Cisco Cisco 10gbase-lr Sfp Module Sfp-10g-lr - TC01
[SFP-10G-LR]



Part Number: SFP-10G-LR

Manufacturer: CISCO

Condition: New

Short Description:

Cisco Cisco 10gbase-lr Sfp Module Sfp-10g-lr

Cisco Cisco 10gbase-lr Sfp Module Sfp-10g-lr - TC01

£488.00
£585.60 - Inc VAT




Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

The Cisco® 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.
The Cisco 10GBASE-LR Module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber

Reviews

Specs

Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Weight & dimensions
Width 13.4 mm
Depth 56.5 mm
Height 8.5 mm
Weight 75 g
Power
Power consumption (typical) 1 W
Networking
Interface type SFP+
Data transfer rate (max) 10000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector LC
SFP transceiver type LR
Performance
Plug and Play Y
Hot-swap Y
Maximum transfer distance 10000 m
Wavelength 1310 nm
Cable type Single-mode
Colour of product Aluminium
Tx power (min) -8.2 dBmW
Tx power (max) 0.5 dBmW
Rx power (min) -14.4 dBmW
Rx power (max) 0.5 dBmW
Tx wavelength (max) 1260 nm
Rx wavelength (max) 1355 nm

Features

Cisco SFP+ 10km LC. Data transfer rate (max): 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+, Fiber optic connector: LC. Wavelength: 1310 nm, Cable type: Single-mode, Colour of product: Aluminium. Power consumption (typical): 1 W. Width: 13.4 mm, Depth: 56.5 mm, Height: 8.5 mm

Product Description

The Cisco® 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.
The Cisco 10GBASE-LR Module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber

Currently viewing: Cisco Cisco 10gbase-lr Sfp Module Sfp-10g-lr - TC01
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mr
I purchased a printer from this company recently. From ordering the product to plugging in and using ...

(read more)
By David Cotterell


Previous testimonials proved to be correct, goods arrived within a couple of days well packaged, jus ...

(read more)
By william spry


The nice lads at Athema followed up our initial enquiry with a call to make sure all was right and c ...

(read more)
By J.Grant

"Instant Printing"
Our old faithful Samsung multifunction printer died at 12:58 on Monday afternoon. We quickly searche ...

(read more)
By Chris Steeples


Product as advertised and quick delivery - much appreciated

(read more)
By Don

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: