Cisco Cisco 10gbase-lr Sfp Module Sfp-10g-lr-s= - TC01
[SFP-10G-LR-S=]

TEMPORARILY OUT OF STOCK


Part Number: SFP-10G-LR-S=

Manufacturer: CISCO

Condition: New

Short Description:

Cisco Cisco 10gbase-lr Sfp Module Sfp-10g-lr-s=

Cisco Cisco 10gbase-lr Sfp Module Sfp-10g-lr-s= - TC01

£888.00
£1,065.60 - Inc VAT




PLEASE TYPE IN THE PART NUMBER IN THE SEARCH BOX
Click the Like Button below to see the latest discount:

Cisco offers a comprehensive range of pluggable optical modules for the Cisco ONS family of multiservice platforms. The wide variety of modules gives you flexible and cost-effective options for all types of client interfaces. Cisco offers a range of GBICs for Gigabit Ethernet use, a wide variety of SFP modules, XFP modules and has recently introduced SFP+, CXP and CFP pluggable modules. These small, modular optical interface transceivers offer a convenient and cost-effective solution for an array of applications in the data center, campus, metropolitan-area access and ring network, storage area network, and long-haul network.

Reviews

Specs

Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Storage temperature (T-T) -40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H) 0 - 95%
Storage relative humidity (H-H) 0 - 95%
Weight & dimensions
Width 13.4 mm
Depth 56.5 mm
Height 8.5 mm
Certificates
Certification MSA
Networking
Interface type SFP+
Data transfer rate (max) 10000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connector LC
Networking standards IEEE 802.3,IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE 802.3ae,IEEE 802.3u
SFP transceiver type LR
Cabling technology 10GBASE-LR
Packaging content
Number of products included 1 pc(s)
Performance
Hot-Plug support Y
Auto MDI/MDI-X Y
Wavelength 1310 nm
Cable type Single-mode
Fiber cable diameters supported 9/125
Duplex system Full

Related Products

Refurbished Printers

Features

Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S=. Data transfer rate (max): 10000 Mbit/s, Interface type: SFP+, Fiber optic connector: LC. Wavelength: 1310 nm, Cable type: Single-mode, Fiber cable diameters supported: 9/125. Width: 13.4 mm, Depth: 56.5 mm, Height: 8.5 mm. Certification: MSA. Number of products included: 1 pc(s)

Product Description

Cisco offers a comprehensive range of pluggable optical modules for the Cisco ONS family of multiservice platforms. The wide variety of modules gives you flexible and cost-effective options for all types of client interfaces. Cisco offers a range of GBICs for Gigabit Ethernet use, a wide variety of SFP modules, XFP modules and has recently introduced SFP+, CXP and CFP pluggable modules. These small, modular optical interface transceivers offer a convenient and cost-effective solution for an array of applications in the data center, campus, metropolitan-area access and ring network, storage area network, and long-haul network.

Currently viewing: Cisco Cisco 10gbase-lr Sfp Module Sfp-10g-lr-s= - TC01
Categories
Customer Testimonials

We were most impressed with the helpful service on the telephone and email from Darren and speedy de ...

(read more)
By Julia Clark


This was the easiest of transactions - we bought a new printer; we asked a couple of questions which ...

(read more)
By Mrs M Palmer

Mr
Very fast and effective communication throughout the sales order process, including helpful advice o ...

(read more)
By Simon Dean

Mr
Bought a Samsung ML-2165 mono printer which was a fraction of the price of main retailers. Received ...

(read more)
By Mark R

Dr
We are very pleased with the quality and professionalism of Athema. All the processes - both orderi ...

(read more)
By Alexander

Write a Testimonial
View All Testimonials
Mailing List:
Sign up for our latest offers and promos:
E-mail address: