Number of VLANs 255
Maximum data transfer rate 13.2 Gbit/s
Jumbo frames support Yes
Management features
Switch type Managed
Switch layer L2
Quality of Service (QoS) support Yes
Multicast support Yes
Protocols
Management protocols IPv4, IPv6 MLD v1/v2, SNMP v3
Switching protocols IPv6
Optical fiber
Fiber ethernet cabling technology 1000BASE‑LH, 1000BASE‑LX, 1000BASE‑SX, 1000BASE‑ZX, 100BASE-BX, 100BASE-FX, 100BASE-LX
Fiber type Multi-mode
Fiber optic connector LC
Other features
Dimensions (WxDxH) 269 x 238 x 44.4 mm
Connectivity technology Wired
Bandwidth 10 Gbit/s
Power supply 23.9 W
Networking features Gigabit Ethernet
Power LED Yes
Input frequency 50/60
Weight 4.25
Dimensions (W x D x H) 269.2 x 238.8 x 44.5 mm (10.6 x 9.4 x 1.75")
Power over Ethernet (PoE)
Power over Ethernet (PoE) No
Design
Colour of product White
LED indicators Yes
Safety UL 60950-1, CAN/CSA 22.2 No. 60950-1, EN 60950-1, IEC 60950-1, GB 4943, IEC 60825
Certification FCC 15, CFR 47 A, EN 55022 (CISPR22), EN 55024 (CISPR24), CE marking, AS/NZS A, CISPR22:2004, EN55022, VCCI A, V-3/2007.04, KCC A, KN24/KN22, ANATEL, CCC, GOST, RoHs 6, CLEI
Performance
Stackable No
Internal memory 128 MB
Flash memory 64 MB
Mean time between failures (MTBF) 355830 h

Features

Cisco Catalyst 3560-C. Switch type: Managed, Switch layer: L2. Copper ethernet cabling technology: 1000BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, 10BASE-T. MAC address table: 8000 entries, Supported data transfer rates: 10/100/1000 Mbps, Maximum data transfer rate: 13.2 Gbit/s. Fiber ethernet cabling technology: 1000BASE‑LH, 1000BASE‑LX, 1000BASE‑SX, 1000BASE‑ZX, 100BASE-BX, 100BASE-FX, 100BASE-LX, Fiber type: Multi-mode, Fiber optic connector: LC. Management protocols: IPv4, IPv6 MLD v1/v2, SNMP v3, Switching protocols: IPv6

Product Description

The Cisco® Catalyst® 3560-C and 2960-C Series Compact Switches are small form-factor Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet switches designed for deployments outside the wiring closet. Enterprise and commercial customers can deliver advanced security services, unified communications, wireless, IP video cameras, and other applications for the office workspace, micro branch office, classroom, cruise ship, and other wiring-constrained environments.
The Cisco Catalyst 3560-C and 2960-C series compact switches are shown in Figure 1.
Cisco Catalyst 3560-C and 2960-C Series highlights:
- PoE pass-through. An innovative feature and industry first for passing power from the compact switch to end devices.
- Media Access Control Security (MACsec) hardware-based encryption.
- Power over Ethernet Plus (PoE+) up to 30 W per port.
- USB and Console port for file backup, distribution, and simplified operations.
- Fanless for silent operation.
- Enhanced limited lifetime hardware warranty (E-LLW) with next business day (NBD) advance hardware replacement and 90 day access to Cisco Technical Assistance Center (TAC) support.

Currently viewing: Cisco Catalyst 3560c Switch 8ge Poe 2 X Dual Uplink Ip Base Ws-c3560cg-8pc-s -
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mr
I was very impressed with my purchase from Athema.co.uk. I ordered a fax machine one day paid expect ...

(read more)
By Richard

Miss
Athema Services offered a Samsung printer cheaper than anywhere else I could find! I was also in a h ...

(read more)
By Sue

Mr
Wonderful company, printer delivered in 48 hours and looks to be in good shape. Proof will be in the ...

(read more)
By Leslie

Mr
Quick service and delivery, printer works well and was cost effective. Automatic sending of invoice ...

(read more)
By Graham Allan

HP C3Z94AA#ABU HP Pavilion 23xi 23in UPS Monitor
Great product, great service and a very nice chap. Highly recommended.

(read more)
By Malcolm Mckenzie

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: