Cisco Cisco 10gbase-lr Sfp Module Sfp-10g-lr - TC01
[SFP-10G-LR]

TEMPORARILY OUT OF STOCK


Part Number: SFP-10G-LR

Manufacturer: CISCO

Condition: New

Short Description:

Cisco Cisco 10gbase-lr Sfp Module Sfp-10g-lr

Cisco Cisco 10gbase-lr Sfp Module Sfp-10g-lr - TC01

£488.00
£585.60 - Inc VAT




PLEASE TYPE IN THE PART NUMBER IN THE SEARCH BOX
Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

The Cisco® 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.
The Cisco 10GBASE-LR Module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber

Reviews

Specs

Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Weight & dimensions
Width 13.4 mm
Depth 56.5 mm
Height 8.5 mm
Weight 75 g
Power
Power consumption (typical) 1 W
Networking
Interface type SFP+
Data transfer rate (max) 10000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector LC
SFP transceiver type LR
Performance
Plug and Play Y
Hot-swap Y
Maximum transfer distance 10000 m
Wavelength 1310 nm
Cable type Single-mode
Colour of product Aluminium
Tx power (min) -8.2 dBmW
Tx power (max) 0.5 dBmW
Rx power (min) -14.4 dBmW
Rx power (max) 0.5 dBmW
Tx wavelength (max) 1260 nm
Rx wavelength (max) 1355 nm

Features

Cisco SFP+ 10km LC. Data transfer rate (max): 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+, Fiber optic connector: LC. Wavelength: 1310 nm, Cable type: Single-mode, Colour of product: Aluminium. Power consumption (typical): 1 W. Width: 13.4 mm, Depth: 56.5 mm, Height: 8.5 mm

Product Description

The Cisco® 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.
The Cisco 10GBASE-LR Module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber

Currently viewing: Cisco Cisco 10gbase-lr Sfp Module Sfp-10g-lr - TC01
Categories
Customer Testimonials
Mr
We found the best deal around with Athema and the service was so fast and pleasant, was a pleasure d ...

(read more)
By Zaeem Qayum

Mr
Bought a great printer second hand and saved buckets. Will use again.

(read more)
By John Drummond


We ran out of printer toner yesterday afternoon, placed an order with Athema Services and it arrived ...

(read more)
By Roger Smith

Mr
Great service, great product, will be doing business again soon!

(read more)
By Craig Ryder

Mr
My experience of purchasing a printer from Athema was as simple and trouble free as I was hoping. Al ...

(read more)
By Geoff Morris

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: